Cisco 400-051 New Questions, 50% Discount Cisco 400-051 Demo Download Covers All Key Points

Are you struggling for the Cisco 400-051 exam? Good news,Just try Flydumps Cisco 400-051 exam dumps,it will help you a lot.In Flydumps new Cisco 400-051 vce or pdf braindump file,you can get all the Cisco 400-051 new questions and answers,we ensure high pass rate and money back guarantee.

QUESTION 46
Which Call Admission Control mechanism is supported for the Cisco Extension Mobility Cross Cluster solution?
A. Location CAC
B. RSVP CAC
C. H.323 gatekeeper
D. intercluster Enhanced Location CAC
E. visiting cluster’s LBM hub

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 47
Which two Cisco Unified Communications Manager SIP profile configuration parameters for a SIP intercluster trunk are mandatory to enable end-to-end RSVP SIP Preconditions between clusters? (Choose two.)
A. Set the RSVP over SIP parameter to Local RSVP.
B. Set the RSVP over SIP parameter to E2E.
C. Set the SIP Rel1XX Options parameter to Disabled.
D. Set the SIP Rel1XX Options parameter to Send PRACK If 1xx Contains SDP.
E. Set the SIP Rel1XX Options parameter to Send PRACK for All 1xx Messages.
F. Check the Fall Back to Local RSVP check box.
Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 48
What is the number of directory URIs with which a Cisco Unified Communications Manager directory number can be associated?
A. 1
B. up to 2
C. up to 3
D. up to 4
E. up to 5

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 49
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager partition will be associated with a directory URI that is configured for an end user with a primary extension?
A. null
B. none
C. directory URI
D. default
E. any partition that the Cisco Unified Communications Manager administrator desires

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 50
Which Call Control Discovery function allows the local Cisco Unified Communications Manager to listen for advertisements from remote call-control entities that use the SAF network?
A. CCD advertising service
B. CCD requesting service
C. SAF forwarder
D. SAF enabled trunks
E. CCD registration service

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 51
Which codec complexity mode, when deployed on Cisco IOS routers with DSPs using the C5510 chipset, supports the most G.711 calls per DSP?
A. Low
B. Medium
C. High
D. Secure
E. Flex

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 52
When DSP oversubscription occurs on a Cisco IOS router using DSP modules that are based on the C5510 chipset, what will happen when an analog phone connected to a FXS port goes off- hook?
A. A fast busy tone will be played.
B. A slow busy tone will be played.
C. A network busy tone will be played.
D. A dial tone will be played, but digits will not be processed.
E. No tone will be played.

Correct Answer: E QUESTION 53
Refer to the exhibit.

How many simultaneous outbound calls are possible with this Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express configuration on these two phones?
A. 6
B. 7
C. 8
D. 9
E. 11

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 54
Refer to the exhibit.

Ephone 1 has three active calls. The first two calls were inbound calls, which the user put on hold to place a third call outbound. What will happen on ephone 1 when a fourth call arrives for extension 2001?
A. The fourth call will be delivered to ephone 1 because it only received two inbound calls, one call less than the busy-trigger-per-button setting.
B. The fourth call will be delivered to ephone 1 because the huntstop channel setting is not yet saturated.
C. The fourth call will be delivered to ephone 1 because it can handle up to five calls on each button.
D. The fourth call will be held temporarily by the IOS Software until ephone 1 disconnects one of the active calls.
E. The fourth call will not be delivered and the caller will hear a user busy tone.
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 55
Refer to the exhibit.

How many simultaneous inbound calls can be handled by these two IP phones?
A. 2
B. 4 C. 6
D. 9
E. 10

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 56
Refer to the exhibit.

