[2018 New 100% Pass] Money Back Guarantee Latest Cisco 300-085 Dumps CAPPS Exam Tests 165Q&As Video Training Is What You Need To Take (Question 1 – Question 30)

Who can share free Cisco 300-085 dumps vce and pdf exam? The Implementing Cisco Collaboration Application v1.0 (300-085 CAPPS) exam is a 75 Minutes (55 – 65 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Collaboration certification. Money back guarantee latest Cisco 300-085 dumps CAPPS exam tests 165q&as video training is what you need to take. “Implementing Cisco Collaboration Application v1.0” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-085 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-085 exam. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions. Pass4itsure is a site that provide the https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-085.html dumps exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.

[2018 New Pass4itsure 300-085 Dumps 100% Pass From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1MHBM6-DUaSeB2gai1aGS2RQORNJnnVFf

[2018 New Pass4itsure 300-365 Dumps 100% Pass From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1G_BGbDqQ_nwjO5Wle0N-RndiD58yTtFS

300-085 dumps

2018 Feb Cisco 300-085 Dumps Actual Test(1-30)

QUESTION 1
Cisco Unified Communications Manager IM and Presence Service provides which three features? (Choose three.)
A. integrated management
B. Cisco Instant Sharing
C. BLF presence
D. instant messaging
E. Microsoft Outlook calendar integration
300-085 exam Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 2
When using VPIM Networking for messaging between Cisco Unity servers in different directories, which two factors should be considered for Audio Format Conversion settings? (Choose two.)
A. network bandwidth between the local and remote Cisco Unity servers
B. traffic volume of messages
C. network latency between the local and remote Cisco Unity servers
D. Audio Format of the outbound message
E. DSCP flags on the packet
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 3
Which product enables a Cisco Jabber client to securely subscribe externally?
A. Cisco VCS Expressway
B. Cisco VCS Control
C. Cisco TMS
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
300-085 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which protocol is prioritized by Cisco TMSfor conferencing?
A. SIP
B. MGCP

C. H.323
D. SCCP
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
To which option does a partition in Cisco Unity Connection belong?
A. mailbox store
B. Unified Messaging service
C. calling search space
D. holidayschedule
E. system call handlers
300-085 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which service can negatively impact the Cisco TMS ability to monitor a Cisco VCS?
A. Telnet
B. SNMP
C. SSH
D. TFTP
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which three steps are necessary to configure Cisco VCS and TMS to support provisioning functionalities? (Choose three.)
A. Activate LDAP synchronization on the VCS server to authenticate the end users.
B. Activate provisioning by installing the Device Provisioning option key on the VCS.
C. Create groups, users, and assign configuration templatesand schemas to the groups on the Cisco TMS.
D. Install FindME licenses onthe Cisco TMS.
E. Configure phone book sources.
F. Configure a neighbor zone on VCS pointing to the TSMPE.
G. Configure the authentication policy on VCS for zones and subzones to andquot;Donot Check Credentialsandquot;.
300-085 vce Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 8
When configuringan IM and Presence server on the Expressway-C or VCS-C, which role must the user have for connecting to the IM and Presence server?
A. Standard CTI Enabled
B. Standard Serviceability Administration
C. Standard AXL API Access
D. Standard CCM Admin Users
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which two actions must you take to enableprovisioning on Cisco TMS and Cisco VCS? (Choose two.)
A. Apply a Device Provisioning option key on Cisco VCS.
B. Enable provisioning on Cisco VCS under Applications andgt; Provisioning.
C. Configure Users, FindMe, Phonebooks, and Devices individually, as these all have different settings.
D. Configure a separate server to run provisioning extension services.
E. Ensure that a service account is able to connect.
F. Set the polling intervals on Users, FindMe, Phonebooks, and Devices to the same value, in order for the synchronization to work.
300-085 examCorrect Answer: AE

QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.
300-085 dumps
What can you determine from the Cisco Unity Connection configuration?
A. 10.1.1.1 is the Cisco Unity Connection server IPaddress.
B. Authentication must be enabled, or MWI is not displayed on the phones.
C. 10.1.1.1 is the Cisco Unified Communications Manager server IP address.
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager voicemail ports must begin with andquot;PhoneSystem.andquot;
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
A user that is logged into Cisco Jabber reports that their availability status is incorrect for most of the contacts in their contact list. Which four service traces give a correct indication of the issue? (Choosefour.)
A. Cisco XCP Connection Manager
B. Cisco XCP Router

C. Cisco Presence Engine
D. Cisco SIP Proxy
E. Cisco Text Conferencing Manager
F. Cisco Client Profile Agent
G. Cisco XCP Web Connection Manager
300-085 dumps Correct Answer: ABCE

QUESTION 12
Which two routing rules are available in Cisco Unity Connection call routing? (Choose two.)
A. direct routing rules
B. indirect routing rules
C. bidirectional routing rules
D. forwarded routing rules
E. backward routing rules
F. inbound routing rules
G. outbound routing rules
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 13
Which three functionalities can be performed by Cisco TMS? (Choose three.)
A. create conferences
B. provide routing for the video media streams
C. integrate with Cisco Unified Communications Manager through a SIP trunk
D. monitor the system status of video endpoints and their logs
E. run reports based on endpoint utilization
F. perform bandwidth management for endpoints based on inter and intra location settings
G. perform call routing decision for destinations that are not registered or local to the VCS
300-085 pdf Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 14
Which service parameter must be configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager to enable SIP PUBLISH on a SIP trunk as the mechanism for presence interaction with Cisco Unified Presence?
A. IM and Presence publish trunk
B. route class trunk
C. processing on QSIG trunk
D. fail call over SIP trunk
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Which configuration will create a trigger for Cisco Unity Express so that when Cisco Unified Communications Manager
Express callers dial extension 4001, they are connected with voice mail?
A. ccn trigger jtapi phonenumber 4001application voicemailmax sessions 6end trigger
B. ccn trigger sip phonenumber 4001application andquot;voicemailandquot;max sessions 2end trigger
C. ccn trigger jtapi phonenumber 4001application autoattendantenabledmax sessions 6end trigger
D. ccn trigger sip phonenumber 4001application andquot;voicemailandquot;enabledmax sessions 6end trigger
300-085 vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Which two statements aboutCisco Unity Connection video features are true? (Choose two.)
A. The video greetings feature is not supported in an active-active cluster deployment over the WAN.
B. The Cisco MediaSense server must be colocated with Cisco Unity Connection with less than30 ms RTT latency.
C. To avoid frozen video frames, Cisco Unity Connection and Cisco MediaSense must make use of a blanking file to fill thestream when they are not sending video.
D. Cisco Unity Connection transcodes video greetings for endpoints with different resolutions.
E. The Cisco MediaSense server transcodes video greetings for endpoints with different resolutions.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 17
What is the maximum number of users that can be imported into Cisco Unity Express from Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express at one time?
A. 200
B. 100
C. 500
D. 50
300-085 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Which tool do you visualize port utilization with on Cisco Unity Connection?
A. Cisco Unified Real Time Monitoring Tool
B. Cisco IP Phone
C. Cisco Jabber client
D. port
E. port group
F. Unified Messaging services
G. speech connect port
H. Cisco SDM
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
Which of thefollowing is an option for using security when setting up a TMS conference?
A. if possible
B. Secure
C. Best effort
D. Mandatory
300-085 dumpsCorrect Answer: A

