Cisco 640-721 Certification Exam, 100% Pass Guarantee Cisco 640-721 Exam Dumps With New Discount

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure ns0-155 Practice Test dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/ns0-155.html

Each Answers in Cisco 640-721 study guides are checked by the concerned professional to provide you the best quality dumps. If you are looking to get certified in short possible time, you will never find quality product than Flydumps.

QUESTION 70

The office is now operational using one 2106 WLAN controller with six 1131 APs and one 526 WLAN controller with three 521 APs. When the 526 loses power, the 521 APs do not build up a connection with the 2106 WLAN controller. What will most likely cause this problem?
A. The 2106 controller and 526 controller do not share the same mobility group name.
B. The 521 APs were not configured with the 2106 controller as the secondary controller.
C. The 2106 controller and 526 controller were not configured correctly using the sysname and MAC address for a mobility group.
D. The 2106 controller does not support the 521 APs.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 71 Which CLI command will be used on the Cisco WLC to show detailed information for a client related to a lightweight access point?
A. show exclusionlist
B. debug dot11
C. show client detailed
D. show arp switch Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 72
Which two attributes are used to characterize antenna performance? (Choose two.)

A. harmony
B. gain
C. beamwidth
D. attenuation Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 73
For the following interfaces, which one is considered a dynamic interface?

A. the LAG interface
B. the AP manager interface
C. the virtual interface
D. a WLAN client data interface Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 74
What is the highest possible data rate of an IrDA device?

A. 2 Mbps
B. 4 Mbps
C. 6 Mbps
D. 8 Mbps
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 75 Which statement is true about the procedure for a lightweight AP to successfully establish a connection to a controller?
A. AP sends its certificate to the RADIUS server. AP then authenticates the controller certificate as valid.
B. AP sends its certificate to the controller. AP then authenticates the received Cisco WLC certificate as valid.
C. AP sends its certificate to the RADIUS server. AP then authenticates the RADIUS certificate as valid.
D. AP authenticates the received Cisco WLC certificate as valid. AP then sends its certificate to the controller.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 76
Which of the following options has Bluetooth RF characteristics?

A. frequency hopping – 5-GHz range
B. continuous transmitting – 5-GHz range
C. continuous transmitting – 2.4-GHz range
D. frequency hopping – 2.4-GHz range Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 77
Which description is correct about an Ad Hoc Network?

A. Mesh Network
B. Basic Service Set
C. Independent Basic Service Set
D. Extended Service Set
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 78 Which command path is correct regarding how to access the Cisco WCS 5.0 ability to troubleshoot clients?
A. Monitor -> Clients -> select displayed client’s MAC address
B. Tools -> Clients -> select displayed client’s MAC address
C. Tools -> Clients -> enter client’s MAC address
D. Monitor -> Clients -> enter client’s MAC address Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 79
WEP is a mandatory encryption mechanism?

A. True
B. False Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 80
What two statements best describe AES-CCMP? (Choose two.)

A. It is required in WPA2.
B. It is required in WPA.
C. It is defined in 802.1X.
D. It is the encryption algorithm used in TKIP implementations.
E. It is an encryption algorithm used in the 802.11i security protocol. Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 81
As a network technician, can you tell me when would rate shifting down by a client occur?

A. When the distance to the AP has increased and the missed-symbol rate has increased.
B. When the noise level has decreased and the signal level has increased.
C. When the distance to the AP has increased and the signal level has increased.
D. When multipath has decreased and the missed-symbol rate has decreased. Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 82
By doing what is the configuration of a wireless LAN controller as a RADIUS client ensured?

A. Implementing an EAP exchange between the CiscoSecure RADIUS server and the controller.
B. Using an encrypted tunnel between the CiscoSecure RADIUS server and the controller.
C. Defining a RADIUS server secret at both the CiscoSecure RADIUS server and the controller.
D. Adding the MAC address of the physical port of the controller into the trusted client table of the CiscoSecure RADIUS server.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 83 For the following physical layer encoding technologies, which one is common to both the IEEE 802.11g and the IEEE 802.11a standards?
A. DSSS
B. BPSK
C. CCK
D. OFDM Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 84
In what frequency band does 802.11a operate in?

A. 2.2 GHz
B. 2.4 GHz
C. 2.6 GHz
D. 5 GHz Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 85
Which primary methods is of configuration management for the Mobility Express Solution?