IP phone 1 has the MAC address 11111.1111.1111, while IP phone 2 has the MAC address 2222.2222.2222. The first two incoming calls were answered by IP phone 1, while the third incoming call was answered by IP phone 2. What will happen to the fourth incoming call?
A. Both phones will ring, but only IP phone 2 can answer the call.
B. Both phones will ring and either phone can answer the call.
C. Only IP phone 2 will ring and can answer the call.
D. Neither phone will ring and the call will be forwarded to 2100.
E. Neither phone will ring and the call will be forwarded to 2200.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 57
Which statement describes the question mark wildcard character in a SIP trigger that is configured on Cisco Unity Express?
A. It matches any single digit in the range 0 through 9.
B. It matches one or more digits in the range 0 through 9.
C. It matches zero or more occurrences of the preceding digit or wildcard value.
D. It matches one or more occurrences of the preceding digit or wildcard value.
E. It matches any single digit in the range 0 through 9, when used within square brackets.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 58
Assume the IP address of Cisco Unity Express is 10.1.1.1. Which URL provides Cisco Unity Express end
users with a GUI interface to access and manage their messages and mailbox settings?
A. http://10.1.1.1/Web/Common/Login.do
B. http://10.1.1.1/ciscopca
C. http://10.1.1.1/user
D. http://10.1.1.1/inbox
E. http://10.1.1.1/

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 59
Refer to the exhibit.

Your customer sent you this debug output, captured on a Cisco IOS router (router A), to troubleshoot a problem where all H.323 calls that originate from another Cisco IOS router (router B) are being dropped almost immediately after arriving at router A. What is the reason for these disconnected calls?
A. Calls were unsuccessful because of internal, memory-related problems on router A.
B. Calls were rejected because the called number was denied on a configured class of restriction list on router A.
C. Calls were rejected because the VoIP dial peer 1002 was not operational.
D. Calls were unsuccessful because the router B IP address was not found in the trusted source IP address list on router A.
E. Calls were rejected by router A because it received an admission reject from its gatekeeper because of toll fraud suspicion.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 60
Which type of mailbox on Cisco Unity Express can play a user greeting and disconnect the call, but cannot take or send messages?
A. PIN-less mailbox
B. announcement-only mailbox
C. general delivery mailbox
D. call-handling mailbox
E. personal mailbox

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 61
When multiple greetings are enabled on Cisco Unity Express, which greeting will take the highest precedence?
A. standard
B. meeting
C. busy
D. closed
E. internal

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 62
Refer to the exhibit.

Assume the B-ACD configuration on a Cisco IOS Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router is operational. What will happen to a call in queue that was not answered by any member of the hunt group after the maximum amount of time allowed in the call queue expires?
A. The call will be forwarded to extension 2120.
B. The call will be forwarded to extension 2220.
C. The call will be forwarded to extension 2003.
D. The call will be disconnected with user busy.
E. The call will be forwarded to 2100.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 63
Refer to the exhibit.

Assume the B-ACD configuration on a Cisco IOS Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router is operational. What will happen to a new call that enters the call queue when there are already two calls in queue?
A. The call will be forwarded to extension 2120.
B. The call will be forwarded to extension 2220.
C. The call will be forwarded to extension 2003.
D. The call will be disconnected with user busy.
E. The call will be forwarded to 2100.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 64
Which two statements are requirements regarding hunt group options for B-ACD implementation on Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express routers? (Choose two.)
A. The ephone hunt group is mandatory.
B. Either the ephone hunt group or the voice hunt group is acceptable.
C. Hunt group members must be SCCP IP phones.
D. Hunt group members can include both SCCP or SIP IP phones.
E. Hunt group members must be SIP IP phones.
F. The member hunting mechanism must be set to sequential.

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 65
Which call hunt mechanism is only supported by the voice hunt group in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router?
A. sequential
B. peer
C. longest idle
D. parallel
E. overlay

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 66
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express ephone button configuration separator enables overflow lines when the primary line for an overlay button is occupied by an active call?
A. o
B. c
C. w
D. x
E. :

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 67
Which two statements describe characteristics of Cisco Unified Border Element high availability, prior to Cisco IOS release 15.2.3T, using a box-to-box redundancy configuration? (Choose two.)
A. It leverages HSRP for router redundancy and GLBP for load sharing between a pair of routers.
B. Cisco Unified Border Element session information is check-pointed across the active and standby router pair.
C. It supports media and signal preservation when a switchover occurs.
D. Only media streams are preserved when a switchover occurs.
E. It can leverage either HSRP or VRRP for router redundancy.
F. The SIP media signal must be bound to the loopback interface.
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 68
Refer to the exhibit.

