Cisco 642-825 Guide Provider, Sale Latest Cisco 642-825 Practice Is What You Need To Take

Welcome to download the newest pass4itsure 642-825 VCE dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/642-825.html

FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-825 exam sample questions give you confidence in the process of preparing Cisco 642-825 Certification. If your budget for Cisco 642-825 Foundation is limited, you need the complete value package. Do not rely on free Cisco 642-825 study guides or expensive PRF online Classes. Demand the best FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-825 exam sample questions. This is more than a Cisco 642-825 Foundation, this is a compilation of the actual questions and answers from the Cisco 642-825 Certification IT Technician test. Where our competitor’s products provide a basic Cisco 642-825 exam sample questions to prepare you for what may appear on the exam and prepare you for surprises, the FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-825 exam sample questions are complete, comprehensive and guarantees to prepare you for your Cisco 642-825 exam.

QUESTION 91
Which IOS feature provides dial plan scalability and bandwidth management for H.323 VoIP implementations?
A. Gatekeeper
B. Call Routing
C. Call Admission Control
D. Digital Signal Processors

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 92
Which two statements about the QoS functionality of the Cisco SDM are true? (Choose two.)
A. The first step when using the SDM QoS wizard is to select the inbound interface on which the QoS policy must be applied.
B. The SDM QoS wizard can be used to optimize LAN, WAN, and VPN interfaces.
C. The SDM QoS wizard supports network-based application recognition (NBAR) to provide deep and stateful packet inspection.
D. The SDM QoS wizard will apply custom queuing and priority queuing policies to the identified interfaces.
E. The SDM QoS wizard will apply low latency-queuing, custom-queuing and priority-queuing policies to the identified interfaces.
F. To create and manage the QoS settings, the user must select the QoS wizard task under the Monitor option.

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 93
When calls are denied by call admission control (CAC), the calls are rerouted through the PSTN via the use of which Cisco CallManager feature?
A. automated alternate routing (AAR)
B. Cisco CallManager Attendant Console
C. real-time protocol (RTP)
D. Survivable Remote Site Telephony (SRST)

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 94
The Acme company has determined that during its busiest hours, the average number of internal VoIP calls across the WAN link is four (4). Since this is an average, the WAN link has been sized for six (6) calls with no call admission control. What will happen when a seventh call is attempted across the WAN link?
A. The seventh call is routed via the PSTN.
B. The call is denied and the original six (6) calls remain.
C. The call is completed and the first call is dropped.
D. The call is completed, but all calls have quality issues.
E. The call is completed but the seventh call has quality issues.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 95
What type of services are provided by the Cisco IOS gateways in a VoIP network with Cisco CallManger functionality?
A. Cisco IOS gateways provide services such as address translation and network access control for the devices on the network.
B. Cisco IOS gateways provide services such as bandwidth management and accounting.
C. Cisco IOS gateways provide media termination and signal translation between the public switched telephone network (PSTN) and IP networks.
D. Cisco IOS gateways provide zone management for all registered endpoints in the network.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 96
Refer to the exhibit. What is the configuration an example of?

A. enabling modular QoS over Frame Relay
B. enabling Real-Time Transport Protocol (RTP) header compression
C. enabling distributed compressed Transmission Control Protocol
D. enabling latency and jitter reduction for Transmission Control traffic
E. enabling TCP header compression

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 97
Which two statements about the Wired Equivalent Privacy (WEP) encryption mechanism are true? (Choose two.)
A. The two methods of authentication using the WEP encryption are open and shared key.
B. The 802.11 standard defines WEP security using 128-bit keys.
C. WEP can provide stronger authentication through the use of LEAP, PEAP, or EAP-FAST.
D. WEP is a scalable encryption solution that uses static keys for authentication.
E. WEP security provides only one-way authentication.
F. WEPv2 offers improved encryption by replacing the RC4 encryption mechanism with the AES (symmetric block cipher) mechanism.

Correct Answer: AE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 98
Which QoS preclassification option will require the use of the qos pre-classify command for the VPN traffic?
A. VPN traffic needs to be classified based on the Layer 2 header information.
B. VPN traffic needs to be classified based on the IP precedence or DSCP.
C. VPN traffic needs to be classified based on IP flow or Layer 3 information, such as source and destination IP address.
D. VPN traffic with Authentication Header (AH) needs to preserve the ToS byte.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 99
Acme Company has offices around the country. With the use of Cisco Unified CallManager, the company has deployed a VoIP network in a multisite centralized configuration. Which IOS gateway feature should be deployed to enable VoIP devices to register with a local gateway and continue to function when the connection to the Cisco Unified CallManager is broken?
A. Gatekeeper multizone
B. Call Admission Control (CAC)
C. Automatic Alternate Routing (AAR)
D. Survivable Remote Site Telephony (SRST)

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 100
For defining the QoS policies for each traffic class, which parameters should be identified? (Choose three.)
A. minimum bandwidth guarantee
B. average bandwidth guarantee
C. optimum bandwidth guarantee
D. maximum bandwidth rate
E. IP precedence
F. priority

Correct Answer: ADF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 101
In which three network technologies is traffic shaping used to prevent and manage congestion? (Choose three.)
A. Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM)
B. data-link switching (DLSw)
C. Route Processor Redundancy (RPR)
D. Frame Relay (FR)
E. Metro Ethernet
F. Multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS)

Correct Answer: ADE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 102
What three statements are true about the various deployments of the 802.1x Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)? (Choose three.)
A. EAP-FAST has the ability to tie login with non-Microsoft user databases.
B. EAP-TLS supports static passwords.
C. PEAP supports one-time passwords.
D. LEAP does not support multiple operating systems.
E. LEAP supports Layer 3 roaming.
F. PEAP does not work with WPA.

