[2018 New 100% Pass] Latest Updated CompTIA LX0-103 Dumps Study Guide Youtube Preparation Materials With Accurate Answers 120 Q&As Free Share

Has anyone taken this? The CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] 1 (LX0-103) exam is a 120 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CompTIA certification. Latest updated CompTIA LX0-103 dumps study guide Youtube preparation materials with accurate answers. “CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] 1” is the exam name of Pass4itsure CompTIA LX0-103 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the CompTIA LX0-103 exam. Pass4itsure, as a leading IT certification examination guide, exam simulation and study guide provider, assures you passing your LX0-103 exam in your first try with high scores so as to get Linux+. All Pass4itsure CompTIA Linux+ https://www.pass4itsure.com/lx0-103.html dumps study materials are backed with 100% money back guarantee if you fail to take the exams in the first attempt.

[2018 New Pass4itsure LX0-103 Dumps 100% Pass From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZ3FRZjRKcmlyRW8

[2018 New Pass4itsure 1Z0-062 Dumps 100% Pass From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNEhYUW1ZWWNVM0U
LX0-103 dumps

2018 Jan CompTIA LX0-103 Dumps Actual Test(1-33)

QUESTION 1
Which SysV init configuration file should be modified to disable the ctrl-alt-delete key combination?
A. /etc/keys
B. /proc/keys
C. /etc/inittab
D. /proc/inittab
E. /etc/reboot
LX0-103 exam 
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
During a system boot cycle, what program is executed after the BIOS completes its tasks?
A. The bootloader
B. The inetd program
C. The init program
D. The kernel
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which run levels should never be declared as the default run level when using SysV init? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. 0
B. 1
C. 3
D. 5
E. 6
LX0-103 dumps 
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 4
Which of the following statements is correct when talking about /proc/?
A. All changes to files in /proc/ are stored in /etc/proc.d/ and restored on reboot.
B. All files within /proc/ are read-only and their contents cannot be changed.
C. All changes to files in /proc/ are immediately recognized by the kernel.
D. All files within /proc/ are only readable by the root user.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
What of the following statements are true regarding /dev/ when using udev? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. Entries for all possible devices get created on boot even if those devices are not connected.
B. Additional rules for udev can be created by adding them to /etc/udev/rules.d/.
C. When using udev, it is not possible to create block or character devices in /dev/ using mknod.
D. The /dev/ directory is a filesystem of type tmpfs and is mounted by udev during system startup.
E. The content of /dev/ is stored in /etc/udev/dev and is restored during system startup.
LX0-103 pdf 
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 6 Which statement is FALSE about an EndPoint security Protected Configuration?
A. All resources are protected by at least one pre-logon check
B. Different resources can be protected by different pre-logon checks
C. Resources can be required to pass more than one pre-logon check
D. Within one pre-logon sequence some checks can be used to protect resources and other checks can restrict access to the logon screen
Answer:A

QUESTION 7 Which statement is true regarding Portal Access: Access Control Lists?
A. ACL’s can be applied to the Master Group and Favorites.
B. ACL’s can prevent favorites from being viewable from the Webtop.
C. ACL’s require that an Active X component be downloaded and installed automatically when the user clicks on a favorite.
D. Un-checking “show administrator defined favorites only” on the Master Group settings page will allow the user to browse to any URL regardless of the configured ACL’s.
LX0-103 vce Answer:A

QUESTION 8 Based on the pre-logon sequence in the exhibit, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. If the file c:\logon.txt exists, and the process calc.exe is not running, the client will be presented with a logon screen.

