[2018 New 100% Pass] Easily To Pass New Microsoft 70-246 Dumps MCSE Exam Youtube Download Online Q1-Q20

What is pass4itsure 70-246 dumps? Easily To Pass Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-246 Dumps Demo Download, Real Microsoft 70-246 Dumps Online, We Help You Pass Monitoring and Operating a Private Cloud with System Center 2012 – pass4itsure 70-246 dumps pdf 153Q.

Preparation Option

Instructor-led training

  • 20246D: Monitoring and Operating a Private Cloud (five days)

Exam prep video

  • Microsoft Certification PREP Talk: Exam 246.In this episode of Prep tips from certification experts, James Seymour, Certification Planner, and Symon Perriman, Senior Technical Evangelist, discuss the relevancy of the skills being measured on Exam 246.

Practice test

  • Take a Microsoft Official Practice Test for Exam 70-246

The 70-246 (System Center) Monitoring and Operating a Private Cloud with System Center 2012 exam is a 153 question assessment that is associated with the MCP, MCSE certification in pass4itsure. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of Monitoring and Operating a Private Cloud with System Center 2012 exam. Microsoft 70-246 MCSE exams and certifications really are booming and become vital parts of today’s information technology industry.  A candidate is tested on knowledge of Windows Server, System Center 2012, security, high-availability, fault tolerance, and networking experience in an enterprise environment. With some highly professional and competent team who creates study material for you, you will have 70-246 dumps exam materials that are so effective. Candidates should also have basic Microsoft SQL Server, Windows PowerShell knowledge, and application configuration experience. Pass4itsure has started for many years in providing the IT certification Microsoft 70-246 dumps. But, just make sure that you landed in a reliable and right vendor which can give you updated and relevant resources.

Do you provide free updates?

Getting pass4isture Microsoft Certified Professional 70-246 dumps certified means being competitive in this world. Also it means that the world is different now and will eventually change as day pass by. Yes, once there are some changes on 70-246 exam, we will update the study materials timely to make sure that our customer can download the latest edition. Pass4itsure 70-246 dumps allows the user to pass their exam in flying color. The updates are provided free for 120 days. Pass4itsure.com to name a few are some of the proven and reliable vendors that you may opt to.

2018 May. Microsoft 70-246 Dumps Actual Test(1-20)

QUESTION 1
You need to implement a solution to meet the IM requirements for the help desk users.
What should you do?
A. Install Unified Communications Managed API 3.0 Runtime on LON-SM1.
B. Install the Lync 2010 client on LON-SM1.
C. Create a Service Manager workflow.
D. Create an IM channel.
70-246 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You need to implement the alert notifications. The solution must meet the technical requirements. A Lync Server administrator enables an account named ADATUM\IMUser for Unified Communications. What should you do next?
A. Configure ADATUM\IMUser as a Run As Account. Install the Lync Management Pack. Create a notification subscriber and an IM channel.
B. Create a mailbox for the ADATUM\IMUser account Install the Exchange Server Management Pack. Create a notification subscriber and an SMTP channel.
C. Create a mailbox for the ADATUM\IMUser account. Install Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Runtime. Create a notification subscriber and an SMTP channel.
D. Configure ADATUM\IMUser as a Run As Account. Install Unified Communications Managed API 3.0 Runtime. Create a notification subscriber and an IM channel.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
You need to recommend a solution to remediate the Exchange Server 2010 service failures. The solution must meet the technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Create a service request workflow that triggers a dependent activity.
B. Create an incident event workflow that triggers a dependent activity.
C. Create an incident event workflow that triggers a runbook activity.
D. Create a service request workflow that triggers a runbook activity.
70-246 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
You need to recommend a solution to meet the monitoring requirements for App2.What should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)
A. An aggregate rollup monitor
B. A distributed application
C. A dependency rollup monitor
D. Service monitors
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the sales department managers can create instances of App1 in Cloud1. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. A subscription in App Controller and a task in Service Manager
B. A dashboard in Operations Manager and a distributed application
C. A task in Operations Manager and a distributed application
D. A service offering in Service Manager and a runbook in Orchestrator
70-246 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
You need to implement a solution to meet the monitoring requirements for App1. Which template should you use?
A. TCP Port
B. Web Application Transaction Monitoring
C. Windows Service
D. Process Monitoring
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You need to recommend which Orchestrator integration packs must be deployed to reduce the amount of development effort required to deploy an instance of VMT1. Which Orchestrator integration packs should you recommend?
A. The System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager and the System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Service Manager
B. The System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Service Manager and the System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Configuration Manager
C. The System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Operations Manager and the System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Service Manager
D. The System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager and the System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Operations Manager
70-246 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You need to make changes to the virtual machine template used to deploy web servers for App2. The changes must resolve the NLB issue. Which setting should you modify for the virtual machine template?
A. Capabilities Profiles
B. Guest OS Profiles
C. Application Profiles
D. Hardware Profiles
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
You need to recommend a solution to manage the changes made to the custom rules. The solution must meet the technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)
A. Export the Operations Manager operational database.
B. Back up the Operations Manager folder.
C. Back up the Operations Manager data warehouse database.
D. Export the custom management packs.
70-246 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
You need to recommend a solution to monitor the SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. The solution must meet the technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. A distributed application
B. A synthetic transaction
C. A subscription
D. An event rule
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
You need to recommend a solution to meet the compliance requirements for the new instance of App1 in the New York office. What should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)
A. A security template
B. The Audit Collection Services (ACS)
C. A custom management pack
D. The Process Pack for IT GRC
70-246 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
You need to recommend a solution to meet the monitoring requirements for the database administrators. Which components should you recommend deploying in Operations Manager and SharePoint Server 2010? (To answer, select the appropriate components in the
answer area.)
70-246 dumps
Hot Area:
70-246 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-246 dumps