Correct Answer: ACE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 103
Which two IntServ functions are required on a router? (Choose two.)
A. admission control
B. DSCP classification
C. monitoring
D. marking
E. scheduling

Correct Answer: AE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 104
Which two queuing methods will allow a percentage of the available bandwidth to be allocated to each queue? (Choose two.)
A. first-in, first-out queuing (FIFO)
B. priority queuing (PQ)
C. custom queuing (CQ)
D. weighted fair queuing (WFQ)
E. class-based WFQ (CBWFQ)
F. low latency queuing (LLQ)

Correct Answer: EF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 105
Which statement is true about the SDM QoS wizard and its ability to enable a QoS policy on router interfaces?
A. QoS can be enabled on interfaces used for Easy VPN clients.
B. QoS can be enabled on IPsec VPN interfaces and tunnels.
C. QoS can be enabled on interfaces with an existing QoS policy.
D. The QoS policy can be enabled for incoming and outgoing traffic on the interface.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 106
What are two features of WCS wireless management? (Choose two.)
A. centralized management for autonomous access points
B. centralized management for lightweight access points
C. integration with the Location Appliance to expand real time tracking to 1500 devices for 30 days
D. integration with the Location Appliance to expand real time tracking to 2500 devices for 15 days
E. the inclusion of an integrated AAA server
F. an external AAA-server requirement

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 107
Which three statements about end-to-end delay are true? (Choose three.)
A. End-to-end delay is the sum of propagation delays, processing delays, serialization delays, and queuing delays.
B. Coast-to-coast end-to-end delay over an optical link is about 20 ms.
C. Processing delay depends on various factors, which include CPU speed, CPU utilization, IP switching mode, and router architecture.
D. Propagation and serialization delays are related to the media.
E. Propagation delay is the time it takes to transmit a packet and is measured in bits-per-second (bps).
F. Serialization delay is the time it takes for a router to take the packet from an input interface and put it into the output queue of the output interface.

Correct Answer: ACD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 108
A stream of voice packets transmitted over a WAN network encounters differing queuing delays. One router in the path used by the voice packets delays some of the packets for 4 ms while transmitting a large video file, but delays other packets only 2 ms. Another router delays some packets 5 ms, but transmits others in 2 ms. How would you best describe this type of problem?
A. end-to-end delay
B. interference from bulk data traffic
C. processing delays
D. serialization delays
E. jitter

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 109
Which statement best describes the rogue AP location display of the WCS wireless management server?
A. Cisco WCS Base and Cisco WCS Location both indicate rogue AP location only in a Rogue AP Alarm text file.
B. Cisco WCS Base and Cisco WCS Location both indicate rogue AP location in a map at the most probable location that is calculated by two or more APs.
C. Cisco WCS Base identifies the general location of rogue APs based on the signal strength received by the nearest managed Cisco APs, whereas Cisco WCS Location adds high-accuracy location tracking to within a few meters of the rogue AP.
D. Cisco WCS Base does not have this feature, whereas Cisco WCS Location can indicate rogue AP location in a map at the most probable location that is calculated by two or more APs.
E. Cisco WCS Base does not have this feature, whereas Cisco WCS Location can indicate rogue AP location in a map beside the nearest associated AP.
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 110
Which statement is correct about the Cisco QoS SDM wizard?
A. The best-effort class will need to have its percentage entered in the QoS Policy Generation screen.
B. SDM QoS wizard provides real-time validation of application usage of WAN bandwidth.
C. The SDM wizard is not able to monitor QoS policing traffic.
D. The SDM QoS Wizard is pre-installed on enterprise routers.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 111
What is the correct procedure for adding an access point in WCS?
A. Choose Configure > Access_Point, then enter the AP MAC address.
B. Choose Configure > Access_Point, then enter the IP address of the AP.
C. Choose Configure > Controller, then enter the IP address of the WLC.
D. Wait until the WLC downloads its code from the WCS and choose the access point from the list under the WLC option of the Configure menu.
E. Wait until the AP downloads its code from the WCS and choose the access point from the list under the Access_Point option of the Configure menu.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 112
Which statement is true about the digital to analog conversion process?
A. The two steps of digital to analog conversion are decompression and reconstruction of the analog signal.
B. The two steps of digital to analog conversion are decoding and filtering.
C. The two steps of digital to analog conversion are decompression and filtering of the analog signal.
D. The two steps of digital to analog conversion are quantization and decoding.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 113
To have the best possible voice quality and to utilize effectively the available bandwidth, which queuing and compression mechanisms need to be used? (Choose two.)
A. class-based weighted fair queuing (CBWFQ)
B. low latency queuing (LLQ)
C. priority queuing (PQ) or custom queuing (CQ)
D. Real-Time Transport Protocol (RTP) header compression
E. TCP header compression
F. UDP header compression

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Flydumps Cisco 642-825 practice tests hold the key importance and provide a considerable gain for your knowledge base. You can rely on our products with unwavering confidence; Get the profound knowledge and become a pro with Flydumps assistance.

Welcome to download the newest pass4itsure 642-825 VCE dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/642-825.html

Cisco 642-825 Guide Provider, Sale Latest Cisco 642-825 Practice Is What You Need To Take