New First-hand Cisco 642-416 Actual Test, Cisco 642-416 VCE And PDF Free Download Easily

important Info: These new valid Cisco 642-416 exam questions were updated in recent days by Cisco 642-416, please visit our website to get the full version of new Cisco 642-416 135q exam dumps with free version of new VCE Player, you can pass the exam easily by training it!

Exam A
QUESTION 1
Which three Cisco Unified Communications Manager features are new in Version 8.x? (Choose three.)
A. BLF Speed Dial
B. Geolocation
C. Phone View
D. Extension Mobility Cross Cluster
E. Trust Verification Service

Correct Answer: BDE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
:

QUESTION 2
Which two rich-media Cisco Unified IP Phone series are supported in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Version 8.x? (Choose two.)
A. VIP
B. 9700
C. 6900
D. 7900
E. 9900

Correct Answer: CE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
:

QUESTION 3
Cisco Unified Communications servers are supported on the Cisco Unified Computing System platform using which two disk drive rpm speeds? (Choose two.)
A. 5,400
B. 7,200
C. 10,000
D. 15,000
E. 14,400

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
:

QUESTION 4
Cisco Unified Communications servers are supported on the Cisco Unified Computing System platform using which LAN connection? (Choose one.)
A. Fast Ethernet — Copper
B. Gigabit Ethernet — Copper
C. Gigabit Ethernet — Fiber
D. 10 Gigabit Ethernet — Copper
E. 10 Gigabit Ethernet — Fiber

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
:

QUESTION 5
Cisco Unified Communications servers are supported on the Cisco Unified Computing System platform using which storage solution? (Choose one.)
A. NAS
B. SAN
C. internal hard drive
D. external hard drive

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
:
QUESTION 6
Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition integrates the Cisco Unity Connection voice-mail system on a single platform. Which solution can be used for call processing backup? (Choose one.)
A. Backup and Restore
B. SRST
C. subscriber server
D. DRS server

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
:
QUESTION 7
Which messaging product is associated with Unified Messaging? (Choose one.)
A. Cisco Unity
B. Cisco Unity Connection
C. Cisco Unity Express
D. Cisco Call Pilot

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
:
QUESTION 8
Which two messaging products are based on a Linux operating system? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Unity
B. Cisco Unity Connection
C. Cisco Unity Express
D. Cisco Call Pilot

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
:
QUESTION 9
Cisco Unity provides which two benefits for retrieving messages? (Choose two.)
A. web access to voice messages, faxes, and email
B. RSS access to voice messages, faxes, and email
C. SNMP access to voice messages, faxes, and email
D. mobile access to voice messages, faxes, and email

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
:
QUESTION 10
Cisco Unity Connection provides which three benefits for retrieving messages? (Choose three.)
A. web access to voice messages, faxes, and email
B. RSS access to voice messages, faxes, and email
C. SNMP access to voice messages, faxes, and email
D. mobile access to voice messages, faxes, and email

Correct Answer: ABD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
:
QUESTION 11
Which messaging product can operate as an active-active cluster? (Choose one.)
A. Cisco Unity
B. Cisco Unity Connection
C. Cisco Unity Express
D. Cisco Call Pilot

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
:
QUESTION 12
Which messaging product can operate as part of a digitally networked voice-mail group for up to ten locations? (Choose one.)
A. Cisco Unity
B. Cisco Unity Connection
C. Cisco Unity Express
D. Cisco Call Pilot

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
:
QUESTION 13
Cisco Unified Mobility is now co-resident with Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which two features are available with this new functionality? (Choose two.)
A. Single Number Reach
B. moving your phone to a new office
C. Dial via Office with your mobile phone
D. logging into a phone on any cluster to use your extension

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
:
QUESTION 14
When Cisco Unified Presence is integrated with Cisco Unified Communications Manager, which three Cisco IP Phones provide current line appearance status using BLF Speed Dial? (Choose three.)
A. 7960
B. 7970
C. 7941
D. 7975
E. 7911

Correct Answer: BCD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
:
QUESTION 15
What is the default number and the maximum number of participants in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager software conference bridge? (Choose one.)
A. 6, 10
B. 4, 16
C. 20, 20
D. 4, 128
E. 3, 8

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
:
QUESTION 16
What is the default codec that is defined for Cisco Unified Communications Manager software conference bridges? (Choose one.)
A. G.723
B. G.729a
C. iLBC
D. G.711
E. G.722

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
:
QUESTION 17
What is the primary reason that organizations implement call center systems? (Choose one.)
A. provide customer service
B. outbound telemarketing sales
C. provide customer self-service
D. manage inbound and outbound multichannel communications

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
:
QUESTION 18
Which Cisco Unified Call Center Enterprise deployment model provides continuous service in the case of a major site failure? (Choose one.)
A. single-site high availability
B. multisite centralized
C. multisite distributed
D. multisite high availability

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
:
QUESTION 19
The Cisco Unified Communication Management Suite is comprised of four main components. Which two of these elements are included? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Unified Operations Manager
B. Cisco Unified Gateway Manager
C. Cisco Unified Provisioning Manager
D. Cisco Unified QoS Manager

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
:
QUESTION 20
What are the two Cisco IP Phone security features that are used to prevent PC users from accessing and recording your voice traffic? (Choose two.)
A. Disable the phone PC port
B. Disable access to settings
C. Disable gratuitous ARP
D. Isolate voice and data VLANs
E. Institute full switch security

Correct Answer: AE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
:
QUESTION 21
What is the traditional LAN infrastructure model for a small campus network to support the Cisco Unified Communications solution? (Choose one.)
A. Access — Layer 2, Combined Distribution and Core — Layer 3
B. Access — Layer 3, Combined Distribution and Core — Layer 3
C. Access — Layer 2, Distribution — Layer 3, Core — Layer 2
D. Access — Layer 2, Distribution — Layer 3, Core — Layer 3
E. Access — Layer 3, Distribution — Layer 3, Core — Layer 3

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
:
QUESTION 22
What is the traditional LAN infrastructure model for a medium to large campus network to support the Cisco Unified Communications solution?
A. Access — Layer 2, Combined Distribution and Core — Layer 3
B. Access — Layer 3, Combined Distribution and Core — Layer 3
C. Access — Layer 2, Distribution — Layer 3, Core — Layer 2
D. Access — Layer 2, Distribution — Layer 3, Core — Layer 3
E. Access — Layer 3, Distribution — Layer 3, Core — Layer 3
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
:
QUESTION 23
What is the best practice LAN infrastructure model for a medium to large campus network to support the Cisco Unified Communications solution?
A. Access — Layer 2, Combined Distribution and Core — Layer 3
B. Access — Layer 3, Combined Distribution and Core — Layer 3
C. Access — Layer 2, Distribution — Layer 3, Core — Layer 2
D. Access — Layer 2, Distribution — Layer 3, Core — Layer 3
E. Access — Layer 3, Distribution — Layer 3, Core — Layer 3

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
CCNA Cisco 642-416 Exam Certification Guide is part of a recommended study program from Cisco 642-416 that includes simulation and hands-on training from authorized Cisco 642-416 Learning Partners and self-study products from Cisco 642-416.Find out more about instructor-led, e-learning, and hands-on instruction offered by authorized Cisco 642-416 Learning Partners worldwide