Cisco 642-577 Demo Free Download, Provide Latest Cisco 642-577 Certification Exam Online Sale

Welcome to download the newest Flydumps 300-207 VCE dumps: http://www.flydumps.com/300-207.html

The feedback by our customers can be seen at our website. Many complex issues regarding HP HP2-N49 exam sample questions have been made enormously easy with virtual demonstrations, termed as  Cisco 642-577 simulation. By solving the practice exam Cisco, you overcome the fear of  Cisco 642-577 real exam and thus make sure a definite success. Exam  Cisco 642-577 is a famous Cisco Certification. It remains the choice of many IT professionals all around the world. Killtest works wonders for the IT professionals as it has much more than mere information on Cisco certifications.

QUESTION 95
Which IEEE 802.11 task group is responsible for the development of WLAN security standards?
A. 802.11d
B. 802.11e
C. 802.11f
D. 802.11i

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 96
The anomaly that occurs when RF signals bounce off of objects and are received out of phase at the receiver is often referred to as _____.
A. multipath
B. a Fresnel zone
C. signal absorption
D. microwave interference

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 97
What is the performance impact of 802.11b client in cell coverage of an 802.11g AP?
A. forces the AP to load balance
B. reduces the throughput of 802.11g clients associated to that AP
C. slows the throughput of 802.11g clients to that of the fastest 802.11b client in the cell
D. forces the AP adhering to the 802.11g specification to turn off 802.11g data rates

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 98
An omni-directional antenna that is designed to radiate at a slight angle rather than at 90 degrees from the vertical element has _____.
A. gain
B. downtilt
C. beamwidth
D. sectorization

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 99
Which two actions can be performed using the system tray icon? (Choose two.)
A. switch profiles
B. update a driver
C. configure a profile
D. open a client utility

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 100
What are three required features in WPA (Version 1) for an Enterprise Class Access Point? (Choose three.)
A. 256 bit encryption
B. WPA Migration mode
C. 802.1X authentication
D. pre-shared key authentication
E. unicast and broadcast key management

Correct Answer: CDE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 101
What occurs when a tree or other foliage is in the direct path between the transmitter and receiver of a 2.4 GHz signal?
A. The signal is reflected.
B. The signal is refracted.
C. The signal is absorbed.
D. The signal is diffracted.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 102
When performing a site survey, the BSA is known as the _____ .
A. Basic Service Area
B. Building Service Area
C. Broadcast Service Area
D. Broadband Switched Access

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 103
A customer in Europe needs an 11 Mb wireless bridge link that is 1.3 km. You run the range calculation and determine that the BR350 product at 5 mW with 13.5 dB yagis at both sites would work. Fifty feet of standard Cisco cabling is long enough to connect the bridge to the antenna. There is a small grove of trees between sites.What needs to be done to make this link successful?
A. An amplifier needs to be installed at one of the sites.
B. The antenna must be raised high enough to clear the trees.
C. The Yagis need to be used in a horizontally polarized orientation.
D. Due to the trees, a 21 dBi dish needs to be used for its narrower beamwidth.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 104
What is the EIRP of a system using two Cisco Aironet 350 Series Bridges programmed with ETSI channel sets and 1 mW, running at 5.5 Mb with 21 dBi dish antennas and 100 ft of standard Aironet cable?
A. 11 dBm
B. 14.3 dBm
C. 15.3 dBm
D. 21 dBm

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 105
In a Metropolitan Area Network design, the backbone wireless equipment being used is ____ .
A. APs
B. wireless bridges
C. inline power switches
D. Cisco Aironet Client Adapters

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 106
An Access Point set up as a repeater will pass data traffic through which port?
A. radio port
B. bridge port
C. console port
D. Ethernet port

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 107
An 802.11a radio utilizes what technique to transmit its signal?
A. IR
B. DSSS
C. FHSS
D. OFDM

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 108
Which three are recommended security practices for deploying Cisco APs? (Choose three.)
A. use SSH encryption for Telnet
B. create VLAN for management traffic
C. disable admin authentication on the APs/bridges
D. use RADIUS or TACACS+ for admin user authentication

Correct Answer: ABD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 109
Which antenna provides the most flexibility at the central location of a point-to-multipoint bridging application?
A. isotropic antenna
B. 12 dBi omni-directional
C. 23 dBi grid dish antenna
D. 21 dBi parabolic dish antenna

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 110
What is the minimum requirement to complete an Assisted Site Survey?
A. perform AP radio scan
B. perform client walkabout
C. configure WEP on the AP
D. terminate all other user traffic on the AP

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Flydumps.com Cisco 642-577 material details are researched and created by the most professional certified authors who are regularly using current exams experience to create precise and logical dumps. You can get questions and answers from many other websites or books, but logic is the main key of success. And Flydumps will give you this key of success.

Flydumps 300-207 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.flydumps.com/300-207.html

Cisco 642-577 Demo Free Download, Provide Latest Cisco 642-577 Certification Exam Online Sale