In an effort to troubleshoot a caller ID delivery problem, a customer emailed you the voice port configuration on a Cisco IOS router. Which type of voice port is it?
A. FXS
B. E&M
C. BRI
D. FXO
E. DID

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 69
Refer to the exhibit.

From this NFAS-enabled T1 PRI configuration on a Cisco IOS router, how many bearer channels are available to carry voice traffic?
A. 91
B. 92
C. 93
D. 94
E. 95

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 70
Refer to the exhibit.

Assuming this NFAS-enabled T1 PRI configuration on a Cisco IOS router is fully functional, what will the controller T1 1/1 D-channel status be in the output of the show isdn status command?
A. MULTIPLE_FRAME_ESTABLISHED
B. TEI_ASSIGNED
C. AWAITING_ESTABLISHMENT
D. STANDBY
E. INITIALIZED

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 71
The iLBC codec operates at 38 bytes per sample per 20-millisecond interval. What is its codec bit rate in kilobits per second?
A. 6.3
B. 13.3
C. 15.2
D. 16
E. 24

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 72
Assume 6 bytes for the Layer 2 header, 1 byte for the end-of-frame flag, and a 40-millisecond voice payload, how much bandwidth should be allocated to the strict priority queue for five VoIP calls that use a
G.729 codec over a multilink PPP link?
A. 87 kb/s
B. 134 kb/s
C. 102.6 kb/s
D. 77.6 kb/s
E. 71.3 kb/s

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 73
Assume 20 bytes of voice payload, 6 bytes for the Layer 2 header, 1 byte for the end-of-frame flag, and the IP, UDP, and RTP headers are compressed to 2 bytes, how much bandwidth should be allocated to the strict priority queue for six VoIP calls that use a G.729 codec over a multilink PPP link with cRTP enabled?
A. 80.4 kb/s
B. 91.2 kb/s
C. 78.4 kb/s
D. 69.6 kb/s
E. 62.4 kb/s

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 74
To which QoS tool category does compressed RTP belong?
A. classification
B. marking
C. link efficiency
D. queuing
E. prioritization

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 75
How are queues serviced in Cisco IOS routers with the CBWFQ algorithm?
A. first-in, first-out
B. weighted round robin based on assigned bandwidth
C. strict priority based on assigned priority
D. last-in, first-out
E. weighted round robin based on assigned priority

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 76
In Cisco IOS routers that use low latency queuing, which algorithm is used to presort traffic going into the default queue?
A. first-in, first-out
B. last-in, first-out
C. weighted round robin
D. fair queuing
E. random processing

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 77
Which statement describes the Cisco best practice recommendation about priority queue bandwidth allocation in relationship to the total link bandwidth when multiple strict priority LLQs are configured on the same router interface?
A. Each LLQ should be limited to one-third of the link bandwidth capacity.
B. The sum of all LLQs should be limited to two-thirds of the link bandwidth capacity.
C. The sum of all LLQs should be limited to one-half of the link bandwidth capacity.
D. The sum of all LLQs should be limited to one-third of the link bandwidth capacity.
E. Cisco does not recommend more than one strict priority LLQ per interface.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 78
To which Cisco enterprise medianet application class does Cisco TelePresence belong?
A. VoIP Telephony
B. Real-time Interactive
C. Multimedia Conferencing
D. Broadcast Video
E. Low Latency Data

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 79
Refer to the exhibit.

