Latest Download Cisco 350-026 Exam To Pass Exam Easily With All New Latest Exam Questions From Flydumps

Exam A
QUESTION 1
To maintain schema-consistency in an LDAP Directory Information Tree (DIT), the LDAP standard specifies that:
A. The client first downloads the DIT schema from the server and then makes sure every request it sends conforms to the schema; The server therefore doesn’t have to check DIT for consistency
B. The operator periodically scans the DIT to check that the schema is not violated, and manually corrects any inconsistencies caused by clients
C. The server periodically scans the DIT to check that the schema is not violated, and sends a notification to the operator when it finds an inconsistency caused by clients
D. The server periodically converts the DIT to an SQL database; Schema-checking is done by the SQL engine and then the database is converted back to a DIT
E. The server checks every client operation for schema consistency, and ignores requests that would result in a DIT inconsistency
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 2
Click the Exhibit button to view the topology.
The diagram shows an L2 switched campus. Switch X is the STP root and switch Y is the standby root.
How many of the links in the diagram will be placed in blocking mode by STP?

A. 6
B. 7
C. 12
D. 13
E. 18
F. 19
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 3
In ACNS 5.X Content Delivery Network what is the purpose of defining a root Content Engine for a
channel?
A. This Content Engine retrieves content from other Content Engines within the CDN.
B. This Content Engine is used by the administrator to manage the Content Delivery Network.
C. This Content Engine downloads the content from the origin server and distributes the content to all the Content Engines that belong to the Channel.
D. This Content Engine downloads the content from the Content Distribution Manager and distributes the content to all the Content Engines that belong to the Channel.
E. None of the above
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 4
What is the usual procedure taken if an unrecognized non-mandatory ISDN IE is received by a network?
A. Final handle the call
B. Final handle the call if 2 such IE is received
C. Ignore only if the IE received is not CS0, otherwise final handle the call
D. Send a Facility msg to the user notifying the user of sending unknown IEs but don’t final handle
E. Ignore the IEs

Correct Answer: E QUESTION 5
Click the Exhibit to view the topology.
In this network, Host A is trying to reach Host D. There is no routing protocol running, but Router B and C have the following static routes configured:

A. This will not work because Router B has no idea of how to forward traffic to the 10.1.3.0/24 network.
B. This will work because Router B will recognize that Router C is on the 10.1.2.0/24 network through a router discovery protocol and will forward traffic for 10.1.3.0/24 to Router C.
C. This will not work because a broadcast interface in a static route command cannot be specified.
D. This will work because Router B will ARP for Host D’s IP address on the 10.1.2.0/24 network and Router C will answer.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 6
On the CSS, how would you configure a domain name content rule for www.acme.com?
A. “www.acme.com/*”
B. “/www.acme.com/*”
C. url “//www.acme.com/*”
D. url “/www.acme.com/*”
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 7
ATM cells are received across a link on a:
A. Known PVC or SVC value
B. Known VCI or VPI value
C. Known PVC or VCI value
D. Known SVC or VPI value

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 8
MPLS traffic engineering routing information is carried by:
A. BGP MEDs
B. MP-BGP
C. OSPF Opaque LSAs or IS-IS TLVs
D. RTP or RTCP packets
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 9
WCCP is a communication protocol used between routers and cache devices. On what port does this protocol communicate?
A. 80
B. 2180
C. 8080
D. 52
E. 2048

Correct Answer: E QUESTION 10
Click the Exhibit button to view the topology.
If Switch C1 is the root of the spanning tree for all VLANs in the network, what ports will be blocking on Switch C1?

A. 1/1 only
B. 1/2 only
C. Both 1/1, and 1/2
D. Not enough information

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 11
Click the Exhibit button.
In the shown diagram, the Cisco Cache Engines are configured in a reverse proxy fashion. On the CSS, for what type of service must the cache engines be configured?

A. Type transparent-cache
B. Type proxy-cache
C. Type local
D. Type redirect
E. No type needs to be specified

Correct Answer: A