Cisco 642-652 Question Description, Most HottestCisco 642-652 Preparation Materials Is Your Best Choice

New VCE and PDF – You can prepare Cisco 642-652 exam in an easy way with Cisco 642-652 questions and answers.By training our Cisco 642-652 vce dumps with all the latest questions, you can pass the exam in the first attempt.

QUESTION 45
How can you configure a WAE to reboot after a software image has been installed?
A. Configure the WAE manually by using the reload command.
B. Configure the WAE manually by using the “auto-reload” check box on the software files page.
C. The WAE should not be rebooted after a software image has been installed.
D. The WAE automatically reboots after a software image has been installed.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 46
In a WAAS Application Traffic Policy, what are three valid match conditions for traffic classifiers? (Choose three.)
A. IP address
B. routed protocol
C. routing
D. subnet
E. TCP port
F. UDP port

Correct Answer: ADE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 47
A WAE device recently registered against a Central Manager. What must you do before the WAE can receive a policy and interact with other WAE devices?
A. Specify a primary interface.
B. Assign an IP address.
C. Specify the device group.
D. Activate the device.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 48
The command show wccp services displays what?
A. the routers that are registered with the WCCP service of the WAE
B. the WAE appliances that are registered with the router WCCP service
C. the WCCP service groups that are configured on the router
D. the WCCP service groups that are configured on the WAE

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 49
Which command verifies that a WAE in-line card is intercepting traffic from the correct VLANs?
A. show wccp services
B. show ip access-lists
C. show int inlinegroup x/y
D. show wccp vlans inline

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 50
Which feature of Central Manager specifies the configuration items that a user can see?
A. roles
B. policy maps
C. system settings
D. authentication providers

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 51
When configuring adapter policies in a Cisco WAAS environment, what is the purpose of the EPM adapter?
A. to specify the traffic that is associated with an optimization
B. to provide grouping for statistics and monitoring
C. to differentiate priority on a congested link
D. to identify the dynamically assigned port number of a connection

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 52
Which three must be configured on the edge WAE when you configure an edge print queue? (Choose three.)
A. Central Manager service
B. device URI
C. EPM policy
D. print administration user
E. print driver repository
F. WAFS edge service

Correct Answer: BDF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 53
This list identifies some of the tasks that should be performed when deploying a Central Manager WAE.
1.
Configure the device mode.

2.
Enable the Central Manager role.

3.
Assign a primary interface.

4.
Enable Central Manager service.

What is the correct order for these tasks to be performed?
A. 4, 1, 3, 2
B. 1, 4, 3, 2
C. 3, 1, 2, 4
D. 2, 1, 3, 4

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 54
Which two options are available for Cisco WAAS file-services integration? (Choose two.)
A. nontransparent appearing as a node on the remote office LAN
B. transparent appearing as a node on the remote office LAN
C. nontransparent not appearing as a node on the remote office LAN
D. transparent not appearing as a node on the remote office LAN
E. transparent and nontransparent appearing as a node on the remote office LAN

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 55
How should you configure authentication when your customer wants to use Active Directory to manage authentication for WAE administrative users?
A. Configure Windows domain as the primary login method in Central Manager.
B. Configure LDAP services on the Active Directory server, and set LDAP as the primary login method in Central Manager.
C. Configure RADIUS services on the Active Directory server, and set RADIUS as the primary login method in Central Manager.
D. Configure TACACS+ services on the Active Directory server, and set TACACS+ as the primary login method in Central Manager.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 56
Effective device permissions such as access and configure are the summations of what?
A. roles assigned to that user
B. policy maps assigned to that user
C. domains assigned to that user
D. authentication providers assignments to that user

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 57
The command show tfo accelerators displays what?
A. which optimizations are applied to each connection
B. the number of optimized connections
C. per-application optimization statistics
D. whether accelerator services are under load

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 58
Which Cisco WAAS feature is used to provide a logical grouping of traffic types to support the monitoring and collection of statistics?
A. application definitions
B. baseline policies
C. policy maps
D. traffic classifiers

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 59
Which three must be configured when you configure an edge print queue? (Choose three.)
A. device URI
B. EPM policy
C. location
D. PostScript printer
E. printer name
F. WAFS edge service

Correct Answer: AEF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 60
What is a valid Cisco WAAS device group type?
A. location group
B. WAFS core cluster
C. application accelerator group
D. authentication group

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Cisco 642-652 Questions & Answers with explanations is all what you surely want to have before taking Cisco 642-652 exam.Cisco 642-652 Interactive Testing Engine is ready to help you to get your Cisco 642-652 by saving your time by preparing you quickly for the Cisco exam. If you are worried about getting your Cisco 642-652 certification passed and are in search of some best and useful material,Cisco 642-652 Q&A will surely serve you to enhance your Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices study.