[2018 New 100% Pass] Discount CompTIA PK0-003 Dumps Project+ Exam Questions And Answers Video Training With Accurate Answers Q1-Q32

What factors are important when looking at PK0-003 dumps? Pass4itsure CompTIA PK0-003 Dumps Certification Material, Discount CompTIA PK0-003 Dumps Questions And Answers With Accurate Answers, We Help You Pass Project+ (2009) – pass4itsure PK0-003 dumps pdf 320Q.

The Project+ Certification confirms a project manager’s knowledge of the entire project life cycle, from initiation and planning through execution, acceptance, support and closure. The pass4itsure PK0-003 dumps CompTIA Project+ Course measures the necessary competencies for all project managers, particularly in the IT industry.Students will learn the knowledge and skills necessary to complete projects on time and within budget, and and learn a common project management terminology used throughout the industry. This course also includes curriculm for the PMP Certification.

Pass4itsure focuses on convenience for its customers assuring their success at the same time with top class exam papers. The PK0-003 dumps Project+ (2009) exam is a 320 question assessment that is associated with the CompTIA certification in pass4itsure. Pass4itsure pays 100% attention to designing the best study materials to ease the process of learning. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of Project+ (2009) exam. Exam one hundred dumps are tried and are tested for success in real exam. A candidate is tested on knowledge of Project+ (2009). The process of downloading is also very simple. Pass4itsure has started for many years in providing the IT certification CompTIA PK0-003 dumps.

Do you provide free updates?

Pass4itsure website is extremely user friendly. You can easily get access to the materials by just a few clicks.  Yes, once there are some changes on PK0-003 exam, we will update the study materials timely to make sure that our customer can download the latest edition. Passing certification exams was never this easy, with the best quality and updated question and answer material from Pass4itsure. The updates are provided free for 120 days. Pass4itsure PK0-003 dumps exam will provide you with exam simulation questions and actual answers that reflect the actual exam.

2018 May. CompTIA PK0-003 Dumps Actual Test(1-32)

QUESTION 1
Which of the following is an acknowledgement that risks may occur, but a response is in place to minimize the risk impact?
A. Acceptance
B. Mitigation
C. Avoidance
D. Enhancing
PK0-003 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
The stakeholder has notified the project manager that new priorities have caused them to shift all of the business subject matter expert resources to a new project for one year. The BEST course of action for the project manager is:
A. Phase gate review.
B. Project cancellation.
C. Project completion.
D. Stage completion.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which of the following would be included in the project transition plan?
A. Specifications used for quality control measurements.
B. Comparison of project deliverables with organizational strategic goals.
C. Maintenance responsibilities of the project deliverables.
D. Analysis of the project expenditures.
PK0-003 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
The design activity of a project has the following cost attributes: PV = 100,000 EV = 20,000 AC = 90,000 Based on this scenario, calculate the schedule variance.
A. -80,000
B. -70,000
C. 10,000
D. 120,000
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
A project has two resources scheduled to work 40 hours a week for four weeks, both at $85.00 called in sick for 16 hours, while the other resource worked four hours additional. Which of the resources?
A. $25,840
B. $26,180
C. $27,200
D. $27,540
PK0-003 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
In the planning phase of a project, which of the following activities is performed?
A. Solicitation
B. Perform a feasibility study
C. Appoint a project team
D. Project Charter
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Schedule dependencies include: (Select TWO).
A. Successor activities
B. Risks
C. Constraints
D. Predecessor activities
E. Issues
F. Assumptions
PK0-003 vce Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 8
Which of the following conflict resolution techniques results in a lose-lose scenario?
A. Forcing
B. Confronting
C. Compromise
D. Negotiating
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
In which of the following project organizations would the project management be handled by a marketing manager?
A. Matrix
B. Balanced
C. Projectized
D. Functional
PK0-003 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
When performing quantitative risk analysis, which of the following should be produced?
A. Control chart
B. Decision tree
C. Run chart
D. Scatter diagram
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Which of the following is the project manager implementing when they allocate additional resources to a set of tasks that are in the critical path and are slowing down the project completion?
A. Crashing
B. Optimizing
C. Controlling
D. Fast tracking
PK0-003 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
A project team member has identified a required change to one of their assigned tasks. The change would alter the order in which other tasks must be completed. Which of the following should be done NEXT?
A. Implement the change
B. Update the change registry
C. Document the change
D. Perform an impact analysis
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Resources for a project report to a project manager and a functional manager. The organizational structure is:
A. Matrix
B. Ad hoc
C. Functional
D. Projectized
PK0-003 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
In order to ensure higher commitment levels, estimates should be created, or approved by:
A. The person doing the work
B. The customer
C. The project manager
D. Key stakeholders
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Which of the following actions can be used to ensure the quality of project deliverables?
A. Analyzing performance information
B. Ensuring all vendors are ISO certified
C. Updating the risk register
D. A concise statement of work
PK0-003 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Which of the following circumstances could lead to initiating administrative closure?
A. Project cancellation
B. Resource constraints
C. Contract closure
D. Changes in the critical path
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
A project manager of a particular project receives formal notification that a vendor has gone out of business. New vendors with similar products at similar costs have been identified. Which of the following should the project manager do FIRST?
A. Initiate RFQs to qualified vendors, update the project management plan and communicate the issue with the project sponsor following the project communications plan.
B. Undertake a make-or-buy decision analysis; communicate the issue with the project sponsor following the project communications plan.
C. Call a stakeholder meeting following the project communications plan to urgently review the project schedule; update the project management plan.
D. Communicate the issue with the project sponsor following the project communications plan, call a project team meeting to discuss alternatives and update the project management plan.
PK0-003 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Due to unforeseen schedule blowouts, the project manager is forced to compress the next set of activities in order to avoid affecting the project delivery date. Which of the following techniques can be used to help achieve this? (Select TWO).
A. Fast tracking
B. Crashing
C. Delaying
D. Quality control
E. Scope reduction
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 19
Which of the following activities would be considered a project?
A. Providing on-going support of an organization\’s software product
B. Updating an organization\’s antivirus software
C. Directing a team of developers to create a software program
D. Any activity with the express purpose of generating revenue
PK0-003 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
Which of the following activity sequencing techniques uses nodes to symbolize activities and arrows to show how their dependencies are connected?
A. Critical Path Method
B. Arrow Diagramming Method
C. Critical Chain Method
D. Precedence Diagramming Method
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 21
Which of the following conflict resolution techniques involves a solution that partially satisfies all interested parties?
A. Confronting
B. Compromise
C. Avoiding
D. Forcing
PK0-003 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 22
Which of the following is included in decision oversight?
A. Local, state, and federal laws
B. Change control board, committee consulting
C. Tollgate approval, project phase transition
D. Audit trails, retention, and version control
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 23
A project is having issues because uncertain events have occurred that were not tracked and planned for. This could have been avoided by using:
A. A risk register.
B. Change management.
C. An issues log.
D. A communication plan.
PK0-003 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 24
An unexpected risk has been identified in a project. Which of the following actions should the project manager perform FIRST?
A. Add the risk to the risk register
B. Update the project probability / impact matrix
C. Submit a change request
D. Perform a risk qualitative analysis
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
A project is having issues because the team is unclear what they should be doing and who should be doing it. This could have been avoided by using:
A. A risk register.
B. Change management.
C. A communication plan.
D. An issues log.
PK0-003 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 26
A project team is reviewing the deliverables and identifies a deliverable no one on the team has experience with. The lack of expertise is identified as a risk. The project manager decides, as a workaround, to contract with a third party. This type of risk response is called:
A. Transference.
B. Avoidance.
C. Monitor and Prepare.
D. Acceptance.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 27
A project is having issues because the time required to do the smaller work items in the project were underestimated. This could have been avoided by using:
A. A WBS
B. Quality metrics
C. A scope statement
D. A budget
PK0-003 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 28
A key stakeholder has requested a change to the delivery frequency of the risk register. Which of the following documents should be updated?
A. Communications Plan
B. Risk Register
C. Work Breakdown Structure
D. Change Log
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
The project manager is trying to determine what to present at a project kick-off meeting. Should a high- level project schedule be included?
A. It depends. Some stakeholders are not technical enough to understand them.
B. No. The project is likely to still be in the initiation phase which is too early for a project schedule.
C. Yes. Project schedules are required to ensure that stakeholders are bound to the scope.
D. Yes. High level project schedules are typically presented at a kick-off meeting.
PK0-003 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 30
— Exhibit —
PK0-003 dumps
Click on the Exhibit button. Which of the following is the float of the path: start-A-D-end?
A. Zero
B. One
C. Five
D. Nineteen
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 31
Which of the following would be used to facilitate communication to investors, customers, and the stakeholders throughout the project?
A. Scope boundaries
B. Status report
C. Work breakdown structure
D. Resource plan
PK0-003 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 32
While working on a project, a workaround is implemented to deal with an unforeseen event. Which of the following should be the NEXT step?
A. Continue with the project as planned
B. Update the risk register
C. Update the project management plan with information about the workaround
D. Assess the action taken to determine additional impacts to the project
Correct Answer: D

