Free Cisco 642-647 Study Guide Updated By Flydumps

New Updated Version — Where to find the newest Cisco 642-647 exam dumps to ensure your exam pass? if you want to pass exam Cisco 642-647 easily, you should download the latest updated Cisco 642-647 Flydumps for preparing. Now visit Flydumps.com to get free Cisco 642-647 pdf study guide with valid Cisco 642-647 exam dumps and free vce dumps, which will help you passing Cisco 642-647 quickly!

Exam A
QUESTION 1
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
An XYZ Corporation systems engineer, while making a sales call on the ABC Corporation headquarters, tried to access the XYZ sales demonstration folder to transfer a demonstration via FTP from an ABC conference room behind the firewall. The engineer could not reach XYZ through the remote-access VPN tunnel. From home the previous day, however, the engineer connected to the XYZ sales demonstration folder and transferred the demonstration via IPsec over DSL.
To get the connection to work and transfer the demonstration, what can you suggest?
A. Change the MTU size on theIPsec client to account for the change from DSL to cable transmission.
B. Enable the local LAN access option on theIPsec client.
C. Enable theIPsec over TCP option on the IPsec client.
D. Enable the clientless SSL VPN option on the PC

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3

ActualTests.com
Refer to the exhibit. For the ABC Corporation, members of the NOC need the ability to select tunnel groups from a drop-down menu on the Cisco IOS WebVPN login page. As the Cisco ASA administrator, how would you accomplish this task?
A. Define a special identity certificate with multiple groups that are defined in the certificate OU field that will grant the certificate holder access to the named groups on the login page. “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 2 Cisco 642-647: Practice Exam
B. Under Group Policies, define a default group that encompasses the required individual groups that would appear on the login page.
C. Under Connection Profiles, define a NOC profile that encompasses the required individual profiles that would appear on the login page.
D. Under Connection Profiles, enable group selection from the login page.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 4

Which four parameters must be defined in an ISAKMP policy when creating an IPsec site-to-site VPN using the Cisco ASDM? (Choose four.)
A. encryption algorithm ActualTests.com
B. hash algorithm
C. authentication method
D. IP address of remoteIPsec peer
E. D-H group
F. perfect forward secrecy

Correct Answer: ABCE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 5
An administrator has preconfigured the Cisco ASA 5505 user settings with a username and a password. When the telecommuter first turns on the Cisco ASA 5505 and attempts to establish a VPN tunnel, the user is prompted for a username and password. Which two Cisco ASA 5505
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 3 Cisco 642-647: Practice Exam
Group Policy features require this extra level of authentication? (Choose two.)
A. New Unit Authentication
B. Extended Group Authentication
C. Secure Unit Authentication
D. Role-Based Access Control Authentication
E. Compartmented Mode Authentication
F. Individual User Authentication

Correct Answer: CF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6

Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements are correct regarding these two Cisco ASA clientless SSL VPN bookmarks? (Choose two.)
A. CSCO_WEBVPN_USERNAME is a user attribute.
B. CSCO_WEBVPN_USERNAME is a Cisco predefined variable that is used for macro substitution.
C. The CSCO_WEBVPN_USERNAME variable is enabled by using the Post SSO plug-in.
D. CSCO_SSO is a Cisco predefined variable that is used for macro substitution.
E. The CSCO_SSO=1 parameter enables SSO for the SSH plug-in.
F. The CSCO_SSO variable is enabled by using the Post SSO plug-in.

Correct Answer: BE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
ActualTests.com
QUESTION 7
Which Cisco ASA SSL VPN feature provides support for PCI compliance by allowing for the validation of two sets of username and password credentials on the SSL VPN login page?
A. Single Sign-On
B. Certificate to Profile Mapping
C. Double Authentication
D. RSA OTP

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 4 Cisco 642-647: Practice Exam
QUESTION 8
Which two types of digital certificate enrollment processes are available for the Cisco ASA security appliance? (Choose two.)
A. LDAP
B. FTP
C. TFTP
D. HTTP
E. SCEP
F. Manual

Correct Answer: EF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 9
Your corporate finance department purchased a new non-web-based TCP application tool to run on one of its servers. The finance employees need remote access to the software during non- business hours. The employees do not have “admin” privileges to their PCs. How would you configure the SSL VPN tunnel to allow this application to run?
A. Configure a smart tunnel for the application.
B. Configure a “finance tool” VNC bookmark on the employee clientless SSL VPN portal.
C. Configure the plug-in that best fits the application.
D. Configure the Cisco ASA appliance to download the CiscoAnyConnect SSL VPN client to the finance employee each time an SSL VPN tunnel is established.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
ActualTests.com
QUESTION 10
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 5 Cisco 642-647: Practice Exam Refer to the exhibit. A new network engineer configured the ABC adaptive security appliance with two bookmarks for a new temporary employee. The temporary worker can connect to the administrator server via the temp_worker_admin bookmark but cannot connect to the project server via the temp_worker_projects (greyed-out) bookmark. It was determined that the URL and IP addressing information in the GUI screens is correct.

