[2017 New 100% Pass From Google Drive] Free Cisco Exams for Valid and Updated CIVND 210-065 Dumps CCNA Collaboration Real Exam Preparing Material Download on Youtube Study

The preparation process of Cisco 210-065 dumps is a systematic one, which requires you to be aware if the syllabus material is latest or outdated. There are superfluous numbers of websites that offer preparation material. Pass4itsure free Cisco exams for valid and updated CIVND https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-065.html dumps CCNA Collaboration real exam preparing material download on Youtube study.

Exam Code: 210-065
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices (CIVND)
Updated: Aug 08, 2017
Q&As: 274

[2017 New Cisco 210-065 Dumps 100% Pass From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWQk1xeU5TZ3ExalE

[2017 New Microsoft 70-480 Dumps 100% Pass From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTUo2RDBmUnkycG8

210-065 dumps

QUESTION NO: 1
Receiving a fax as an e-mail attachment is an example of which technology?
A. Circuit-switched faxing, as defined by T.30
B. Multipoint application sharing, as defined by T.128
C. Store-and-forward faxing, as defined by T.37
D. Multipoint still image exchange, as defined by T.127
210-065 exam Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 2
In which of the following layers of the OSI/RM would you find Session Initiation Protocol (SIP)?
A. Network layer
B. Physical layer
C. Session layer
D. Application layer
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 3
Which of the following is responsible for ensuring that incoming customer calls are properly
queued according to the order in which they were received?
A. SIP proxy
B. Edge router
C. Automatic Call Distributor (ACD)
D. Analog Telephone Adapter (ATA)
210-065 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 4
Which of the following are common elements of a Call Detail Record (CDR)?
A. Conversation time, QoS results, and caller
B. Caller, duration, and amount billed for each call
C. Amount billed for each call, IP address of calling host, and QoS results
D. IP address of calling host, duration, and Mean Opinion Score (MOS)
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 5
When calculating bandwidth consumption, which of the following factors should you consider?
A. Reference clocking settings, ESP mode, and BOOTP settings
B. Codec, Ethernet overhead, and silence suppression (if supported)
C. Codec, BOOTP settings, and Maximum Transmission Unit (MTU) settings
D. Maximum Transmission Unit (MTU) settings and NAPTR records
210-065 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 6
Which of the following codecs specifies a voice stream operating at 8 Kbps, is less complex than
G.729, and yet obtains roughly the same Mean Opinion Score (MOS)?
A. G.711
B. G.723
C. G.726
D. G.729a
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 7
Which of the following can cause the most significant interference with WiFi communications?
A. Ethernet hubs
B. Television equipment
C. 2.4-GHz cordless phones
D. 900-MHz cordless phones
210-065 vce Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 8
Which device specializes in admitting calls into a network, manages session traffic, and helps
traffic traverse a firewall?

A. Layer 3 switch
B. Multipoint Control Unit (MCU)
C. IP Multimedia Subsystem (IMS)
D. Session Border Controller (SBC)
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 9
Which of the following is most likely to cause packet loss and clicking during a phone call?
A. Impedance mismatch
B. Improper reference clocking
C. Improper equipment grounding
D. Packets arriving out of order
210-065 exam Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 10
You want to connect a PBX made by one manufacturer to another PBX made by a different
manufacturer. You need to ensure that these interconnected PBXs will retain their basic and
supplementary services. Which protocol was originally designed to allow this?
A. H.225
B. H.450
C. Q.932
D. QSIG
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 11
Your team has determined that the voice quality of a video transmission is too low. What Mean
Opinion Score (MOS) would indicate a low level of voice quality?
A. 2.5
B. 3.6
C. 45
D. 77
210-065 dumps Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 12
Which of the following best describes differences between DiffServ and 802.1p?
A. DiffServ uses Layer 3 devices for QoS, whereas 802.1p uses Layer 2 devices for QoS.
B. DiffServ requires an Application Layer Gateway (ALG), whereas 802.1p requires a Layer 3
switch.
C. DiffServ uses Layer 2 devices for QoS, whereas 802.1p uses Layer 3 devices for QoS.
D. Microsoft’s Packet Scheduler uses DiffServ at Layer 7 of the OSI, whereas Cisco products use
802.1p at Layer 4 of the OSI.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 13
Consider the following output of the tracert command:
Tracing route to www.CTP-certified.com [164.128.206.2] over a maximum of 30 hops:
1 2 ms 1 ms 2 ms 192.168.1.1
2 13 ms 9 ms 12 ms 10.160.64.1
3 10 ms 11 ms 11 ms 68.2.9.21
4 9 ms 10 ms 8 ms 68.2.13.166
5 9 ms 12 ms 13 ms 68.2.13.30
6 27 ms 16 ms 9 ms chnddsrj02-ae2.0.rd.ph.cox.net [68.2.14.5]
7 32 ms 24 ms 20 ms langhbr01-ae0.r2.1a.cox.net [68.1.0.232]
8 21 ms 25 ms 25 ms eqix.lsan.twtelecom.net [206.223.123.36]
9 18 ms 18 ms 24 ms 66.192.251.26
10 40 ms 33 ms 35 ms core-01-so-0-0-0-0.phnx.twtelecom.net [66.192.7.17]
11 36 ms 42 ms 39 ms hagg-01-ge-0-3-0-510.phnx.twtelecom.net [66.192.247.73]
12 40 ms 43 ms 45 ms 206-169-207-8.static.twtelecom.net [206.169.207.8]
13 44 ms 51 ms 42 ms www.ctpcertified.org [64.128.206.2]
Trace complete.

