Cisco 640-863 Demo, Sale Cisco 640-863 Exam Collection Is What You Need To Take

To comprehend prospect can come employment progress and better shell out. Cisco 640-863 exam sample questions give Technological innovation individuals having little if any Cisco 640-863 have the understanding in addition to expertise necessary to break into the particular really beneficial in addition to challenging Enterasys Networks occupation. It is important to hold this Cisco 640-863 ahead of getting FLYDUMPS Cisco 640-863 exam sample questions. To move the particular Cisco 640-863 exam isn’t a difficult job. You’ve just got a desire to have particular procedures regarding accomplishing good results. Cisco 640-863 exam sample questions are certainly useful when you are always keeping your preparation very efficient and ascend into the level. Concerning Cisco 640-863 exam, a myriad of certificates examinations usually are computer-based therefore the examinees may possibly learn their own test success soon after test. With a lot more Cisco 640-863 option are provided work growing and pay back.

QUESTION 77
Which two of these are scalability benefits of designing a network that utilizes VPNs? (Choose two.)
A. reduces dial infrastructure expenditures
B. reduces the number of physical connections
C. allows networks to be set up and restructured quickly
D. simplifies the underlying structure of a customer WAN
E. extends the network to remote users
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 78
You are designing a small branch office that requires these attributes:
support for 60 users the growth capacity to add another 15 users soon redundant access higher bandwidth between the Layer 2 switch and routing to the WAN Which branch office topology or technology must be used?
A. EtherChannel
B. loop-free
C. three-tier
D. two-tier
E. integrated routing and switching

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 79
Western Associated News Agency recently acquired a large news organization with several sites, which
will allow it to expand to worldwide markets. The new acquisition includes these connectivity technologies:
Frame Relay, ATM, SONET, cable, DSL, wireless
From a Layer 1 viewpoint, which Enterprise Edge module will be most affected?

A. Internet Connectivity
B. E-Commerce
C. PSTN
D. Edge Distribution
E. ISP
F. WAN/MAN

Correct Answer: F QUESTION 80
DRAG DROP Drop

A.

B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: QUESTION 81
Which two implementation plan principles best describe how to deal with potential failures? (Choose two.)
A. A table of failure points, rollback steps, and estimated rollback times.
B. A good implementation plan.
C. A test should be included at every step.
D. A detailed rollback procedure for each implementation step.
E. A successful test network test.

Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 82
Refer to the exhibit. You are documenting the existing network of a customer with a large installed Cisco network. The routers listed are in use on the network.
Which two additional pieces of information would be the most valuable in completing your documentation of these routers? (Choose two.)

A. software revisions
B. interface options
C. power requirements
D. error statistics
E. management protocols

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 83
Which of these is the next step after the design phase in the PPDIOO process?
A. Develop a high-level migration plan.
B. Develop the implementation plan in as much detail as possible.
C. Create a pilot or a prototype network.
D. Identify which network management protocol will be used for which function.
E. Order the equipment.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 84
You are designing IPv6 into an existing IPv4 network. Which strategy can you use to allow both address schemes to coexist, thus facilitating migration?
A. redistribute between IPv6-capable and non-IPv6-capable routing protocols
B. enableanycast capability in the routing protocol
C. bridge between the two networks
D. run both the IPv6 and IPv4 stacks on devices
E. deploystateful address assignments

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 85
Given a VoIP network with these attributes:
Codec: G.728 Bit rate: 16 Kbps WAN Bandwidth: 256 Kbps Packet Header: 6 bytes
Payload: 40 bytes CRTP: Yes
How many calls can be made?
A. 14 calls
B. 13 calls
C. 8 calls
D. 7 calls

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 86
A network is being designed to meet the requirements listed.
Within the enterprise network:
All routers are Cisco 3800 Series routers running the latest Cisco IOS release.

The fastest convergence time possible is required.
Unequal cost load-balancing is required.
For Internet connections:
A single link is used to connect to a single ISP.
Which two routing protocols should be used?(Choose two.)