What is wrong with the configuration?
A. URL Entry should be enabled.
B. The File Server Entry Inherit parameter should be overwritten and set for enabled.
C. The DNS server information is incorrect.
D. File Server Browsing should be enabled ActualTests.com

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 11
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 6 Cisco 642-647: Practice Exam Refer to the exhibit. When an SSL VPN user, contractor1, enters https://192.168.4.2 (the outside address of the Cisco ASA appliance) into the browser, an SSL VPN Login screen appears. Along with the information that is contained in the Cisco ASDM configuration screens, what can an administrator determine about the state of the connection after the user clicks the Login button?

A. The user login will succeed and an IP address of 10.0.4.120 will be assigned.
B. The user will be presented with a clientless VPN portal page.
C. The user login will succeed but the user will be connected to the “contractor” tunnel group.
D. The login will fail. ActualTests.com

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 12
Which two statements about the Cisco ASA load balancing feature are correct? (Choose two.)
A. The Cisco ASA load balances both site-to-site and remote-access VPN tunnels.
B. The Cisco ASA load balances remote-access VPN tunnels only.
C. The Cisco ASA load balances IPsec VPN tunnels only.
D. The Cisco ASA load balances IPsec VPN and Cisco AnyConnect SSL VPN tunnels only.
E. The Cisco ASA load balances IPsec VPN, clientless, and Cisco AnyConnect SSL VPN tunnels
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 7 Cisco 642-647: Practice Exam
QUESTION 13
DRAG DROP

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

ActualTests.com
Explanation:
Base (P) + 50 SSL users (P)
Base (P) + 25 SSL users (P)
Base + 25 SSL Users + Botnet
Base (P) + 50 SSL Users (T)

QUESTION 14
DRAG DROP
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 8 Cisco 642-647: Practice Exam

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer:
Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation: DAP attributes User Policy Attributes ActualTests.com Group Policy Attributes attached to the user profile Group Policy Attributes attached to the connection profile Default Group Policy Attributes
QUESTION 15
A Cisco AnyConnect user profile can be pushed to the PC of a remote user from a Cisco ASA. Which three user profile parameters are configurable? (Choose three.)
A. Backup Server list
B. DTLS Override
C. Auto Reconnect “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 9 Cisco 642-647: Practice Exam
D. Simultaneous Tunnels
E. Connection Profile Lock
F. Auto Update

Correct Answer: ACF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 16

Refer to the exhibit. Today was the first day on a new project for an offsite temporary worker at the XYZ Corporation. The worker was told to launch the SSL VPN session and then use the smart- tunnel application to start a remote desktop application on the project server, projects_server.xyz.com. The worker looked at the portal screen that was provided but did not know how to access the smart-tunnel application.
As the help desk person, what can you recommend that the temporary worker do?
A. Click the Web Applications button.
B. Click the Applications Access button. ActualTests.com
C. Click the Browse Networks button.
D. On the Home page, click the Address drop-down menu, choose RDP://, and fill in the destination host name, projects_server.abc.com.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 17
ABC Corporation hired a temporary worker to help out with a new project. The network administrator tasked you with restricting the internal clientless SSL VPN network access of the temporary worker to one server with the IP address of 172.26.26.50 via HTTP. Which two statements would complete the assignment? (Choose two.)
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 10 Cisco 642-647: Practice Exam
A. Configure access-listtemp_acl webtype permit url http://172.26.26.50.
B. Configure access-listtemp_acl_stand_ACL standard permit host 172.26.26.50.
C. Configure access-listtemp_acl_extended extended permit http any host 172.26.26.50.
D. Apply the access list to the temporary worker Group Policy.
E. Apply the access list to the temporary worker Connection Profile.
F. Apply the access list to the outside interface in the inbound direction

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 18
In clientless SSL VPN, administrators can control user access to the internal network or resources of a company, based on what?
A. interface ACLs
B. webtype ACLs
C. per-user or per-group ACLs
D. MPF-configured service policies

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 19
When attempting to tunnel FTP traffic through a stateful firewall that may be performing NAT or PAT, which type of VPN tunneling should be used to allow the VPN traffic through the stateful firewall?
A. clientless SSL VPN
B. IPsec over TCP ActualTests.com
C. Smart Tunnel
D. SSL VPN plug-ins

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 20
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 11 Cisco 642-647: Practice Exam Refer to the exhibit. When testing SSL VPN in a nonproduction environment, certain variables in the Cisco ASDM session details can be viewed or changed under Configuration > AnyConnect Connection Profiles. Which parameter can be viewed or changed in the AnyConnect Connection Profiles?

A. Assigned IP address 10.0.4.120
B. Client Type: SSL VPN Client
C. Authentication Mode: Certificate and User Password
D. ClientVer: Cisco AnyConnect VPN Agent for Windows

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Our material on our site Cisco 642-647 is exam-oriented, keeping in view the candidates requirements and level of understanding.Cisco 642-647 materials are in the most popular and easy-to-use PDF version. You can use it on any devices with you anywhere.