Cisco 642-642 Dumps, Offer Cisco 642-642 Actual Questions UP To 50% Off

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 352-011 Practical Exam dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/352-011.html

Free Sharing –How to pass the Cisco 642-642 exam quickly? How to prepare for the changed exam? Free download Cisco 642-642 Exam practice test with all new exam questions.You can also get more new version on Flydumps.com.

QUESTION 101
What are three features of CBWFQ? (Choose three.)
A. CBWFQ supports two drop methods: tail drop and WRED.
B. CBWFQ support up to 4096 dynamic queues.
C. CBWFQ provides fixed-delay guarantees.
D. If some queues do not need the bandwidth, the bandwidth is spread across the other classes.
E. CBWFQ provides fixed, minimum-bandwidth guarantees.
F. CBWFQ does not require manual traffic-classification configurations.

Correct Answer: ADE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 102
Which configuration command applies QoS features to a particular traffic class?
A. class-map
B. traffic-map
C. policy-map PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-642
D. table-map

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 103
When configuring CB-shaping and using shape adaptive command, how should the min-rate be configured?
A. The min-rate should be equal to or greater than the minimum bandwidth guarantee for that traffic class.
B. The min-rate should be configured to match the bandwidth configured on the physical interface.
C. The min-rate should be configured as the PIR/32 or 1500 bytes. Whichever is grater. Whichever is greater.
D. The min-rate should be configured as the CIR/8.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 104
. You are the network administrator at PassGuide . The newly appointed PassGuide trainee wants to know what global synchronization is. What will your reply be?
A. It is the purposeful dropping of 1 packet per TCP connection, to quickfix congestion on all TCP connections.
B. It is the process of selectively discarding TCP using packets, based on IP Precedence weighting, to reduce congestion.
C. It is the side effect of dropped packets on many simultaneous TCP connections, which causes network utilization to fluctuate between congestion state and an underutilized state.
D. It is typical of Internet performance that has been improved with advanced TCP features (i.e., Slow Start, Congestion Avoidance, and Fast Retransmit)

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 105
What is the TCP measurement of the delay for a packet to get the receive and then back to the send called?
A. window size
B. transit delay
C. transit window delay
D. round-trip time
E. propagation delay
F. serialization delay

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 106
Which of the following is valid about Low Latency Queuing (LLQ) but invalid when considering IP RTP priority?
A. It reserves and guarantees a configured amount of bandwidth.
B. It can be used for both TCP and UDP traffic types.
C. It is useful for RTP-based voice and video traffic.
D. It can match a range of UDP port numbers and provide lower latency for that traffic.
E. None of the above.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 107
Name two sensitivities that Voice traffic has that data traffic is not necessarily affected by.
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-642
(Choose two)
A. EMI
B. RFI
C. TPI
D. Jitter
E. Delay
F. Noise

Correct Answer: DE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 108
What are two common problems for video in the absence of QoS? (Choose two)
A. Dimmer video images.
B. Jerky video image movement.
C. Fuzzy edges on video images.
D. Unsynchronized audio and video.

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 109
Which three are congestion management techniques according to the Cisco QoS Framework? (Choose three)
A. CQ
B. PQ
C. LLQ
D. CAR
E. NBAR

Correct Answer: ABC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 110
What is true of LLQ but not true of IP RTP priority?
A. Reserves a configured amount of bandwidth.
B. Is useful for RTP-based voice and video traffic.
C. Can be used for both TCP and UDP traffic types.
D. Can match a range of UDP port numbers and provide lower latency for that traffic.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 111
Which IOS queuing features will ensure a configured amount of bandwidth to a particular class of traffic?
A. CAR
B. CQ
C. LLQ
D. WFQ
E. CBWFQ
F. PQ

Correct Answer: BCE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 112
Which subcommand will you advice the new PassGuide trainee technician to use when configuring LLQ on a Frame Relay interface?
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-642
A. frame-relay ip rtp priority class-map
B. priority map-class
C. priority policy-map
D. frame-relay ip rtp priority interface
E. priority class-map

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 113
Which of the following statements about NBAR is true?
A. NBAR is supported on multicast enabled interfaces
B. NBAR can match up to the 512 bytes in a packet payload
C. NBAR can classify application traffic by looking beyond the the TCP/UDP port numbers of a packet
D. NBAR can be used to classify output traffic on a WAN link where tunneling or encryption is used/

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 114
Which mechanism does LLQ use to support real-time traffic?
A. IP RTP
B. RED
C. CBWFQ
D. PQ

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 115
What s a drawback of the integrated services model of QoS deployment?
A. no service guarantees
B. limited scalability
C. requires complex QoS mechanisms on each router to implement the RSVP PHB
D. requires complex classification and marking of traffic at the network edge

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 116
Which two statements regarding LLQ configuration are correct? (Choose two.)
A. The bandwidth command configures the required minimum bandwidth guarantee for the low-latency traffic.
B. The bandwidth command configures the required maximum bandwidth guarantee for the low-latency traffic.
C. LLQ only supports tail-drop for the low-latency queue.
D. LLQ only supports WFQ for the low-latency queue.
E. LLQ provides strict priority queuing for CBWFQ.
F. LLQ uses a congestion-aware policer to police the maximum bandwidth guarantee.

