[2017 New 100% Pass] Most Popular Cisco DCICT 200-155 Dumps PDF Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies

Learn why Cisco 200-155 dumps are Important? “Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies” is the name of Cisco 200-155 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Most popular Cisco DCICT 200-155 dumps pdf Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies. Pass4itsure Cisco 200-155 dumps exam questions answers are updated (85 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 200-155 dumps is CCNA Data Center. Pass4itsure give authentic DCICT 200-155 exam dumps the new IT learners to know a lot more about these Cisco DCICT https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-155.html dumps certification.

Exam Code: 200-155
Exam Name: Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies
Q&As: 85

[2017 New Cisco 200-155 Dumps 100% Pass From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNHFtR0VqbXVEeUU

[2017 New Cisco 210-260 Dumps 100% Pass From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

200-155 Dumps

QUESTION NO: 57
Which of the following describes the global compensation and benefits strategy that would BEST align with an organization that has decided to pursue a polycentric staffing approach?
A. Utilization of headquarters policies with little adaptation to local considerations
B. Consistent local and global policies
C. Consistent policies within a region, but may not thoroughly consistent across regions
D. Consistent local policies, but may not be consistent across the organization globlly
200-155 exam 
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 58
According to Black and Mendenhall, which of the following factors is NOT a function of the individual that determines the degree of adjustment required in order to adapt to a new environment?
A. Relationship skills
B. Self-efficacy
C. Perception skills
D. Family-spouse adjustment
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 59
A U.S. based high tech company decides to build a R&D office in Bangalore, India. Which of the following terns describes this kind of expansion decision?
A. Greenfield operation
B. International merger
C. Joint venture
D. Trading house
200-155 dumps 
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 60
According to the European Union and the International Labor Organization (ILO), which of the following legal instruments is non-binding?
A. Conventions
B. Decisions
C. Regulations
D. Directives
E. Opinions
Answer: E
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 61
Which of the following is NOT a step in the Strategy Implementation stage of Strategic Planning?
A. Short-term organizational objectives are established
B. Actions plans are developed
C. Resource allocation
D. Long-term objectives are established and strategies defined
200-155 pdf 
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 62
A Product Manager travels 2 weeks every month to the Asia office on business. The other 2 weeks of the month, she works at the U.S. based headquarters. She gets compensated in U.S. dollars. While in Asia, she works with the respective Engineering team to define specifications that will meet customer expectations. Which of the following describes her work situation?
A. Localized transfers
B. Extended business travel
C. Third country national
D. Short-term assignments
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 63
Which of the following is a shared characteristic of all four levels of learning, as identified by
Kirkpatrick?
A. Questioning
B. Reaction
C. Results
D. Behavior
200-155 vce 
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 64
An organization is in the growth stage of the organizational life cycle. It has five locations, one in the U.S. (headquarters), two in Asia, one in South America, and one in Europe. The foreign operations are relatively new, fully operational only within the last 5 years. During this time, each office has caucused on building both technical and managerial talent within its own site. Once a year the executive team from headquarters visits each office to meet with the managers at each site to discuss the coming fiscal year’s strategic goals and objectives. Which of the following stages of globalization BEST descries the phase this company is in?
A. International
B. Transnational
C. Multinational
D. Domestic
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 65
Let’s assume that a company’s promotion/ compensation philosophy focuses on the employees’ long term goals. The company believes all employee should be given the opportunity to pursue their long-term professional goals, as long as they are willing to put in the time and effort. In fact, the company extends this general philosophy of the importance of the individual to a “no-layoff” policy, even in difficult business times. Which of the following best describes this type of culture?
A. Clan culture
B. Bureaucratic culture
C. Entitlement-oriented
D. Contribution-oriented
200-155 exam 
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 66
Which of the following is NOT A measurement technique that measures the effectiveness of an internal process?
A. Cost-benefit analysis
B. Break-even analysis
C. Correlational study
D. Return on Investmetn (ROI) analysis
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 67
The HR Director of a multinaltional, U.S. based company is proposing a staffing plan where foreign office are staffed with as many third country nationals as possible instead of expatriates. Which of the following is an advantage to utilizing third country nationals vs. expatriates to fill international assignments?
A. Helps to create a truly global workforce
B. Helps solve specific problems to meet specific needs
C. Facilitates global integration and standardization
D. Helps to develop a pool of global executives
200-155 dumps 
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 68
Which of the following is NOT a benefit of a company and community site visit and orientation before an individual decides to accept an international assignment?
A. Results in the selection of the most qualified candidate
B. Encourages self selection
C. Helps an organization to dispel unrealistic expectations
D. Reduces employee turnover
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 69
A company has been utilizing expatriates from headquarters to fill skill gaps internationally. However, the international assignees have been having problems building trust locally. In addition, the costs to maintain these assignments have been exorbitant. Given the current circumstances, which of the following resource groups may be a better alternative to staffing for future or to fill the international assignment positions in the long term?
A. Local nationals
B. Expatriates
C. Inpatriates
D. Third country nationals
200-155 pdf 
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 70
Which of the following statements describes a false positive in the selection process?
A. A qualified candidate who was hired
B. An unqualified candidate who was rejected
C. A qualified candidate who was rejected
D. An unqualified candidate who was hired
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 71
Which of the following issues does the International Labor Organization (ILO), European Union (EU), and the Organization Economic Cooperation and Development (OECD) all address?
A. Industrial relations
B. Combating bribery
C. Taxation
D. Education and culture
200-155 vce 
Answer: A
Explanation:

They could read through the feedback on the specialist who has appeared in these Cisco 200-155 dumps test before with the internet, so that will there are several obvious chances for most of these professionals to decide about these https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-155.html dumps exam and acquire done along with them all punctually.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/we3j96ptWco