Assume that the serial interface link bandwidth is full T1. What is the maximum amount of bandwidth allowed for priority queuing of RTP packets with a DSCP value of EF?
A. 33% of 1.544 Mb/s
B. 5% of 1.544 Mb/s
C. 38% of 1.544 Mb/s
D. 62% of 1.544 Mb/s
E. 0% of 1.544 Mb/s

Correct Answer: E QUESTION 80
Which statement describes the key security service that is provided by the TLS Proxy function on a Cisco ASA appliance?
A. It provides interworking to ensure that external IP phone traffic is encrypted, even if the rest of the system is unencrypted.
B. It only applies to encrypted voice calls where both parties utilize encryption.
C. It manipulates the call signaling to ensure that all media is routed via the adaptive security appliance.
D. It enables internal phones to communicate with external phones without encryption.
E. It protects Cisco Unified Communications Manager from rogue soft clients and attackers on the data VLAN.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 81
Which two statements describe security services that are provided by the Phone Proxy function on a Cisco ASA appliance? (Choose two.)
A. It is supported only on phones that use SCCP.
B. It is supported on an adaptive security appliance that runs in transparent mode.
C. It provides interworking to ensure that the external IP phone traffic is encrypted, as long as the Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster runs in secure mode.
D. It provides a proxy of phone signaling, with optional use of NAT, to hide the Cisco Unified Communications Manager IP address from the public Internet.
E. It proxies phone media so that internal phones are not directly exposed to the Internet.
F. It supports IP phones that send phone proxy traffic through a VPN tunnel.

Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 82
Which entity signs a Cisco IP phone LSC?
A. Godaddy.com Enrollment Server
B. Manufacturer Certificate Authority
C. Registration Authority
D. Certificate Authority Proxy Function
E. Cisco Certificate Authority

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 83
A Cisco Unity Connection administrator receives a name change request from a voice-mail user, whose Cisco Unity Connection user account was imported from Cisco Unified Communications Manager. What should the administrator do to execute this change?
A. Change the user data in the Cisco Unity Connection administration page, then use the Synch User page in Cisco Unity Connection administration to push the change to Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
B. Change the user data in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager administration page, then use the Synch User page in Cisco Unity Connection administration to pull the changes from Cisco Unified CM.
C. Change the user data in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager administration page, then use the Synch User page in Cisco Unified CM administration to push the change to Cisco Unity Connection.
D. Change the user profile from Imported to Local on Cisco Unity Connection Administration, then edit the data locally on Cisco Unity Connection.
E. Change the user data in Cisco Unity Connection and Cisco Unified Communications Manager separately.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 84
Which message-handling behavior describes how Cisco Unity Connection Single Inbox works for Outlook users who do not have ViewMail installed?
A. Cisco Unity Connection voice messages are treated as emails without a WAV file attachment.
B. Cisco Unity Connection voice messages are treated as voice messages.
C. Cisco Unity Connection voice messages are treated as emails with a WAV file attachment.
D. Cisco Unity Connection adds a Voice Outbox folder to the Outlook mailbox.
E. Replies to Cisco Unity Connection voice messages are sent to Exchange as well as the Cisco Unity Connection mailbox for the recipient.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 85
When Single Inbox is configured, what will happen to an email message that was moved from any Outlook folder to the Voice Outbox folder?
A. The email message will be delivered to Cisco Unity Connection.
B. The email message will be kept in the Voice Outbox folder.
C. The move will fail because the operation is not supported.
D. The email message will be moved to the Deleted Items folder.
E. The email message will be permanently deleted and will not be retrievable.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 86
Which Cisco Unity Connection call handler greeting, when enabled, overrides all other greetings?
A. holiday
B. closed
C. internal
D. busy
E. alternate

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 87
Which three Cisco Unity Connection call handler greetings can be overridden by the internal greeting? (Choose three.)
A. holiday
B. alternate
C. error
D. busy
E. closed
F. standard

