Cisco 642-770 Exam Tests, Provide Discount Cisco 642-770 Exam 100% Pass With A High Score

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 200-101 VCE dumps: http://www.examwind.com/200-101.html

Attention Please:Professional new version Cisco 642-770 PDF and VCE dumps can now free download on Flydumps.com,all are updated timely by our experts covering all Cisco 642-770 new questions and questions.100 percent pass your Cisco 642-770 exam.

QUESTION 41
Build Your Dreams PassGuide 642-770
Which two are benefits of proactive network maintenance? (Choose two)
A. gives an opportunity to prevent an outage
B. give an opportunity to resolve network incidents
C. gives an opportunity to reduce change incidents
D. gives an opportunity to update network devices

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 42
According to the ITIL?v3 framework, a change that has an”;approve”; status has met which criteria?
A. The lab testing and operational assessments have been completed, and the change has been approved and committed to the change scheduler.
B. The operational testing and technical assessments have been completed, and the change has been approved and committed to the change scheduler.
C. The business and technical assessments have been completed, and the change has been approved and committed to the change scheduler.
D. The lab testing and technical assessments have been completed, and the change has been approved but is not yet committed to the scheduler.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 43
DRAG DROP

A. Build Your Dreams PassGuide 642-770

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 44
You have built a new facility and are now testing connectivity. All routers at the new facility can ping their directly connected neighbors, but cannot ping any other routers. Which statement is true?
A. A layer 1 issue at the facility prevents all other layers from operating.
B. Layer 1 is operational, but an issue with layer 2 causes frame errors.
C. Layer 2 is operational, but layer 1 issues prevent packet forwarding.
D. Layers 1 and 2 are working properly, but layer 3 needs more information to forward packets.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 45
According to the ITIL ?v3 framework, what is the most important change success criteria?
A. The device responds to a ping command.
B. The service(s) are accessible.
C. The change is completed as per change record
D. A user acceptance test is successful.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 46
You are monitoring a corporate network when a number of routers begin reporting high CPU utilization. Console alarms indication of excessive BPDUs. What is the probable cause of
Build Your Dreams PassGuide 642-770
these threshold crossing alarms?
A. multiple broken VLANs
B. Spanning Tree Protocol failure
C. route flapping
D. loss of access to the Internet

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 47
Which command displays the target configuration in Cisco IOS XR Software?
A. show config
B. show running-config
C. show config running
D. show config merge

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 48
Which two opportunities for improvement are realized by trending the metrics for the total number of trouble tickets by seventy per period (total and by support queue)? (Choose two)
A. better incident resource allocation
B. collection of information relating to the incidents for higher-tier analysis
C. understanding the effects of the incident management process improvements
D. identifying the rate of change

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 49
The CNR server in the network has gone dawn. Which two network services may be affected by this event? (Choose two)
A. DHCP
B. TFTP
C. DNS
D. AAA
E. FTP
F. NetFlow

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 50
Build Your Dreams PassGuide 642-770
Which four common tools are used to troubleshoot networks using the Operations, Administration, and Maintenance methodology? (Choose four.)
A. ping
B. bash
C. traceroute
D. nslookup
E. pong
F. snoop

Correct Answer: ABCD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 51
Which two statements about SNMP in Cisco IOS and IOS XR Software are true? (Choose two)
A. Informs are not supported in Cisco IOS XR Software.
B. Informs are not supported in Cisco IOS Software.
C. SNMPv3 is not supported in Cisco IOS Software.
D. MIBs in Cisco IOS XR Software are handled by four different mibd processes, which are controlled by snmpd.
E. SNMPv3 privacy (encryption) is not supported in Cisco IOS XR Software.

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 52
According to Cisco IOS Management Best Practices, which eight items are included in the Global Standard Configuration Template? (Choose eight)
A. service commands
B. IP commands
C. VTY commands
D. console port commands
E. logging commands
F. device commands
G. AAA commands
H. SNMP commands
I. banner commands
J. HA commands
Correct Answer: ABCDEGHI Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
Answer: A, B, C, D, E, G, H, I
QUESTION 53
Which four criteria determine when to escalate an incident to a vendor? (Choose four)
Build Your Dreams PassGuide 642-770
A. severity of incident
B. personal relationships with vendors
C. escalation procedures
D. applicable service level agreements
E. CIO request from Fortune 500 company y with no SLA
F. support agreement with vendor

Correct Answer: ACDF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 54
DRAG DROP
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 55
What is the best way to mitigate a problem using any process or troubleshooting method?
A. Always start with an accurate description of the problem and as much supporting information as possible.
B. Always use a divide and conquer approach to eliminate possibilities until you reach the correct solution
C. Be proactive, identify problems and remedy them before you have to troubleshoot them.
D. Always have a positive approach. Build Your Dreams PassGuide 642-770

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 56
What does this UNIK or Linux command provide?
for fie in `find. -name `*.txt”; do perl -i -pe ‘s:foo:bar:g’ $file; done

A. a string search for the words “foo” or “bar”
B. a string search for the words “foo” and “bar”
C. a string replacement of the word “foo” to the word “bar”
D. a list of all text files with the words “foo” or “bar” in them

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 57
Which method of traffic analysis allows you to consider the effect of growth and failures on the existing network?
A. traffic trend analysis
B. service take-up trend analysis
C. modeling the network
D. NetFlow analysis

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 58
According ITIL ?v3 framework, which four categories are used to priorities a Request for Change? (Choose four)
A. standard
B. immediately (emergency)
C. medium
D. high
E. intermediate
F. low

Correct Answer: ACDF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 59
Which are troubleshooting a P1 outage and need to capture traffic between your Cisco core and data center switches? What must be enabled before the capture of packets can be done?
A. partspan
B. capture part
C. spanport Build Your Dreams PassGuide 642-770
D. snoop part
E. partsnoop

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 60
On the CRS-1, which two packages exist only on the RP but not on the MSC or line card? (Choose two)
A. routing
B. line card
C. forwarding
D. base
E. admin
F. mbi

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 61
DRAG DROP A. Build Your Dreams PassGuide 642-770

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 62
Trouble tickets are scrubbed for which two reasons? (Choose two)
A. to ensure the tickets are accurate
B. to ensure all change tickets are eliminated
C. to generate service level management reports
D. to identify configuration consistency

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Build Your Dreams

Cisco 642-770 exam is a hot Microsoft certification test. It is the choice of a great number of IT professionals. After using Passcert Latest Cisco 642-770 dumps,you don’t need to make other effort to take any other books or courses.Latest Cisco 642-770 dumps help you in keeping yourself up-to-date with the latest Latest Cisco 642-770 dumps available in the market. Flydumps Latest Cisco 642-770 dumps are designed to make individuals feel confident after your studying about Flydumps products.

Examwind 200-101 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.examwind.com/200-101.html