B. If the file c:\logon.txt exists, and the process calc.exe is not running, the client will be logged into the FirePass controller.
C. If the file c:\logon.txt does not exist, and the process calc.exe is running, the client will be presented with a logon screen.
D. If the file c:\logon.txt does not exist, and the process calc.exe is not running, the client will be presented with a logon screen.
E. If the file c:\logon.txt does not exist, and the process calc.exe is running, the client will be logged into the FirePass controller.
F. If the file c:\logon.txt does not exist, and the process calc.exe is not running, the client will be logged into the FirePass controller.
Answer:AC

QUESTION 9 If a working Active / Standby pair of FirePass Controllers has been configured correctly for Failover, which observation by itself would allow the Admin to tell which FirePass box is is the Active member of the pair?
A. https://<FirePass virtual IP Address>/admin/ / Welcome screen says “In Failover Active Mode”.
B. https://<FirePass physical IP Address>/admin/ / Welcome screen says “In Failover Active Mode”.
C. https://<FirePass virtual IP Address>/admin/ / Current Settings screen option Current Failover Status set to “Active”.
D. https://<FirePass physical IP Address>/admin/ / Current Settings screen option Current Failover Status set to “Active”.
LX0-103 exam Answer: B

QUESTION 10 A backup or restore of the FirePass configuration can be accomplished in which way?
A. A backup file is automatically saved to the FirePass hard-drive each night by default.
B. A backup file may be saved to a local PC using the web configuration Admin console.
C. A backup file may be saved to the local PC using the command line “maintenance” script.
D. A backup file may be saved to the FirePass hard-drive using the web configuration Admin console.
E. A backup file may be saved to the FirePass hard-drive using the command line “maintenance” script.
Answer: B

QUESTION 11 Which statement is true for users in a group when the “Show administrator-defined favorites only” option is enabled?
A. They cannot configure their own user favorites.
B. They only see links setup by the FirePass Admin and can access other sites with sufficient privileges.
C. They see links setup by the FirePass Admin and links to web servers on the same network as FirePass.
D. They only see links setup by the FirePass Admin but can access other sites by typing in the web-site address.
LX0-103 dumps Answer:A

QUESTION 12 Which two sequences include the “required” steps, in the correct order, for configuring Failover on the FirePass Controller? (Choose two.)
1.restart First (Primary)
2.restart Second (Secondary)
3.enable Failover option on First
4.enable Failover option on Second
5.configure virtual IP Address on First
6. configure virtual IP Address on Second
A. 1, 5, 4, 2, 6
B. 3, 1, 4, 2, 5, 6
C. 3, 1, 5, 1, 4, 2, 6, 2
D. 1, 4, 2, 5, 1,6, 2
E. 5, 1, 3, 1, 6, 2, 4, 2
F. 5, 1, 6, 2, 3,1, 4, 2
Answer: CD

QUESTION 13 Which is a valid way to tell whether the Admin is connected to the Master as opposed to the Slave Node in a cluster of FirePass Controllers?
A. Admin console / Clustering option is absent.
B. Admin console / Clustering option is present.
C. Admin console / Portal Access option is present.
D. Admin console / Network Access option is present.
LX0-103 pdf Answer: C

QUESTION 14 Which statement is true about the Failover Synchronization process on FirePass?
A. The configuration is synched from Active to Standby automatically.
B. The configuration is synched from Standby to Active automatically.

C. The Synchronization process can be configured using a virtual IP Address.
D. The configuration is synched from Active to Standby manually by an Administrator.
E. The configuration is synched from Standby to Active manually by an Administrator.
Answer:A

QUESTION 15 Which three types of applications are supported by the Application Access Legacy Host feature on FirePass? (Choose three.)
A. TN3270 access to mainframe
B. TN3270 ssh access to mainframe
C. TN5250 access to IBM AS/400 systems (System i)
D. Java client download for VT100 ssh access to Unix Host
E. full featured ActiveX client download for VT100 ssh access to Unix Host
LX0-103 vce Answer: ACD