A. Use Internal BGP as the IGP within the enterprise.
B. Use Static (Default) routing between the enterprise and the ISP.
C. Use OSPF as the IGP within the enterprise.
D. Use EIGRP as the IGP within the enterprise.
E. Use EIGRP between the enterprise and the ISP.
F. Use External BGP between the enterprise and the ISP.

Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 87
Which two statements best describe Cisco Wireless LAN Guest Access in a Cisco Unified Wireless Network? (Choose two.)
A. Dedicated guest VLANs are only extended to the wireless controllers in the network to ensure path isolation.
B. Guest tunnels have limitations on which wireless controllers can originate the tunnel.
C. Dedicated guest VLANs are extended throughout the network to the access points for path isolation.
D. Guest tunnels can originate and terminate on any wireless controller platform.
E. Guest tunnels have limitations on which wireless controllers can terminate the tunnel.
F. Dedicated guest access in the DMZ extends from the origination to the termination controllers without dedicated guest VLANs.

Correct Answer: EF QUESTION 88
For which technology is IPsec required for a site-to-site enterprise WAN/MAN architecture?
A. self-deployed MPLS
B. ATM
C. Frame Relay
D. SP MPLS VPN
E. ISP Service

Correct Answer: E QUESTION 89
A global corporation has an internal network with the following characteristics:
2,000,000+ hosts 10,000+ routers Internet connectivity high traffic volumes with business partners and customers
Which statement best describes what a flexible IPv6 strategy would look like for this corporation?
A. Both hosts and routers would run dual stack.
B. Hosts would run IPv6 and routers would run native IPv6.
C. Hosts would run dual stack and routers would run IPv4 only.
D. Hosts would run IPv4 and routers would run native IPv6.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 90
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement accurately represents the characteristics of the core layer in this design?

A. Access lists should be used in the core to perform packet manipulation.
B. QoS should be performed only in the core.
C. Load balancing should never be implemented or used in the core.
D. It is acceptable to use a partial mesh in the core if it is connected to each device by multiple paths.
E. Policy-based traffic control is implemented in the core to enable prioritization, ensuring the best performance for all time-critical applications.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 91
What does Cisco recommend as the foundation of any deployed security solution?
A. Customer needs
B. Security audit
C. Service-level agreement
D. Corporate security policy

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 92
What is the administrative distance of eBGP routes?
A. 200
B. 100
C. 20
D. 110
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 93
Which name is for the Cisco product that provides centralized, policy-based security management?
A. IDS
B. Out-of-band management
C. AAA
D. CSPM

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 94
Which statement represents a likely starting point for planning network changes?
A. Protocol assessment
B. Determining the design requirements
C. Determining the business needs
D. Determining the application requirements

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 95
What does IGMP stand for?
A. Internet Group Management Protocol
B. Interior Gateway Routing Protocol
C. Interior Group Management Protocol
D. Interior Gateway Media Protocol

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 96
Please choose the correct matching relationships between the bandwidth usage optimization technique and its definition.

A. queuing – CK1 Windows size – CK2 Traffic policing – CK3 Data compression – CK4
B. queuing – CK2 Windows size ?.ìC CK1 Traffic policing – CK4 Data compression – CK3
C. queuing – CK3 Windows size – CK1 Traffic policing – CK4 Data compression – CK2
D. queuing – CK3 Windows size – CK1 Traffic policing – CK2
Data compression – CK4 Correct Answer: C QUESTION 97 ISDN is short for Integrated Services Digital Network. Under what category of WAN technologies does ISDN belong?
A. Cell-switched
B. Circuit-switched
C. Packet-switched
D. Leased lines

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 98
As a network engineer, can you tell me accounting management on a network-management system allows a network manager to perform which function?
A. Assess the network’s effectiveness and throughput
B. Charge back to users for network resources
C. Performance management
D. Identify problem areas in the network

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 99
Which address type is 225.10.1.1?
A. Unicast
B. Anycast
C. Multicast
D. Broadcast

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 100
What is the length of the key used with Triple Data Encryption Standard (3DES)?
A. 64 bits
B. 168 bits
C. 128 bits
D. 56 bits

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 101
Refer to the exhibit.

