Cisco 642-747 Study Material, Valid and updated Cisco 642-747 Demo Free Download Sale

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 642-467 Study Guide dumps: http://www.examwind.com/642-467.html

Important Info — Cisco 642-747 new study guide are designed to help you pass the exam in a short time.Everything you need can be found in the new version Cisco 642-747 exam dumps.Visit Flydumps.com to get more valid information.

QUESTION 65
A new 802.11a/b/g/n RF calibration model is required for a floor map for Cisco WCS v7.0. Which method provides the easiest and complete new calibration?
A. point mode with 150 total measurements
B. point mode with 300 total measurements
C. linear mode with 150 total measurements
D. linear mode with 300 total measurements

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 66
Which statement correctly describes an event that would trigger a Cisco WCS v7.0 location tracking event notification based on a Missing condition?
A. Device is missing from a Cisco WCS at a defined distance from a location marker on the floor map.
B. Device is missing for a defined period of time from the Cisco WCS map.
C. Device is missing from inside a Cisco WCS defined location map perimeter.
D. Device is missing from a location that is defined by Cisco WCS map rails.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam 642-747, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features! www.selftestengine.com

QUESTION 67
Which performance impact occurs when configuring Cisco WCS v7.0 for Cisco 3300 Series MSE tracking of devices?
A. greater effect on Cisco MSE CPU overhead and network traffic levels but not on Cisco MSE disk utilization and Cisco WCS CPU overhead
B. greater effect on Cisco WCS CPU overhead and Cisco MSE disk utilization but not on network traffic levels and Cisco MSE CPU overhead
C. greater effect on Cisco WCS CPU overhead and Cisco MSE CPU overhead but not on Cisco MSE disk utilization and network traffic levels
D. greater effect on Cisco MSE disk utilization and network traffic levels but not on Cisco WCS CPU overhead and Cisco MSE CPU overhead

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 68
Cisco WCS v7.0 with the 3300 Series MSE is Cisco licensed for tracking 2000 client devices. Configuration tuning has been performed on Cisco WCS for Cisco MSE tracking parameters to limit tracking to 1500 wireless client devices. What is the result of this tuning?
A. Client devices that are greater than the limit are not reported.
B. Client devices that are greater than the limit are only summarized.
C. An email alert is sent when the limit is reached.
D. A syslog event is sent when the limit is reached.
E. 500 licenses can be used for wIPS.
F. 500 licenses can be used for TDoA tags.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 69
Which two statements describe Track Optimization mode for access points? (Choose two.)
A. It improves location tracking for 2.4 and 5 GHz.
B. It improves location tracking only for 2.4 GHz.
C. It improves tracking for local mode APs.
D. It improves tracking for monitor mode APs.
E. It improves tracking for H-REAP mode APs.

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam 642-747, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features! www.selftestengine.com

QUESTION 70
Which problem develops when antennas are located too close to or too high from the device that is being tracked for location services?
A. There is an inconsistent rate of RSSI change per unit of distance.
B. There is an inconsistent rate of SNR change per unit of distance.
C. SNR becomes too great.
D. PER becomes too great.
E. RSSI becomes too low.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 71
Which location-tracking solution is most easily implemented with 802.11 Wi-Fi APs and clients?
A. AoA
B. ToD
C. TDoA
D. RSS trilateration

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 72
GPS systems are an example of which location tracking?
A. AoA
B. RSS lateration
C. TDoA
D. ToA

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam 642-747, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features! www.selftestengine.com

QUESTION 73
Which component of a Cisco wireless mesh network ensures maximum network availability?
A. Cisco WLC
B. CAPWAP
C. Cisco 3300 Series MSE
D. AWPP
E. Cisco WCS

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 74
Which two statements describe deployment of wireless mesh using Cisco WLC v7.0? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco WLC requires an additional feature license.
B. No special feature license is required.
C. A separate Cisco WLC and code are required for mesh operation.
D. A single WLC and code can be used for mesh and nonmesh combined.

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 75
Through which method can a client device connect to a MAP v7.0 to access the corporate network?
A. wired Ethernet only
B. 5-GHz radio only
C. 2.4-GHz radio only
D. 2.4- or 5-GHz radio only E. wired Ethernet or 2.4- or 5-GHz radio

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam 642-747, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features! www.selftestengine.com

QUESTION 76
What is the recommended limit of indoor MAPs to one RAP?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 10
E. 12

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 77
What is the recommended procedure for changing the BGN in a mesh network that is running version 7.0 while maintaining connectivity to relevant APs?
A. Start with the most distant AP and work toward the RAP, configuring the RAP last.
B. Configure the RAP first, and then work from the most distant AP toward the RAP.
C. Configure groups of APs that have formed parent/child/neighbor relationships as groups within the mesh, and then configure the RAP.
D. Configure secondary BGN throughout the mesh network, and then delete the original BGN.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 78
A MAP currently has an AWPP parent route value of 100. What is the minimum value that is required for the MAP to change the preferred parent?
A. 75
B. 90
C. 110
D. 125
Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam 642-747, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features! www.selftestengine.com

