Cisco 642-746 Real Demo, Pass the Cisco 642-746 Exam Dumps Online Sale

Welcome to download the newest Newcerts MB7-702 VCE dumps: http://www.newcerts.com/MB7-702.html

New Updated Version — Where to find the newest Cisco 642-746 exam dumps to ensure your exam pass? if you want to pass exam Cisco 642-746 easily, you should download the latest updated Cisco 642-746 Flydumps for preparing. Now visit Flydumps.com to get free Cisco 642-746 pdf study guide with valid Cisco 642-746 exam dumps and free vce dumps,which will help you passing Cisco 642-746 quickly!

QUESTION 61
You have set up a port channel with the following configuration and assigned the channel group appropriately to your physical interfaces. The Layer 3 configuration for your network is: interface vlan1 ip address 10.1.1.1 255.255.255.0 ! interface vlan2 ip address 10.2.2.1 255.255.255.0 ! interface vlan3 ip address 10.3.3.1 255.255.255.0
! interface Port-channel31 switchport switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode trunk If the management interface has the IP address of 10.1.1.50, how do you answer the following initial controller configuration question? Management Interface VLAN Identifier (0 = untagged):? Select the best response.
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 62
You are connecting a Cisco WLC 4404 to your switch using all four ports and you have chosen not to use link aggregation protocol. You have been asked to provide a Guest SSID, a Voice SSID, and a Data SSID on separate broadcast domains. You are required to keep your management traffic separate from your user community. How many addresses must you request to complete this task? Select the best response.
A. three
B. four
C. five
D. six
E. seven F. eight

Correct Answer: F Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 63
How many clients will a Cisco WLC 4402-25 version 5.2 support? Select the best response.
A. 25
B. 50
C. 500
D. 2,500
E. 5,000
F. 25,000

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 64
Using default AP load balancing behavior, an AP can join one of four candidate controllers: WLC-one is a Cisco WLC 4402-50 with 28 APs connected. WLC-two is a Cisco WLC 4402-25 with 10 APs connected. WLC-three is a Cisco WLC 4404-100 with 75 APs connected. “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” -www. 23 www.CareerCert.info Cisco 642-746: Practice Exam
WLC-four is a Cisco WLC 4402-12 with 7 APs already joined. Given this loading, and all else being equal, which controller would the next AP join? Select the best response.
A. WLC-one
B. WLC-two
C. WLC-three
D. WLC-four

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 65
You have decided to have N:N redundancy within your Cisco Unified Wireless Network design. You have
two buildings with 24 APs each. What are the “right sized” controllers you would need to achieve this
redundancy model?
Select the best response.

A. Cisco WLC 4402-12
B. Cisco WLC 4402-25
C. Cisco WLC 4402-50
D. Cisco WLC 4404-100

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 66
You have two groups, guest and employees, defined in the ACS for wireless authentication. You have a requirement to assign users to different VLANs based on their group membership and using VSAs. Which action is required for this to happen? Select the best response.
A. Under Interface Configuration > RADIUS (Cisco Airespace) in the ACS, make sure Aire- interface-name is selected for user.
B. Under Interface Configuration > RADIUS (IETF), make sure IETF attribute 81 is configured for user.
C. Under Interface Configuration > RADIUS (Cisco Airespace) in the ACS, make sure Aire- interface-name is selected for group.
D. Under Interface Configuration > RADIUS (Cisco Airespace) in the ACS, make sure Aire- interface-name is selected for user and group.
E. Under Interface Configuration > RADIUS (IETF), make sure IETF attribute 81 is configured for group.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 67
What is the purpose of the AP Groups VLAN feature in the Cisco WLC? Select the best response.
A. Group APs together for dynamic VLAN assignment to APs.
B. Group APs together for VLAN-based RRM computations.
C. Group APs together fortrunking common VLANs to each AP in the group
D. Group APs together to assign users to VLANs based on where the APs are.
E. Group APs together to enable APs to exchange seamless roaming information.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 68
You have been asked to create an NAR on the ACS to allow access to a certain SSID for a given user. Which field in the NAR should be configured with the SSID to allow this? Select the best response.
A. AAA Client
B. Port
C. DNIS
D. CLI