QUESTION 13
You need to implement the planned integration of Configuration Manager and VMM. You install Configuration Manager and create a collection that includes all of the Hyper-V hosts. Which four additional actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate four actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Select and Place:
Select and Place:
70-246 dumps
70-246 pdf Correct Answer:
70-246 dumps

QUESTION 14
You create a virtual machine template for the BizTalk Server server. You need to recommend a method to update App1. The method must meet the technical requirements. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate four actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Select and Place:
Select and Place:
70-246 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-246 dumps

QUESTION 15
You are evaluating the implementation of additional servers to host App2.
You need to prepare the new servers to meet technical requirements for App2.
Which three actions should you recommend performing in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate three actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Select and Place:
Select and Place:
70-246 dumps
70-246 vce Correct Answer:
70-246 dumps

QUESTION 16
You virtualize all of the SharePoint servers and add them to the Corporate private cloud. You need to prepare the infrastructure for the planned monitoring of the SharePoint servers. Which two actions should you perform after NWT-SCOM01 is deployed and NWT-VMM01 is upgraded? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Import the System Center Management Pack for SharePoint Server 2013 to NWT-SCOM01.
B. Create a new distributed application on NWT-SCOM01.
C. Install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent on the SharePoint virtual servers.
D. Import the System Center Management Pack for SharePoint Server 2013 to NWT-VMM01.
E. Install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent on the visualization hosts.
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 17
You need to recommend a solution to prepare the infrastructure for the planned monitoring implementation. Which three actions should you recommend performing after NWT-SCOM01 is deployed and NWT-VMM01 is upgraded? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. On NWT-VMM01, configure integration with Operations Manager.
B. On NWT-SCOM01, import all of the management packs that start with Microsoft.SystemCenter.VirtualMachineManager.Storage.
C. On NWT-VMM01, configure integration with WSUS.
D. On NWT-SCOM01, install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent and the Virtual Machine Manager console.
E. On NWT-VMM01, install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent and the Operations Manager console.
70-246 exam Correct Answer: ABE

QUESTION 18
You need to create an object that meets the incident management requirement after all the planned System Center 2012 R2 servers are deployed. Which type of object should you use?
A. A VMM service template
B. An Orchestrator runbook
C. A Windows PowerShell script
D. A Service Manager workflow
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19
You need to recommend a solution to monitor the UNIX-based web application. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. The Monitoring Pack for UNIX and Linux Operating Systems
B. A TCP Port monitor
C. A Web Application Transaction Monitor
D. Global Service Monitor
70-246 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
You need to recommend a management pack template to monitor the web applications that run on the Windows servers. Which management pack template should you recommend?
A. Web Application Transaction Monitoring
B. .NET Application Performance Monitoring
C. TCP Port
D. Process Monitoring
Correct Answer: A

Pass4itsure 70-246 dumps allows user to memorize Private Cloud Monitoring and Operations with System Center 2012 questions and practice them at the same time easily and effectively. Monitoring and Operating a Private Cloud with System Center 2012 (System Center 70-246) is a qualifying exam for the Microsoft MCP, MCSE certifications. The System Center pass4itsure 70-246 dumps exam certifies the Microsoft knowledge and skills of successful candidates who need to pass in order to attain the most coveted MCP, MCSE certification. Preparing for 70-246 exam in the this current world is easy because most of the needed material are written and published.

[2018 New Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-246 PDF Dumps 100% Pass From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Vx2I2bMpp3-shci0suiWHa3sBSQ07Fec

[2018 New Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-331 PDF Dumps 100% Pass From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWX2NfdW10MUk1MHM

Pass4itsure provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real Microsoft certification 70-246 dumps exam. MCSE 70-246 exams could be milestone in an IT expert’s career and can also open several avenues of opportunities to trap you in the height of work. However, how can you pass this dreaded 70-246 dumps private cloud Monitoring and Operations with System Center exam? You must not worry that much since there are lots of available vendors that sells study materials over the internet today. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.So you can control your test time and adapt the pass4isture 70-246 dumps actual test more confident. After preparation from actual 70-246 braindumps material, the best and important thing is to practice with 70-246 questions and answers.
70-246 dumps
From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but Pass4itsure’s information about Microsoft certification 70-246 dumps training materials is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. These materials like practice questions & answer and PDF exams will assist you in getting ready for the 70-246 MCSE exam dumps. Our pass4isture 70-246 dumps helped more than 10696+ candidates pass exams including 60% get a good passing score. User can use 70-246 braindumps that contains all questions and answers related to 70-246 exam. Pass4itsure 70-246 dumps is very easy to use and understand because it as many unique features that allows the user to easily understand and know more about Private Cloud Monitoring and Operations with System Center 2012 exams.
pass4itsure 70-246 dumps
Easily To Pass Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-246 Dumps Monitoring and Operating a Private Cloud with System Center 2012 Exam Demo Download Online. Pass4itsure 70-246 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

70-246 dumps