QUESTION 20
In Cisco TMS, the conference control center shows event logs in instance basis. Which two prefixes does the event log use to identify changes to series of single instances? (Choose two.)
A. Conference
B. Instance
C. Error
D. Information
E. Event
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 21
Which CCC action applies only to the Cisco TelePresence MPS Series?
A. block fast update requests
B. Status Duo Video
C. move back
D. release floor
300-085 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
Cisco Unified Communications Manager is being integrated with Cisco Unity Connection using SCCP. What should the Device Name Prefix be on the Cisco Unity Connection server if the Cisco Unified Communications Manager voice mail server ports are configured using the name CiscoUM1?
A. CiscoUM1
B. CUCM
C. CUCM-1
D. CiscoUM1-VI
E. CUCM-V1
F. CiscoUM1-V1
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 23
Which email integration will allow a Lotus Notes client to retrieve emails from Cisco Unity Express?
A. MIME
B. SMTP
C. JTAPI
D. CTIQBE
E. IMAP
F. Cisco Unity Express email infrastructure
300-085 vce Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 24
A user hasreported that keys pressed when accessing Cisco Unity Express are not being acknowledged by the system. This configuration is found on the voice-enabled IOS router:
dial-peer voice 6800 voip
destination-pattern 5…

session protocol sipv2
session target ipv4:10.3.6.127
codec g711ulaw
no vad
Which configuration command is needed to complete the configuration and solve the problem?
A. dtmf-relay sip-notify
B. dtmf-relay rtp-nte
C. dtmf-relay cisco-rtp
D. dtmf-relay h245-signal
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Which two protocols allow Cisco TMS to manage an EX60 endpoint? (Choose two.)
A. H.323
B. SNMP
C. SMTP
D. SIP
E. HTTP/HTTPS
F. RTCP
300-085 exam Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 26
What does the Primary Extension column define when importing users?
A. the main extension that callers dial to reach a user
B. the pilot number that is used by Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express to access Cisco Unity Express
C. themailbox ID that is assigned by Cisco Unity Express during import
D. the primary extension that is to be used for CFNA and CFB
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 27
Which three functions are executed using the Cisco TMS? (Choose three.)
A. endpoint systemupgrades

B. edit call control
C. manage phone books
D. provision Jabber Instant Messaging
E. create voicemail account
F. create new conference
300-085 dumps Correct Answer: ACF

QUESTION 28
When a user passwordis changed on Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express, how is that change propagated to Cisco Unity Express?
A. The change is automatic; there is no Cisco Unity Express administrator intervention required.
B. The user password in Cisco Unity Expressdoes not need to match the user password in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express because they are separate systems.
C. The Cisco Unity Express administrator needs to change the password and PIN every time a change is made to the user account in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express.
D. The Cisco Unity Express administrator needs to synchronize the user account in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express by importing the user again.
E. The Cisco Unity Express administrator needs to changethe user password to match the password in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 29
In Cisco Unity Express, which two Call Handling options can you configureon the Voice Mail tab of the GUI? (Choose two.)
A. distribution list
B. application parameter settings script
C. business schedule
D. voice mail operator number
E. calling search space
300-085 pdf Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 30
You have configured a Cisco Unity Express server that uses the G.711 codec. You wantto send outbound messages in a format that uses lower bandwidth. However, you want to keep the quality of the incoming message high. Which two tasks should you perform? (Choose two.)
A. Convert the incoming messages to G.729a.

B. Keep the incoming messages as G.711.
C. Convert the outgoing message to 64 kb/s using G.729a.
D. Convert the outgoing messages to G.726.
E. Send the outgoing messages in the G.711 format.
F. Store the message using the original codec, but convert it to 64 kb/s for outgoing.
Correct Answer: BD

300-085 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products.Our Cisco 300-085 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.
300-085 dumps
In order to pass the Cisco 300-085 dumps free demo, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. “Implementing Cisco Collaboration Application v1.0”, also known as 300-085 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. And the study materials of Cisco 300-085 free demo is a very important part. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-085 dumps exam questions answers are updated (165 Q&As) are verified by experts. Pass4itsure can provide valid materials to pass the Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-085.html dumps free demo. The associated certifications of 300-085 dumps is CCNP Collaboration. The IT experts in Pass4itsure are all have strength aned experience.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/zlB8Q7V2Cbk

pass4itsure 300-085 dumps
Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as Pass4itsure Cisco 300-085 Dumps Exam Q&As, Money Back Guarantee Cisco 300-085 Dumps Exam Tests Is What You Need To Take, We Help You Pass Implementing Cisco Collaboration Application v1.0. Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. Pass4itsure guarantee insures your success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!