Correct Answer: CE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 117
DRAG DROP
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-642
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 118
Which four factors must be considered when determining the pre-call bandwidth requirement for voice traffic? (Choose four.)
A. router memory size and CPU speed
B. Use NBAR to classify voice bearer and control traffic
C. Codec type
D. Packetization interval
E. Layer 2 protocol overhead
F. Bandwidth required for he voice control (signaling) traffic

Correct Answer: CDEF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 119
Which IOS queuing mechanism allows you to place packets at the front of the queue when you have a mission critical TCP application that will only be operational with the lowest possible latency?
A. NBAR
B. CAR
C. LLQ PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-642
D. WFQ
E. CBWFQ
F. IP RTP Priority

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 120
Study the Exhibit below carefully:

What serial interface makes use of LLQ?
A. serial 0/0
B. serial 0/1
C. serial 0/2
D. serial 0/4

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 121
You are the network administrator at PassGuide . The newly appointed PassGuide trainee wants to know which IOS queuing features use a strict priority queue. What will your reply be? (Choose all that apply.)
A. CQ
B. LLQ
C. CAR
D. PQ
E. NBAR
F. WFQ

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 122
What are the functions of RSVP in an Admission Control environment? (Choose all that apply.)
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-642
A. RSVP must determine if the application requesting resources is eligible.
B. RSVP must guarantee bandwidth and delay.
C. The requesting RSVP station must ensure end-to-end RSVP availability.
D. RSVP must determine the availability and adequacy of resources for the reservation.

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 123
Which of the factors mentioned below is important to keep in mind when selecting Call Admission Control (CAC) methods to be deployed in your network?
A. type of PBX
B. CAR
C. E.164 standards
D. network topology
E. QoS mechanisms deployed

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 124
What is a notable problem with weighted round-robin (WRR) queuing?
A. improper bandwidth allocation
B. no traffic prioritization
C. queue starvation
D. difficult implementation

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 125
In most VPN tunneling, what is the classic QoS problem?
A. VPN overhead eliminates QoS processing time.
B. VPN adds too much delay to be used for voice.
C. The QoS information is encrypted in the packet being tunneled.
D. The QoS information is removed in the encryption process.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 126
How does explicit congestion notification (ECN) work with Weighted Random Early Detection (WRED)?
A. ECN provides an additional marking option to WRED when the number of packets in queue is between the minimum and maximum thresholds.
B. ECN is an extension to WRED that provides support non-WRED devices.
C. ECN removes the tail-drop mechanism form WRED and replaces it with a dual leaky-bucket, congestion-management mechanism.
D. ECN applies the mark probability denominator to all packets identified in the class-map.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 127
How does NBAR differ from traditional TCP/UDP packet recognition?
A. NBAR queries each application directly
B. NBAR uses different port numbers than TCP/UDP
C. NBAR builds a database of packet types
D. NBAR looks into the payload for application clues PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-642

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 128
DRAG DROP
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 129
Compressed Real-time Transport Protocol compresses the 40 byte IP/UDP/RTP header down to what size?
A. Usually 1 or 2 bytes
B. Usually 2 or 4 bytes
C. Usually 4 or 8 bytes
D. Usually 8 or 16 bytes
E. It varies based on the information contained in the header.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 130
Which RED packet drop mode is used when the average queue size has reached or exceeded its maximum?
A. no drop
B. tail drop
C. random drop
D. full drop

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 131
Which of the tools mentioned below will you find most helpful when designing or managing QoS? (Choose all that apply.)
A. CPC
B. QDM
C. IPM
D. CAC
E. QPM
F. SMS
G. All of the above

Correct Answer: BCEF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-642
QUESTION 132
The QoS design and implementation process comprises of the following steps: characterize network implement policy determine customer priorities/QoS policy monitor network What is the correct order for these steps?
A. 4, 1, 3, 2
B. 1, 3, 2, 4
C. 3, 1, 2, 4
D. 1, 2, 3, 4
E. 4, 3, 1, 2

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 133
Within a distributed call processing environment, what can you use to achieve call admission control across the WAN?
A. You can use a 720VXR to diversify the IPN1 traffic.
B. You can use a CiscoWorks RME package to keep lines clear.
C. You can use a gatekeeper.
D. You can use a H.333 Line card.
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

Flydumps is ready to provide Cisco 642-642 exam training materials which can be very much helpful for getting Cisco 642-642 certification, which means that candidates.Cisco 642-642 exam can easily get access to the services of Cisco 642-642 for practice exam, which will assure them 100% Cisco 642-642 exam success rate.Though Cisco 642-642 exam tests are not easy at all,but they do not make Cisco 642-642 things complicated.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 352-011 Practical Exam dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/352-011.html

Cisco 642-642 Dumps, Offer Cisco 642-642 Actual Questions UP To 50% Off