[2017 New 100% Pass] Real Cisco CCNA 210-260 Dumps IINS Exam Questions Is Your Best Choice

How does Cisco 210-260 dumps exam answers work? “Implementing Cisco Network Security” is the name of Cisco 210-260 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Real Cisco CCNA 210-260 dumps IINS exam questions is your best choice. Pass4itsure Cisco 210-260 dumps exam questions answers are updated (310 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 210-260 dumps is CCNA Security. Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html dumps IINS Exam focuses on knowledge and expertise to Compare and contrast symmetric and asymmetric encryption, Configure and verify secure access through SNMP v3 using an ACL and Describe authentication and authorization using ACS and ISE.

Exam Code: 210-260
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Network Security
Q&As: 310

[2017 New Cisco 200-155 Dumps 100% Pass From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNHFtR0VqbXVEeUU

[2017 New Cisco 210-260 Dumps 100% Pass From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

210-260 dumps
QUESTION 1 Click the Exhibit button.
A customer has asked if the Communication Server 1000 RIs. 7 x system can route anyone that dial an
unassigned number in the customer’s DID range to the Attendant. In reviewing the current configuration as
shown in the exhibit, what do you conclude? (Choose two)
A. only internalstation users are routing to the Attendant
B. internal station users and non tie line users are routing to the Attendant
C. all caller types are receiving an overflow tone
D. NET_DATA Attendant and tie trunk users are receiving an overflow tone
210-260 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 2
A customer has deployed a Communication Server 1000 RIs. 7 x system at their site. Their sales
department is expanding and you have been asked to add Ave new telephones with the same capabilities
as the existing telephones in the department. Which programming command should you use to complete
this task?
A. Move to DN
B. Move from TN
C. Copy from DN
D. Copy from TN
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
For a situation where you use the CDP feature at a switch equipped with the MARS software package,
which statement are correct? (Choose two)
A. Use steering codes tor CDP calls that are the same as the assignedNARS Access Cades.
B. Use steering codes tor CDP calls that aredistinct from thoseassigned NARS Access Cades.
C. You can integrate CDP numbers with the NARS Uniform Dialing Plan (UDP).
D. Youcannot shareRoute Lists,Digit Manipulation tables and Time-of-Day schedule withNARS.
210-260 dumps Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 4
A customer has a Communication Server 1000 RIs. 7 x system at their site. You have been asked to add
the Call Pickup feature to the ten IP telephones in the sales department. The customer wants to be sure
active calls are not lost when the change are made. Which Phones Configuration feature can be enabled
allowed you to ensure changes to the telephones are not transmitted to the call server until the telephone
is not busy?
A. Bulk change
B. Courtesy change
C. Group change
D. Template change
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 5
Click the Exhibit button.
Given the customer Route List index shown in the exhibit, what is the first expensive route that a call
placed on that RLI could take?
A. Entry 0
B. Entry 1
C. Entry 2
D. Entry 3
210-260 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 6
Click the Exhibit button.
Given the customer’s programmed database shown in the exhibit and AC 1 = 9, over which RLI will a call
placed to 9-1-912-534-2222 complete?
A. RLI 9
B. RLI 4
C. RLI 3
D. RLI 2
E. call will not complete as dialed
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 7
An administrator is programming an NRS for the first time on a new Communication Server 1000 system
RIS. 7.0 system. When attempting to add the Service Domain, it cannot be added as the Add button is
grayed out in the NRS.
Which tasked should you perform to resolve this issue?
A. reinstall the Signaling Server Software
B. reinstall the NRS software
C. switch from Standby database to Active database
D. switch from Active database to Standby database
210-260 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 8
Click the Exhibit button.
Given the SDRR programming options shown in the exhibit, which SDRR programming would allow a user
to dial 1-900-867-3333, but not successfully dial any other 1-900 based number?
A. Table 1
B. Table 2
C. Table 3
D. Table 4
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
The Satellite Link Control feature ensures that the configuration of a call does not include more than one
communications satellite trunk. Tandem trunk calls, when connected through more than one
communication satellite trunk, are subject to transmission distortion due to propagation. Which parameters
are required to be equipped or configured for Satellite Link Control in the Communication Server 1000?
A. Network Signaling (NSIG) package must be equipped.Route must be configured with ESN3
signaling.Route must be designated as a satellite route.
B. Route must be configured with STD or ETN signaling.Route must be designated as a satellite route.
C. Network Transfer (NXFR) package must be equipped.Route must be configured with ESN2 or ESN3
signalingRoute must be designated as a satellite route.
D. Network Signaling (NSIG) package must be equipped.Route must be configured with ESN3 or ESN5
signaling.Route must be programmed with a Traveling Class of Service (TCOS)
210-260 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
Click the Exhibit button.
Consider a company’s dialing plan shown in the exhibit and an example for its requirements:
A station user at the company, with Location Code 221, placed an ESN call, dialing 7-221-2581. This
would be an On-Net call and the NARS programming must remove the LOC code and dial the DN
internally. What programming would remove the location code for a call dialed within the originating Communication
Server 1000 to a DN on that same Communication Server 1000?
A. Each site would have its own Location Code programmed as a Home Location Code(HLOC) under
Translation Table #1 in their CS 1000.
B. The location codes for each site would be programmed under the LOC programming in Translation
Table #2 at all locations.
C. Home NPA Codes (HNPA) for each site would be programmed under Translation Table #1 at each
location in their CS 1000.
D. Each site would have the Location Codesfor all sites programmed as Home Location Codes (HLOC) in
Translation Table #1 of their CS 1000.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 11
What are two default Cisco IOS privilege levels? (Choose two.)
A. 0
B. 1
C. 5
D. 7
E. 10
F. 15
210-260 dumps Correct Answer: BF
QUESTION 12
What is the purpose of a honeypot IPS?
A. To create customized policies
B. To detect unknown attacks

C. To normalize streams
D. To collect information about attacks
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 13
In which three ways does the RADIUS protocol differ from TACACS? (Choose three.)
A. RADIUS uses UDP to communicate with the NAS.
B. RADIUS encrypts only the password field in an authentication packet.
C. RADIUS authenticates and authorizes simultaneously, causing fewer packets to be transmitted.
D. RADIUS uses TCP to communicate with the NAS.
E. RADIUS can encrypt the entire packet that is sent to the NAS.
F. RADIUS supports per-command authorization.
210-260 exam Correct Answer: ABC

The Cisco Certified Network Associate Security Certification covers the Cisco Network Security Technology topics. The Cisco 210-260 dumps Implementing Cisco Network Security Exam allows students to understand and realize the benefits of Certification Area. Students who complete https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html dumps IINS may get Cisco Certified Network Associate Security Certification.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/kWu7ntHP4UE