A. CLI and Web GUI
B. CCA and Web GUI
C. CCA and CLI
D. CLI, Web GUI, and CCA
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 86 On a Cisco Unified Wireless Controller, which three Access Point modes allow for client connectivity? (Choose three.)
A. Local Mode
B. Bridge Mode
C. H-REAP Mode
D. Monitor Mode
E. Rogue Detector Mode
F. Sniffer Mode
Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 87
What information is needed to add a Cisco WLC into the Cisco WCS?

A. IP address of virtual interface.
B. IP address of AP manager interface.
C. IP address of management interface.
D. IP address of service port.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 88 Observe the following items, which open standard defines the combination of Extensible Authentication Protocol with Advanced Encryption Standard to provide strong wireless LAN client security?
A. WEP
B. IEEE 802.11i
C. WPA
D. IEEE 802.1X
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 89
How many non-overlapping channels are available with 802.11b wireless LANs?

A. One
B. Two
C. Three
D. Four
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 90 What is the reason that wireless analog video signals that are operating in the 2.4-GHz band are particularly harmful to Wi-Fi service?
A. Analog Video modulation is the same as Wi-Fi and causes interference.
B. Analog video is a constant signal with 100% duty cycle.
C. Analog video is a strong signal and increases the SNR.
D. Analog video signals are slow frequency hopping and tend to affect the entire band.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 91 One of the advantages of implementing EAP-FAST is that it is not necessary to implement which item as part of your authentication infrastructure?
A. a RADIUS server.
B. a Certificate Authority infrastructure.
C. a client that supports EAP-FAST.
D. an Access Control Server.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 92
An indoor 1240 AP is booting and has obtained an IP address by use of DHCP. The AP has
confirmed prior controller IP addresses from a previously joined mobility group stored in NVRAM.
Which action will AP take next?

A. DHCP option 43.
B. Layer 2 LWAPP discovery broadcast.
C. Layer 3 LWAPP discovery broadcast.
D. DNS resolution of CISCO-LWAPP-CONTROLLER.localdomain.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 93
You work as a network engineer at <COMPANY>, study the subject carefully.
A WLAN deployment will use a combination of Cisco Aironet AP 1240s and multiple Cisco 4404
Wireless LAN Controllers to provide wireless LAN access to end-users. The network administrator
has decided to use DHCP Option 43 to enable the APs to discover the wireless LAN controllers.
When configuring the DHCP scope, which format should be used for the Cisco WLC addresses?

A. A comma-separated ASCII string of Cisco WLC virtual IP addresses.
B. A comma-separated ASCII string of Cisco WLC AP-manager addresses.
C. A comma-separated ASCII string of Cisco WLC management addresses.
D. A hexadecimal string of Cisco WLC management addresses.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 94
802.11g operates at up to 54 Mbps and interoperates with 802.11b?

A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 95 Which maximum number is of lightweight APs that can be supported from a single Cisco WCS Navigator management console with Cisco WCS and Cisco WLC running v5.0 code?
A. 20,000
B. 5,000
C. 10,000
D. 30,000
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 96 A lightweight AP has been deployed in local mode in a network consisting of 10 wireless LAN controllers in a single mobility group. The AP has been configured to use primary, secondary, and tertiary WLCs. Because of a major power failure, the AP’s primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco WLCs are all unavailable. Which action will be taken next by the AP?
A. The AP will attempt to join the Cisco WLC with the greatest amount of available capacity.
B. The AP will attempt to join a Cisco WLC configured as a “Master Controller.”
C. The AP state will transition to AP Fallback Mode and continue providing limited WLAN services (that is, no new client authentications) until a WLC is again available.
D. The AP will reboot and repeatedly attempt to join the configured primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco WLCs in that order. The process will continue until one of the configured WLCs is again available.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 97 Which two functions are the pre-shared key used for when using the Pre-Shared Key authentication method for WPA or WPA2? (Choose two.)
A. To derive the nonce at each side of the exchange.
B. To derive the Pairwise Transient Key.
C. To act as the Group Transient Key during the bidirectional handshake.
D. To act as the Pairwise Master Key during the bidirectional handshake.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 98
Which client application utility allows wireless configuration on Linux platforms?

A. Cisco Secure Services Client
B. Airport Extreme
C. Cisco Aironet Desktop Utility
D. NetworkManager
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 99
Which 802.11 frequencies are available almost worldwide?

