Cisco 640-721 Study Guides, Download Latest Cisco 640-721 Dumps Will Be More Popular

NEW DUMPS– How to prepare the Cisco 640-721 exam and to 100 percent pass it without any problem? Cisco 640-721 just published the newest Cisco 640-721 Flydumps with all the new updated exam questions and answers.You can get the free new version on Flydumps.com

QUESTION 50
Which statement is true about the authorization aspect of AAA?

A. Authorization takes place after a successful authentication and provides the Cisco WLC the information needed to allow client access to network resources.
B. Successful authorization will provide encryption keys that will be used to secure the wireless communications between client and AP.
C. Authorization is the validation of successful DHCP address delivery to the wireless client.
D. Authorization must be successfully completed in order to proceed with the authentication phase.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 51
Which two descriptions are correct about LWAPP? (Choose two.)

A. Communication between the AP and the WLC.
B. Lightweight Access Point provisioning.
C. Cisco proprietary.
D. Communication between the AP and client.
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 52 Which type of Extensible Authentication Protocol is supported by the Cisco Unified Wireless Network?
A. LEAP and EAP-FAST only.
B. EAP-TLS, PEAP-MSCHAPv2 and PEAP-GTC only.
C. EAP-TLS, PEAP-MSCHAPv2, PEAP-GTC, LEAP, EAP-FAST only.
D. Any EAP supported by the RADIUS authentication server.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 53 Observe the following options, can you tell me which modulation technique allows you to achieve a data rate of 54Mb/s in the 2.4GHz-band?
A. Differential Binary Phase Shift Keying.
B. Differential Quadrature Phase Shift Keying.
C. Complimentary Code Keying.
D. Quadrature Amplitude Modulation.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 54
What is the general maximum coverage area of a wireless PAN?

A. Within 30 feet, 9.1 M
B. Within 35 feet, 10.7 M
C. Within 40 feet, 12.1 M
D. Within 45 feet, 13.4 M
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 55 Omni antennas are very easy to install. How are omni antennae in a wireless network most commonly polarized?
A. Horizontally
B. Circularly
C. Vertically
D. Both horizontally and vertically
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 56 As a network technician, can you tell me which two services are offered on Cisco Unified Wireless Networks running controller v5.0 but not offered on Cisco Mobility Express Solution by use of 526 controllers with v4.2 code? (Choose two.)
A. GUI management
B. Authentication using 802.1X
C. Guest access
D. Location services
E. IDS/IPS
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 57
During the WPA authentication process, which key is the 4-way handshake used to establish?

A. Pairwise Session Key
B. Pairwise Master Key
C. Pairwise Multiple Key
D. Pairwise Transient Key
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 58 Which condition must exist in order to seamlessly roam between two wireless cells in a Cisco Unified Wireless Network using controllers?
A. The client’s password must be the same on both APs.
B. The next cell should be on the same channel as the client’s current cell.
C. The wireless client must use an EAP authentication method with the infrastructure authenticator.
D. The next cell should provide the same SSID as the client’s current cell.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 59
Which IEEE standards group uses Bluetooth as the basis for the standard?

A. IEEE 802.15
B. IEEE 802.11
C. IEEE 802.13
D. IEEE 802.16
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 60 RRM plays a critical role in optimizing, fairly allocating and adaptively reusing the scarce resources in wireless communication. Which two tasks does RRM routinely perform? (Choose two.)
A. Antenna selection.
B. AP address assignment.
C. Transmit power control.
D. Encryption method assignment.
E. Channel assignment.
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 61
Which four parameters need to be configured for local EAP-FAST on the controller? (Choose four.)

A. Server Key
B. TTL for PAC
C. Client Key
D. PAC
E. Authority ID
F. Authority ID Information
Correct Answer: ABEF
QUESTION 62 More often than not, what is the difference in transmit power between an AP operating at Tx Power Level 1 and the same AP operating at Tx Power Level 3?
A. 11 dB
B. 2 dB
C. 6 dB
D. 3 dB
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 63 Which governing body analyzes the applications and environments in which wireless networks are used?
A. FCC
B. EIRP
C. ETSI
D. IEEE
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 64
In what frequency band does Bluetooth operate?

A. 2.2 GHz
B. 2.4 GHz
C. 2.6 GHz
D. 3.0 GHz
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 65
When using the enterprise-based authentication method for WPA2, a bidirectional handshake
exchange occurs between the client and the authenticator.
Which five options will be the results of that exchange by use of controller based network?

A. Proof that each side is alive.
B. Creation of the Pairwise Transient Key.
C. Distribution of the Group Transient Key.
D. Binding of a Pairwise Master Key at the client and the controller.
E. A bidirectional exchange of a nonce used for key generation. Correct Answer: ABCDE
QUESTION 66
Which four features are of WPA? (Choose four.)

A. Unicast and broadcast key management.
B. Authenticated key management using 802.1X.
C. A message integrity check protocol to prevent forgeries.
D. Support for a key caching mechanism.
E. A larger initialization vector, increased to 48 bits.
Correct Answer: ABCE
QUESTION 67 Which two actions will you take to begin to troubleshoot an access point that fails to successfully join a wireless LAN controller? (Choose two.)
A. SSH to the Cisco WCS.
B. SSH to the AP.
C. Cisco WLC command: debug lwapp events enable.
D. SSH to the Cisco WLC.
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 68 ETSI produces globally-applicable standards for Information and Communications Technologies (ICT). What does the current European Telecommunications Standards Institute rule state is the 2.4-GHz maximum transmitter output power for point-to-point installations?
A. 20 dBm
B. 17 dBm
C. 30 dBm
D. 16 dBm Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 69
A Bluetooth-enabled device is always transmitting?

A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: B

Flydumps.com helps millions of candidates pass Cisco 640-721 exams and get the certifications.We have tens of thousands of successful stories.Our dumps are reliable,affordable,updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any IT certifications.Flydumpsrs.com exam dumps are latest updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically.Latest Cisco 640-721 are available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.