Correct Answer: AEF
QUESTION 88
Which Cisco Unity Connection call handler message is played when a caller enters a string of digits that is not found in the search scope?
A. error
B. closed
C. internal
D. busy
E. alternate
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 89
What is the default treatment of a message that is left in the opening greeting default call handler in Cisco Unity Connection?
A. It will be sent to the mailbox for the Operator user.
B. It will be sent to the Undeliverable Messages distribution list.
C. It will be sent to the mailbox of the system administrator.
D. It will be sent to the All Voicemail Users distribution list.
E. It will be sent to the General Delivery Mailbox.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 90
Which statement about system broadcast messages in Cisco Unity Connection is true?
A. The user can skip a system broadcast message to listen to new messages first.
B. The user can forward a system broadcast message only if it has been played in its entirety.
C. System broadcast messages are synchronized between Cisco Unity Connection and Exchange when Single Inbox is configured.
D. System broadcast messages do not trigger MWI.
E. System broadcast messages are played immediately after users sign in and listen to message counts for new and saved messages.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 91
Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express data store contains user scripts, grammars, and documents?
A. configuration data store
B. repository data store
C. agent data store
D. historical data store
E. script data store

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 92
Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express script media step can invoke a VXML application to retrieve and play prompts on-demand from an off-box location?
A. Play Prompt step
B. Voice Browser step
C. Menu step
D. Recording step
E. Simple Recognition step

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 93
A company that is using the Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Enhanced version requires that selected types of agent calls are automatically recorded. Which call recording operation can be used to satisfy this requirement?
A. Instruct agents to use the Record button on Cisco IPPA to trigger recording.
B. Instruct supervisors to use the Record button on Cisco Agent Desktop to trigger recording.
C. Instruct supervisors to use the Record button on Cisco Supervisor Desktop to trigger recording.
D. Configure the Cisco Agent Desktop workflow to trigger recording.
E. Recording is not supported on the Cisco Unified CCX Enhanced version. It is supported only on the Premium version.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 94
Which statement describes the call recording operation on Cisco Unified Contact Center Express call agents that use Cisco IPPA?
A. Recording is facilitated via desktop monitoring on supported IP phones.
B. Automatic recording is supported.
C. Only G.711 codec is supported.
D. Only SPAN port monitoring is supported.
E. Call recording is not supported on Cisco Unified CCX call agents that use Cisco IPPA.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 95
Which protocol that is used between Cisco IM and Presence and Cisco Unified Communications Manager is responsible for the exchange of phone state presence information?
A. AXL/SOAP
B. CTI/QBE
C. SIP/SIMPLE
D. LDAP
E. XMPP
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 96
Refer to the exhibit.

In this high-availability Cisco IM and Presence deployment with three subclusters, the first user is assigned
to server 1A; the second user is assigned to server 2A; and the third user is assigned to server 3A. Assume that the Cisco IM and Presence is set to Active/Standby mode, to which server should the fourth user be assigned?
A. 1A
B. 3B
C. 1B
D. 2A

E. 3A

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 97
Which two enterprise presence domains can federate with Cisco IM and Presence by using SIP? (Choose two.)
A. AOL
B. Microsoft OCS
C. IBM Sametime
D. Cisco WebEx Connect
E. Google Talk
F. Cisco Unified Presence 8.X Releases

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 98
Which statement describes the external database requirement for the Cisco IM and Presence permanent group chat feature?
A. All nodes in a Cisco IM and Presence cluster can share a physical external database.
B. All nodes in a Cisco IM and Presence cluster can share a logical external database.
C. Each node in a Cisco IM and Presence cluster must have its own physical external database.
D. Each node in a Cisco IM and Presence cluster must have its own logical external database.
E. An external database is not mandatory.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 99
Which external database software is required for the Cisco IM and Presence compliance feature?
A. MySQL
B. EnterpriseDB
C. MSSQL
D. SQLite
E. PostgreSQL

Correct Answer: E

All most all IT professionals are familiar with the Cisco 400-051 exam and dream to have that top most demanding certification. This is the top level certification from CISCO that is accepted universally. You can get your desired career which you dreamed with passing Cisco 400-051 test and getting the certificate.