These pass4itsure PK0-003 dumps questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. Project+ (2009) PK0-003 dumps is a qualifying exam for the CompTIA certifications. Pass4itsure PK0-003 Exam is not just simulation questions and answers. The pass4itsure PK0-003 dumps exam certifies the CompTIA knowledge and skills of successful candidates who need to pass in order to attain the most coveted CompTIA certification. They are your access to high technical expertise and accelerated learning capacity.

[2018 New Pass4itsure CompTIA PK0-003 PDF Dumps 100% Pass From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18mRUG2tw5rp6oMbc8byKBHch_XRUdoMS

[2018 New Pass4itsure CompTIA SK0-003 PDF Dumps 100% Pass From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1oklmDhLrtzaPABp032AB4ngwqMACmHTo

Pass4itsure PK0-003 questions have detailed explanations for every answer and thus ensures that you fully understand the questions and the concept. Pass4itsure provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real CompTIA certification PK0-003 dumps exam. With PK0-003 exam dumps from Pass4itsure, we provide guaranteed success rate for the CompTIA PK0-003 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam. We provide latest and updated question answers for CompTIA Project+ exam for preparation. So you can control your test time and adapt the pass4isture PK0-003 dumps actual test more confident. You can prepare for the CompTIA PK0-003 exam with our test products including PK0-003 PDF dumps questions, and test preparation software.
PK0-003 dumps
You can prepare for the Comptia Project+ exam through practice kits without facing any problem. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but Pass4itsure’s information about CompTIA certification PK0-003 dumps training materials is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. You can get the desired score for the Comptia Project+ exam and join the list of our satisfied customers. Our pass4isture PK0-003 dumps helped more than 10696+ candidates pass exams including 60% get a good passing score. The PK0-003 test questions and preparation material is prepared by highly skilled CompTIA certified professionals.
pass4itsure PK0-003 dumps
Discount CompTIA PK0-003 Dumps Project+ Exam Questions And Answers With Accurate Answers Certification Material. Pass4itsure PK0-003 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

PK0-003 dumps