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 69
You have configured WLAN override on an AP to broadcast one out of three WLANs on the Cisco WLC. The Cisco WLC fails and the AP with WLAN override moves to the secondary Cisco WLC. What should you do to ensure that the same SSID is being advertised as before? Select the best response.
A. Wait for the primary Cisco WLC to come back and manually move the AP back to the primary Cisco WLC.
B. Make sure the two Cisco WLCs are in the same RF group.
C. Make sure the management addresses of the Cisco WLCs are on separate VLANs.
D. Make sure the secondary Cisco WLC has the same SSID profile configured as the primary.
E. Make sure AP fallback is enabled on both Cisco WLCs.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 70
A user walks from one building to another where each building has a Cisco WLC 4402 and 50 APs. However, the user does not get a new IP address from the second building’s subnet. What is the reason for this behavior assuming all settings are at defaults? Select the best response.
A. User’s DHCP release/renew interval has not timed-out yet.
B. Symmetric mobility tunneling is not enabled.
C. User idle-timeout has not expired yet, so this is considered as a roam.
D. User idle-timeout has expired, so this is considered as a roam.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 71
Which port must be opened in the firewall if secure mobility tunneling is enabled between two controllers
across a firewall?
Select the best response.

A. UDP 12222
B. UDP 16666
C. UDP 5246
D. UDP 16667
E. UDP 12223
F. UDP 5247

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 72
Refer to the exhibit. You manage your multinational company’s deployment. The Cisco WLCs are located in a data center in Spain. A new batch of APs have failed to join the controllers. Based on the debug output, what is the reason for this behavior? Select the best response.
Exhibit:

A. There is no local Cisco WLC in the remote location.
B. Cisco WLC time is configured incorrectly.
C. AP has a self-signed certificate. Cisco 642-746: Practice Exam
D. AP is missing 2.4 GHz radio.
E. AP and Cisco WLC regulatory domains do not match.

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 73
You placed a newly purchased Cisco WiSM in slot 2 of a Catalyst 6504, assigned 172.20.229.61 and
172.20.229.62 to the service ports, but are not able to execute the session slot 2 proc 1 command. After looking at the relevant configuration snippet shown here, what should you do to correct the problem?
C6504#wism service-vlan 123 C6504#show run int vlan 123 ! interface Vlan123 description WiSM Service VLAN ip address 172.20.229.66 255.255.255.192 end Select the best response.
A. Place the CiscoWiSM in slot 5, because no other slots are valid slots for the Cisco WiSM.
B. Enable the DHCP scope for VLAN 123 with option 150 set to 1.1.1.1.
C. Disable the DHCP scope for VLAN 123.
D. Change VLAN 123’s IP address to 1.1.1.1 and mask 255.255.255.255.
E. Change service port IP address assignments to be in the correct network.

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 74
Refer to the exhibit. You have a Cisco WLC 2106 with two APs connected on the PoE ports. You have configured the internal DHCP server of the Cisco WLC with a scope to assign IP addresses to APs and wireless clients alike. However, the APs are not able to join the controller. Based on the output of the show commands, what should you do to fix the problem?
Select the best response.
Exhibit:

A. Configure AP-manager and management interfaces to have VLAN 10 as native.
B. Configure only the managementinterface to have VLAN 10 as native.
C. Correct the DHCP server IP address for management interface.
D. Connect the APs to non-PoE ports, because the PoE ports are meant for phones only.
E. Create two different DHCP scopes, because the same scope cannot be used for APs and clients.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 75
Location precision can be checked using which application? Select the best response.
A. Location Readiness Tool
B. Location Accuracy Tool
C. Calibration Models
D. Context-Aware Verification Tool

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 76
A deployment with 4000 tags and a few clients has one controller, one Cisco MSE, and one Cisco WCS.
Tags are equally distributed in two buildings. Which is the best way to disable tag tracking in one of the
buildings?
Select the best response.

A. Modify RSSI cut-off through Location Parameters
B. Disable Location Presence for the building.
C. Physically turn off tags in the building.
D. Modify Tracking Parameters by forcing a limit of 2000 tags.
E. Modify Filtering Parameters by filtering MAC addresses.

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 77
Which statement about RSSI-based location tracking is true? Select the best response.
A. ideally suited for multipath environments
B. longer distances result in minimal RSSI differentiation
C. compensates well for the anisotropic nature of most real-life environments
D. requires a minimum of two APs to accurately determine location

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 78
Which three environments are default location calibration models provided with Cisco WCS version 5.2?
(Choose three.)
Select 3 response(s).