A. 2.2 GHz
B. 2.4 GHz
C. 2.6 GHz
D. 5 GHz
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 100 Which authentication method best supports a large enterprise deployment where over the air security is a necessity?
A. PSK with WEP.
B. WPA with PSK.
C. Open Authentication with Web Authentication.
D. WPA2 with EAP-FAST.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 101
Which three elements compose the Cisco Secure Services Client suite? (Choose three.)

A. Cisco Secure Services Client Administration Utilities.
B. Cisco Secure Services Client.
C. Cisco Secure Services Client Auditor.
D. Cisco Secure Services Client Log Packager.
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 102
Which one of the following items applies to TKIP?

A. Is used to encrypt a WEP authenticated session.
B. Is part of the initial key exchange used to derive a pairwise temporal key.
C. Is used to encrypt the data for WPA sessions.
D. Is used to secure the initial authentication credential exchange between client and authenticator.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 103 Cisco wireless requires that controllers within a mobility group have which three common characteristics? (Choose three.)
A. Controllers must be in the same subnet.
B. Virtual interface IP address.
C. Mobility group name.
D. Version of controller code. Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 104
A learning bridge forwards all packets?

A. True
B. False Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 105
Which two statements best describe WiMAX technology? (Choose two.)

A. WiMAX works only for licensed frequencies.
B. WiMAX is capable of working as a long-range system over several miles.
C. Typically, fixed WiMAX networks have a higher gain direction antenna installed near the client.
D. WiMAX is defined by 802.11i.
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 106 You work as a network technician at Pass4sure.com,study the situation carefully, then answer the question. The corporate network locates all RADIUS servers at the centralized data center for authentication. The remote offices use access points operating in H-REAP mode using v5.0 code with various local and central switch WLANs. When a remote office has lost connectivity to the main corporate network due to a WAN outage, which two statements are true about the status of that remote office when H-REAP access points are operating in standalone mode? (Choose two.)
A. All clients will continue association until the respective authentication timers expire.
B. All Cisco APs with 16 MB of RAM or more can operate as standalone H-REAP.
C. If configured, clients using WPA or WPA2 with PSK and locally switched WLANs will continue to operate.
D. If configured, locally switched WLANs will continue operation using Local-EAP for EAP-LEAP and EAP-FAST for up to twenty users.
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 107 The Cisco 526 Wireless Express Mobility Controller is a network appliance that automatically optimizes the basic wireless network and supports advanced mobility services on top of that network. A new Cisco Mobility Express 526 controller using v4.2 code direct from the factory is accessible by which default IP address?
A. 172.16.100.1
B. 10.10.1.1
C. 172.16.1.1
D. 192.168.1.1
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 108 Using Cisco WCS v5.0, which configuration command option allows you to see a summary of all access points in the Cisco WCS database?
A. Configure -> Config Groups
B. Configure -> Access Points
C. Configure -> Chokepoints
D. Configure -> Controllers
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 109
Which standards do wireless MANs employ?

A. Wi-Fi
B. IEEE 802.11
C. IEEE 802.13
D. IEEE 802.16
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 110
Which four file formats will be used when importing a single campus map into the Cisco WCS 5.0?
(Choose four.)

A. .BMP
B. .JPEG
C. .JPG
D. .PNG
E. .GIF
F. .SVG
G. .XML
Correct Answer: BCDE
QUESTION 111 For the following options, which AP to Wireless LAN Controller discovery process requires a previous association of the AP with a Cisco WLC?
A. AP priming.
B. DHCP Option 6.
C. DHCP Option 43.
D. Defining a master controller. Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 112
What unit of measurement is used for representing the strength of an antenna’s radiation pattern?

A. dBi
B. mW
C. dBm
D. GHz
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 113 A controller-based wireless solution can avoid interference by dynamically adjusting which two access point transmission features? (Choose two.)
A. Transmit power levels.
B. Switch port parameters.
C. Operating RF channel.
D. SSID names. Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 114
FDMA requires users to take turns transmitting signals?

A. True
B. False Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 115
WPA uses TKIP and is a subset of the 802.11i standard?

A. True
B. False Correct Answer: A

Get certified Cisco 640-721 is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers.We help you do exactly that with our high quality Cisco 640-721 Certification Certified Information Systems Security Professional training materials.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure ns0-155 Practice Test dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/ns0-155.html

Cisco 640-721 Certification Exam, 100% Pass Guarantee Cisco 640-721 Exam Dumps With New Discount