Which layer is the distribution layer?
A. Layer A
B. Layer B
C. Layer C
D. Layers A and B form a consolidated core and distribution layer

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 102
A wireless LAN or WLAN is a wireless local area network, which is the linking of two or more computers or devices without using wires. How are wireless LANs identified?
A. Service Set Identifier (SSID)
B. Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP)
C. IP network
D. Wired Equivalent Privacy (WEP) key

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 103
Observe the following options, what is the hierarchy for IPv6 aggregatable addresses?
A. Global, site, loop
B. Multicast,anycast, unicast
C. Public, site, interface
D. Internet, site, interface

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 104
Which IGP protocol is a common choice to EIGRP and OSPF as a routing protocol for large networks?
A. RIPv2
B. IS-IS
C. IGRP
D. OSPFv2

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 105
Which type of routing protocol will be used when connecting to an Internet service provider?
A. Classless routing protocol
B. Exterior gateway protocol
C. Interior gateway protocol
D. Classful routing protocol

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 106
Which routing protocol is classful?
A. Intermediate System-to-Intermediate System (IS-IS) and OSPF
B. Routing Information Protocol Version 1 (RIPv1) and RIPv2
C. IGRP and RIPv1
D. Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocol (EIGRP) and Open Shortest Path First (OSPF)

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 107
Which attack type would you expect on segments that have many servers for some well-known applications?
A. Trojan horses
B. DoS attacks
C. Application-layer attacks
D. Password attacks
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 108
Which types of communicating devices compose RMON architecture ?(choose two)
A. Router
B. Switch
C. Management station
D. Monitor
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 109
Which FCAPS function includes finding network problems that reduce availability?
A. Security management
B. Accounting management
C. Fault management
D. Performance management
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 110
What is the name of the organization that is in charge of creating the FCAPS architecture?
A. ISP
B. IOS
C. ITU-T
D. IEEE

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 111
Define some of the activities, tools, and techniques used in today’s network-design process.(Choose three.)
A. Filtering incoming network traffic
B. Network auditing
C. Analyzing network traffic
D. Simulation of network traffic

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 112
Which is the remote monitoring agent in the RMON architecture called?
A. Tree
B. Station
C. Agent
D. Probe

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 113
Which type of DSL does residential service use?
A. VDSL
B. SDSL
C. IDSL
D. ADSL

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 114
Which item is not a part of the process recommended by Cisco for WAN designs?
A. Characterize the existing network.
B. Analyze customer requirements.
C. Configure deployed services.
D. Design the new WAN topology.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 115
In IS-IS networks, which routers does the backup designated router (BDR) form adjacencies to?
A. Only to the DR.
B. The BDR only becomes adjacent when the DR is down.
C. To all routers.
D. There is no BDR in IS-IS.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 116
What does Compressed Real-Time Transport Protocol (CRTP) compress ?
A. RTP, TCP, and IP headers
B. RTP headers
C. RTP, User Datagram Protocol (UDP), and IP headers
D. Real-Time Transport Control Protocol (RTCP) headers

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 117
For the following protocols, which pair of routing protocols does not support VLSM or classless interdomain routing (CIDR)?
A. RIPv1 and RIPv2
B. Intermediate System-to-Intermediate System (IS-IS) and Open Shortest Path First (OSPF)
C. EIGRP and IGRP
D. RIPv1 and IGRP

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 118
Which mechanism will be often used by service providers to define their service offerings and to differentiate their services from their competitors?
A. SLM
B. SLA
C. SLC
D. SAA
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 119
What is the virtual information store used within SNMP called?
A. MIB
B. RMON
C. Protocol data unit (PDU)
D. Abstract Syntax Notation One (ASN.1)
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 120
Which standard language will be used by SNMP to define the device information to be stored?
A. SNMPv4
B. ASN.1
C. MIBs

D. Agents Correct Answer: B

Flydumps is a website for Cisco 640-863 exam to provide a short-term effective Dynamics dumps. Cisco 640-863 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain Cisco 640-863 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

Cisco 640-863 Demo, Sale Cisco 640-863 Exam Collection Is What You Need To Take