A. outdoor open space
B. manufacturing
C. cubed and walled offices
D. concrete wall
E. drywall office only
F. warehouse

Correct Answer: ACE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 79
Which recommendation should be followed when performing location calibration? Select the best response.
A. Calibration exercise should be completed in an empty,nonpopulated environment.
B. Dynamic RRM AP power mode should be disabled on the Cisco WLC where calibration is being performed.
C. Both Cisco Compatible Extensions and non-Cisco Compatible Extensions devices should be used for greater calibration accuracy.
D. Maximum of 50 data points should be collected.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 80
You have oversubscribed your redundant controller and two controllers on the same power source have failed. The first floor has just recently been deployed and you have not changed the default configuration of the access point priority. What default failover priority do these new access points have using Cisco WLC version 5.2? Select the best response.
A. no priority
B. low priority
C. medium priority
D. high priority
E. critical priority

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 81
You are configuring the Client Roaming behavior of the Cisco WLC and you are looking to change the RF Parameters to improve roaming. The Transition Time option changes which characteristic of the Cisco Compatible Extensions Client Roaming behavior? Select the best response. “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www. 31 www.CareerCert.info Cisco 642-746: Practice Exam
A. the maximum time it should take for a client to respond to an eligible AP neighbor list
B. the maximum time it should take for a client to roam to and complete an AP to AP roam
C. the maximum time it should take for an AP to respond to a neighbor query
D. the minimum time it should take for an AP to provide a neighbor list

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 82
You are configuring controller redundancy and are about to adjust the fast heartbeat timer. What does an AP do when the configured heartbeat timer interval expires? Select the best response.
A. Sends data channel controller packets, if it does not get a response it does a fast failover to the secondary controller.
B. Sends an MPING to both its secondary and primary controller, then it does a fast join to whichever responds first.
C. Checks to see if it has received any control packets from the controller; if not, it then sends a fast echo request to its configured secondary controller.
D. Checks to see if it has received any data packets from the controller; if not, it sends a fast echo request to its configured primary controller.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 83
When configuring secondary or tertiary controllers that are not part of the primary controller mobility group,
what information is required?
Select the best response.

A. AP manager interface
B. manager interface
C. management IP address
D. mobility group
E. AP manager IP address

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 84
When configuring a primary, secondary, or tertiary controller on an access point, which IP address do you
provide?
Select the best response.

A. AP manager interface
B. management interface
C. mobility manager interface
D. mobility group interface
E. virtual manager interface

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 85
On your campus, you have a controller in each building and they are close enough that users can roam seamlessly between them. You have received several complaints that users in your main building are experiencing one-way audio problems when they walk into the central building. What is the cause of this issue? Select the best response.
A. The client IP address is not in the routing table of the central building.
B. The main building controller is blocking RTP packets inbound.
C. A firewall is denying packets in one direction based on the source address.
D. A firewall is blocking controller-to-controller traffic.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 86
Refer to the exhibit. You have been tasked with deploying your company’s wireless LWAPP deployment within an area that must have the best possible availability you can provide. Although a supported design, which disadvantage does the shown solution have?
Select the best response.
Exhibit:

A. a single point of failure at the IDF switch
B. no client load-balancing
C. frequent inter-controller roaming
D. cannot support Voice overWiFi deployments

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 87
Refer to the exhibit. You have decided to use the individual ports in trunking on your Cisco 4402- 50 controller. You have placed one port on each separate switch as shown and you have fully loaded 50 access points on this controller, placing 25 APs on each physical port and associated AP manager interface. During a power outage, you have lost one of these switches. Your access layer is unaffected and all 50 access points still have power and attempt to move to the other physical port and rejoin the AP manager interface that remains up. How many access points will be able to connect to this controller?
Select the best response.
Exhibit:

A. All 50 APs will connect.
B. All APs will try to rejoin the controller no matter what interface goes down.
C. Each port can only support 48 APs and therefore 2 APs will not be able to join.
D. Only 25 APs will remain joined and the other APs will look for another controller.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 88
You are working in a global company. You have been tasked to configure two redundant controllers that are not specific for any one country. How many countries can you select per controller with the country feature using Cisco WLC version 5.2? Select the best response.
A. 5
B. 10
C. 14
D. 20

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 89
You have configured multiple country codes on your controller. You are using the Cisco WLC GUI to set
the individual APs to the appropriate country code. How will this effect any associated clients on a changed
AP?
Select the best response.

A. This is a minor change and no associations will be lost.
B. The AP must be disabled so all clients will be disassociated.
C. The clients will drop but immediatelyreassociate.
D. The clients will remain associated until you click Apply and the AP will then reboot.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 90
You have configured Symmetric Mobility with AES for mobility data encryption. Which UDP port does this
mobility exchange use?
Select the best response.

A. 1701
B. 16443
C. 16666
D. 16667

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

A Microsoft certification exam can be a milestone in your professional career. Flydumps is the pioneer in Microsoft certification exam preparation. With a highly competent and professional team, Latest Cisco 642-746 dumps in Flydumps has come up with a great, thorough exam material which will be a treasure for you.you will get certified easily with the help of Flydumps latest Latest Cisco 642-746 dumps.

Newcerts MB7-702 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.newcerts.com/MB7-702.html