QUESTION 79
What does “default parent” indicate for a MAP that is displayed in Cisco WLC v7.0?
A. normal status indicating two or more hops to the final RAP
B. normal status indicating that the next hop is the final RAP
C. normal status that is displayed while the MAP is moving toward a preferred next hop
D. abnormal status indicating mismatching parameters
E. abnormal status indicating a poor signal

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 80
Which two parameters can be indicated in the Cisco WCS v7.0 link color status between two mesh access points? (Choose two.)
A. RSSI
B. PER
C. SNR
D. hello keepalive packet status
E. packet error status

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 81
Which two statements describe the difference between a Cisco WGB and a universal WGB in a wireless network? (Choose two.)
A. Universal WGB associates with its own MAC address on behalf of its wired clients.
B. Cisco WGB associates with its own MAC address on behalf of its wired clients.
C. Universal WGB associates using one of the wired client MAC addresses.
D. Cisco WGB associates using one of the wired client MAC addresses.

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:

For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam 642-747, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features! www.selftestengine.com

QUESTION 82
Which two statements describe WGB access to a Cisco Unified Wireless Network that is running code 7.0.116.0? (Choose two.)
A. Only Cisco WGB or universal WGB is supported.
B. WGBs other than Cisco are supported with Layer 3 roaming.
C. WGBs other than Cisco are supported with Layer 2 roaming.
D. Cisco WGB devices are supported with VLAN tagging.
E. Cisco WGB devices are supported only with a single native VLAN.

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 83
Which two licenses are needed to enable ELM scanning and CleanAir RF interferer detection services for the Cisco 3300 Series MSE v7.0? (Choose two.)
A. context-ware for ELM
B. wIPS for ELM
C. Cisco tag license for ELM
D. partner tag license for ELM
E. context-aware for CleanAir
F. wIPS for CleanAir
G. Cisco tag license for CleanAir

Correct Answer: BE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 84
When planning on implementing Enhanced Local Mode scanning, tracking RF interference devices (CleanAir), RFID tags that are based on TDoA, and wireless clients, what is needed for the Cisco 3300 Series MSE v7.0?
A. wIPS license, context-aware license, CleanAir license, and Cisco RFID tag license only
B. wIPS license, context-aware license, CleanAir license, and partner tag engine license only
C. wIPS license, context-aware license, and Cisco RFID tag license only
D. wIPS license, context-aware license, and partner tag engine license only
E. context-aware license and Cisco RFID tag license only
F. context-aware license and partner tag engine license only

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam 642-747, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features! www.selftestengine.com

QUESTION 85
Which option should be the RSSI (dBm) level for a site survey for location services only?
A. -65
B. -67
C. -72
D. -75
E. -80

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 86
What is the optimal distance between APs for location services?
A. 20 to 40 feet
B. 50 to 70 feet
C. 30 to 50 feet
D. 60 to 80 feet
E. 70 to 90 feet

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 87
What is the default minimum requirement for location tracking of a device?
A. three APs at better than -67 dBm
B. three APs at better than -70 dBm
C. three APs at better than -75 dBm
D. three APs at better than -80 dBm
E. four APs at better than -67 dBm
F. four APs at better than -70 dBm
G. four APs at better than -75 dBm
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam 642-747, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features! www.selftestengine.com

QUESTION 88
Which three statements correctly describe implementing RFID tags based on RSSI and TDoA location in a Cisco Unified Wireless Network based on v7.0? (Choose three.)
A. The Cisco tag engine can only be enabled for RSSI tag location.
B. The Cisco tag engine can be enabled for RSSI and TDoA tag location.
C. The AeroScout tag engine can only be enabled for TDoA tag location.
D. The AeroScout tag engine can be enabled for RSSI and TDoA tag location.
E. The Cisco tag engine is preinstalled, but the AeroScout tag engine requires installation.
F. The Cisco and AeroScout tag engines are preinstalled.
G. No tag engines are loaded; they must be installed.

Correct Answer: ADF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 89
Which two statements correctly describe integrating AeroScout TDoA receivers (sensors) into a Cisco Unified Wireless Network based on v7.0? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco WCS configures the TDoA receivers through CLI templates.
B. AeroScout software is required to configure TDoA receivers.
C. Cisco WCS can add TDoA receivers to equipment lists but not in floor maps.
D. Cisco WCS can add TDoA receivers to floor maps but without heat maps.
E. Cisco WCS can add TDoA receivers to floor maps with nondynamic heat maps.
F. Cisco WCS can add TDoA receivers to floor maps with dynamic heat maps.

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Whenever Cisco candidates take a tour of sample questions of Cisco 642-747 exam they find their training to be matchless to great extent.Passing the Cisco 642-747 exam on your own can be a difficult task,but with Cisco 642-747 exam preparation products,many candidates who appeared online passed Cisco 642-747 exam easily.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 642-467 Study Guide dumps: http://www.examwind.com/642-467.html

Cisco 642-747 Study Material, Valid and updated Cisco 642-747 Demo Free Download Sale