Cisco 642-188 Exam, 100% Success Rate Cisco 642-188 Dumps Covers All Key Points

Welcome to download the newest Flydumps 70-470 dumps

We at Flydumps Cisco 642-188 exam sample questions are IT. experts and are highly experienced in the field of exam dumps and study notes as our team is continuously working for the more accomplished Cisco 642-188 exam guide and test questions. At Cisco 642-188 exam sample questions Flydumps, all the necessary Cisco 642-188 exam guide is available which not only includes free Cisco 642-188 but it also contains Cisco 642-188 study guide and Cisco 642-188 practice exam.

QUESTION 82
When using the camera target on a Cisco TelePresence System 1300, how often do you need to repeat the auto-adjust procedure before all cameras are calibrated?
A. once
B. twice
C. three times
D. four times

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 83
What are available width options between the stud holes for the wall bracket to property instal the Cisco TelePresence 1300?
A. 18, 20 or 24 inches
B. 16, 22 or 24 inches
C. 18, 22 or 24 inches
D. 16, 20 or 24 inches

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 84
Which statement is correct when discusing the big camera target placement for tuning the Cisco TelePresence System 1300 center camera?
A. Position the table so that there is a minimum of 34 inches (86cm) between the display and the front of the table and make sure that the sides of the table are evenly positioned on each side of the endpoint
B. Raise and lower the front legs of the easel until the bottom of the camera is 48 inches (122 cm) above the ground
C. Place the large camera target with the easel in front of the table closest to the display where the center two participants will sit. The back legs of the easel should be touching the edge of the table
D. Measure the distance between the corners of the easel and the corners of the display to make sure that the target is centered and parallel to the display

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 85
What two statements are correct when configuring a static IP address for a Cisco TelePresence 1300 endpoint on a network that does not support DHCP? (Choose two)
A. Connect a PC to the network Ethernet port of the Cisco Telepresence codec
B. Using SSH, start a CLI session by using the first IP address in the subnet that is assigned to your laptop by DHCP
C. Enter “utils service start calling-Service” to start network services
D. Using a supported internet browser, log into Cisco TelePresence codec and navigate to hardware setup > IP Settings
E. Change the DHCP enable setting to YES and enter a static IP address, subnet mask and IP gateway

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 86
When building the large camera target for the Cisco TelePresence 1300, the target is placed on the easel with the bottom edge of the target what distance from the ground?
A. 28 inches
B. 30 inches
C. 32 inches D. 34 inches

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 87
A customer has a 10×4 ft table to use with the Cisco TelePresence System 1300. What is the minimum room size for the meeting room?
A. 15 x 23 feet
B. table size plus 4 inches between the table edge and the wall
C. table size plus local egress restriction distance and system thickness between the table edge and the wall
D. 13 x 19 feet
E. table size plus minimum local egress restriction distance between the table edge and the wall

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 88
What is the minimum room size recommended for the Cisco TelePresence System 1300 with a short race track style table?
A. 15 feet wide by 13 feet deep
B. 18 feet wide by 13 feet deep
C. 19 feet wide by 13 feet deep
D. 23 feet wide by 13 feet deep

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 89
How high above the floor should the top stud holes for the mounting bracket be for a Cisco TelePresence system 1300?
A. 25 inches
B. 35 inches
C. 45 inches
D. 55 inches

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 90
What minimum video bandwidth have you to configure for a CTS1300 call @ 1080p in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Region Page?
A. 3000 kbps
B. 3500 kbps
C. 4000 kbps
D. 2000 kbps

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
????
QUESTION 91
Where do you enable encryption for a Cisco TelePresence system?
A. Phone Button Template
B. Device Security Profile
C. SIP Trunk Security Profile
D. SIP Profile

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 92
What are the wall attributes, that Cisco recommends to attach a CTS 1300 to a wall (Choose two)
A. 50 kg of weight
B. 100 kg of weight
C. 150 kg of weight
D. Brick wall
E.

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 93
What is required, that the One-button-to-push feature will work
A. CTMS
B. ????
C. ????
D. ????

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 94
What material should you take with you for an installation of a CTS?
A. duct Tape
B. alternate display
C. ethernet cable
D.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 95
Your customer just has bought a WolfVision Camera. What’s the minimum Codec Version for this Camera? (Choose two)
A. 1.3
B. 1.4
C. 1.4.5
D. 1.5

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 96
Which statements are correct when focusing a Cisco TelePresence system?
A. Target placement should match the green and red boxes on the screen repectively
B. Place the large target three feet behind the small target
C. Place the large target five feet behing the small target
D. Tune the camera so, that the red and green bars line up as closely as possible
E. Perform auto-adjust to optimize focus and sharpness

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 97
What is the minimum distance between the wall where the CTS is attached and the table?
A. 15 inches
B. 30 inches
C. 44 inches
D. 60 inches
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 98
What is the optimal height of a table?
A. xx inches
B. 26 inches
C. 30 inches
D. 44 inches

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 99
Where in CUCM do you select the type of CTS?
A.
B. Product Specific Configuration Layout
C. device information
D. Cisco TelePresence Type

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 100
After you configured a fix IP address to the codec, you are not able to ping the codec. What might be a reason?
A. dublicated IP address
B.
C.
D. a reboot of the codec is required

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 101
What is the command to get Layer 2 information about the devices attached to the codec?
A. show arp list
B. utils arp list
C. list arp information
D.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

The FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-188 exam sample questions frames the inquiries and sets the paper the way in which you’ll be able to expect within the genuine Certified Internal certification exam. Ahead of you acquire our FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-188 exam sample questions, we will give you free demo to create positive its quality. In this way, we do away with customers’ misgiving and support them to create the proper option. The FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-188 exam sample questions are updated on schedule according to alter from the actual exam to make sure that the question coverage is at all times above 566% and that our customers get the important material for the examination. The quality of the FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-188 exam sample questions has been tested by thousands of IT examiners who have passed the exam successfully with our product.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 300-075 dumps: http://www.examwind.com/300-075.html

Isaca COBIT5 PDF, Sale Latest Release Isaca COBIT5 Test Will Be More Popular