Line 4 includes the string “9 ms 10 ms 8 ms.” What do these numbers indicate?
A. The average time it took for the router to respond
B. The router’s three interfaces that are able to respond to the tracert query
C. The response time for the three packets sent by tracert to return from the router
D. The time it takes for intervening hosts to process the packets between your host and the router
in question
210-065 pdf Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 14
Which of the following will best help you determine the presence of bottlenecks in a switched
LAN?
A. Disabling frame tagging
B. Enabling VLAN hopping
C. Establishing a baseline
D. Creating an Acceptable Use Policy (AUP)
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 15
Which of the following describes the proper sequence of the TCP handshake?
A. The client sends an RST packet, the server issues an ACK packet, and the client replies with
an ACK packet, completing the handshake.
B. The client sends a REQ packet, the server sends a SYN packet, and then the client replies with
a FIN packet, completing the handshake.
C. The client sends an RST packet, the server sends a SYN packet, and then the client replies
with a SYN ACK packet, completing the handshake.
D. The client sends a SYN packet, the server sends a SYN ACK packet, and then the client replies
with an ACK packet, completing the handshake.
210-065 vce Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 16
Which element of a convergent network does a connection-hijacking attack typically exploit?
A. Soft phones
B. Wireless network radio frequencies
C. The TCP three-way handshake
D. Network Address Translation (NAT)
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 17
When data is sent down to the session layer of the OSI/RM, the PDU consists of which
encapsulated components?
A. Physical header, network header, data
B. Data, application header, presentation header
C. Network header, data link header, physical header
D. Application header, presentation header, transport header
210-065 exam Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 18
Which of the following best describes ISDN Primary Rate Interface (PRI) in both North America
and Europe?
A. In all areas, ISDN PRI offers two 64-Kbps “B” channels and one 16-Kbps “D” channel.
B. In Europe, Asia and Africa, ISDN PRI offers two 64-Kbps “B” channels and one 16-Kbps “D”
channel; whereas in North America, it offers only two 64-Kbps “B” channels.
C. In Europe, Asia and Africa, ISDN PRI offers 30 64-Kbps “B” channels, plus two 64-Kbps “D”
channels for framing and signaling, respectively; whereas in North America, it offers 23 64-Kbps
“B” channels and one 64-Kbps “D” signaling channel.
D. In North America, ISDN PRI offers 30 64-Kbps “B” channels, plus two 64-Kbps “D” signaling
channels for framing and signaling, respectively; whereas in Europe, Asia and Africa, it offers 23
64-Kbps “B” channels, plus one 64-Kbps “D” channel for framing and signaling.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 19
What is the term for assigning a unique VLAN identifier to traffic controlled according to 802.1q
standards?
A. Frame tagging
B. VLAN switching
C. Packet injection
D. LAN segmentation
210-065 dumps Answer: A

Your decision should, however, be based on the Pass4itsure 210-265 dumps examination requirement and benefits of all these practice materials. I will make the selection process less troublesome by recommending an authentic preparation source for Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-065.html dumps.