QUESTION 16
Which is a purpose of using a risk maturity model?
A. Identify where the application of risk management within an organization can be improved
B. Understand the nature of risks facing an organization and the actions needed to respond
C. Provide independent risk information at key decision points within a programme or project
D. Show to which organizational activities risk management should be applied
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Which does the SWOT analysis technique help to identify about an organization?
A. Long-term trends
B. Stakeholder views
C. Corporate governance requirements
D. Internal strengths
LX0-103 exam 
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
Which technique can be used to clarify potential sources of risks across an activity?
A. Probabilistic risk models
B. Summary risk profiles
C. Risk breakdown structure
D. Decision trees
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
What objectives are associated with decisions on risks to the achievement of long-term goals?
A. Strategic
B. Programme
C. Project
D. Operational
LX0-103 dumps 
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
Which explains a use of the risk management policy in the identify context’ step?
A. Identifies changes to the organization’s market
B. Identifies how past events could become sources of risk
C. Describes how corporate governance will affect the risk management process
D. Understand the maximum amount of risk that should be taken
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 21
What step is used to determine the likelihood of a risk occurring?
A. Identify – risks
B. Assess – estimate

C. Assess – evaluate
D. Identify context
LX0-103 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 22
What step is used to determine those risks which have the greatest effect on the objectives of a planned activity?
A. Identify

B. Assess
C. Plan
D. Implement
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 23
Which is NOT a reason for carrying out an `M_o_R health check?
A. Identify areas for improvement
B. Help gain maximum value from investment in risk management
C. Provide a snapshot of the current status of identified risks
D. Review how well risk management practices have been embedded
LX0-103 vce 
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 24
Which is NOT an action needed to achieve the goal of the ‘assess – evaluate’ step?
A. Determine which other risks will occur if a risk occurs
B. Calculate the total risk exposure for the activity
C. Evaluate the effectiveness of risk management across the organization
D. Determine which risks are independent of other risks
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 25
Which role provides sponsorship to ensure that risk management is embraced within the organization?
A. Senior manager
B. Manager
C. Assurance
D. Risk specialist
LX0-103 exam 
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 26
What step is used to determine the time period when a risk might occur?
A. Identify – risks
B. Assess – estimate
C. Assess – evaluate
D. Identify context
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 27
How is the risk progress report used in the ‘implement’ step?
A. Identify the status against the activity’s stated measures for risk management
B. Identify the scales used to measure the probability and impact of a risk
C. Describe actions to enhance how risk management is performed
D. Gain agreement for the amount of risk that can be taken
LX0-103 dumps 
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 28
Which document describes how risk management activities will support the achievement of corporate objectives throughout an organization?
A. Risk management strategy
B. Risk management process guide
C. Risk progress report
D. Risk management policy
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 29
Which is a goal of the ‘assess – evaluate’ step?
A. Evaluate the impact, probability and how soon risks might occur
B. Calculate the net effect of risks facing the activity
C. Assess and evaluate the effectiveness of procedures for managing risks
D. Evaluate the net cost of planned risk responses
LX0-103 pdf 
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 30
Which of the M_o_R framework core concepts is informed by corporate governance principles and the international standard for risk management ISO31000:2009?
A. M_o_R approach
B. M_o_R principles
C. M_o_R process
D. Embedding and reviewing M_o_R
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 31
What ensures that an organization’s implementation of the M_o_R approach’ and ‘M_o_R process’ undergoes frequent improvement to remain effective?
A. Corporate governance
B. Internal controls
C. Embedding and reviewing
D. Contingency planning
LX0-103 vce 
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 32
Identify the missing words in the following sentence. The lack of [ ? ] is a common barrier to implementing the risk management process.
A. a high-risk appetite
B. appropriate responses to risks
C. clear guidance for managers and staff
D. an assigned risk owner
Correct Answer: C

From Pass4itsure, you would get the latest CompTIA Linux+ LX0-103 dumps study materials, LX0-103 PDF exam. Our highly certified professionals team develops CompTIA Linux+ LX0-103 study materials according to the latest CompTIA LX0-103 updates. “CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] 1”, also known as LX0-103 exam, is a CompTIA certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. Pass4itsure CompTIA LX0-103 dumps exam questions answers are updated (120 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of https://www.pass4itsure.com/lx0-103.html dumps is CompTIA.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/3gz-uU4Tdb4