Cisco 352-001 PDF, Up To Date Cisco 352-001 Test Prep On Store

100% Valid Dumps For Cisco 352-001 Exam Pass:Flydumps have been updated the Cisco 352-001 exam dumps and added the new exam questions, in the latest version of Cisco 352-001 PDF Flydumps or VCE practice test, you will get all the new changed Cisco 352-001 exam questions, which will help you 100% passing Cisco 352-001 exam. Welcome to visit our website Flydumps.com and get your Cisco 352-001 exam passed.

QUESTION 75
When designing a WAN that will be carrying real-time traffic, what are two important reasons to consider serialization delay? (Choose two.)
A. Serialization delays are variable because they depend on the line rate of the interface and on the type of the packet being serialized.
B. Serialization delay depends not only on the line rate of the interface but also on the size of the packet.
C. Serialization delays are invariable because they depend only on the line rate of the interface.
D. Serialization delays are variable because they depend only on the size of the packet being serialized.
E. Serialization delay is the time required to transmit the packet on the physical media.

Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 76
What is a key design aspect to be considered when designing an IP network that will be carrying real-time VoIP traffic?
A. Minimizing total bidirectional end-to-end delay to 0-150 ms
B. Minimizing total unidirectional end-to-end delay to 150-500 ms
C. Minimizing total bidirectional end-to-end delay to 0-50 ms
D. Minimizing total unidirectional end-to-end delay to 0-150 ms

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 77
What is a key role for the access layer in a hierarchical network design?
A. The access layer provides a security, QoS, and policy trust boundary.
B. The access layer provides an aggregation point for services and applications.
C. The access layer serves as a distribution point for services and applications.
D. The access layer can be used to aggregate remote users.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 78
You have been asked to deploy BGP across a satellite link system to a small number of retail stores. What must you do to successfully deploy BGP in this situation?
A. configure all the BGP peering sessions across the satellite links as EBGP
B. set the BGP hold timer to under one second
C. configure the initial window size, maximum MTU, and TCP keepalive parameters
D. manually configure static routes to back up BGP across the satellite link

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 79
Among the design criteria for a network is the requirement that bandwidth capacity be managed proactively. Which two techniques would most effectively support the proactive management of network bandwidth capacity? (Choose two.)
A. analyze network bandwidth utilization to establish a baseline
B. implement QoS to increase available bandwidth and overall throughput
C. implement utilization measurement and tracking measures in the network
D. configure SNMP MIB collectors to trigger at utilization thresholds
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 80
What are the two preferred mechanisms for detecting Layer 2 link failures quickly? (Choose two.)
A. BFD
B. fast RSVP hellos
C. LDP keepalives
D. loss of signal

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 81
Which IPv4 addressing and routing scheme can increase the availability of a network service during a DoS attack?
A. unicast
B. broadcast
C. anycast
D. multicast

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 82
Which network management tool should a network manager consult in order to pinpoint the cause of a routing recursion error?
A. debug (for BGP output)
B. syslog (for BGP errors)
C. RMON events group
D. SNMP routing traps

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 83
Which resource does a TCP SYN flood attack target?
A. connection tables on the target host
B. send buffers on transit routers
C. shared memory on the routers closest to the target
D. SYN cookies on the target host
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 84
What are two benefits of protecting the control plane of a network device? (Choose two.)
A. prevents the delivery of packets from spoof sources
B. preserves the confidentiality of traffic encrypted by IPsec
C. maintains routing protocol adjacencies with local neighbors
D. maintains remote management access to the router

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 85
ACME Corporation is deploying a new HR application that requires the network infrastructure to monitor and react to certain conditions in the network. Which feature should be used to meet this design requirement?
A. Cisco IOS Embedded Event Manager
B. IP SLA
C. reflexive ACLs
D. route maps
E. SOAP
F. exit status

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 86
Your company is designing a service provider network management solution in which customers are billed for 95th percentile network utilization. The service provider requires that an IETF standard be utilized to collect the data. Which method should be used to collect the data?
A. IPFIX
B. NETFLOW
C. RMON
D. IPFLOW
E. NBAR

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 87
You are creating a network design that will influence the traffic path across the MPLS core on a virtual private LAN. Which parameter is included in your design to manage the traffic?
A. Deploy MPLS traffic engineering and modify the path using the preferred path.
B. Deploy MPLS traffic engineering and modify the path using auto-route, static routing, or PBR.
C. Create an MPLS traffic engineering tunnel and modify the path using a static route.
D. Create an MPLS traffic engineering tunnel and modify the path using auto-route announce.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 88
Your company needs to baseline web traffic on a per-session basis for network application reporting. Which two mechanisms, when combined, fulfill the requirement? (Choose two.)
A. Flexible Netflow
B. Remote Monitoring
C. Cisco IOS IP Service Level Agreement
D. Class-Based Quality of Service Management Information Base
E. Network-Based Application Recognition

Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 89
You are designing a traffic monitoring and analysis system for a customer. Which traffic monitoring technique would you recommend to place the least amount of burden on the network infrastructure?
A. SPAN monitor ports
B. NetFlow
C. IP NBAR
D. passive taps

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 90
Your company requires two diverse multihop External Border Gateway Protocol peerings to a partner network. Which two methods would you use to improve lost peer detection? (Choose two.)
A. Use Bidirectional Forwarding Detection for the peers.
B. Use Selective Address Tracking and match the peers.
C. Use subsecond keepalives for the peers.
D. Use subsecond hold timers for the peers.
E. Use Fast Peering Session Deactivation for the peers.
F. Use subsecond minimum route advertisement Interval timers for the peers.

Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 91
A network design includes a long signaling delay in notifying the Layer 3 control plane that an interface has failed. Which two of these actions would reduce that delay? (Choose two.)
A. Enable lower data link layer recovery systems to have an opportunity to restore the interface.
B. Increase the notification of interface flaps.
C. Reduce the time for the network to reconverge.
D. Increase network stability.

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 92
Your company experienced a number of network incidents that had a significant impact on business operations. Because a root cause cannot be identified, your CTO asks you to help the network management team implement the FCAPS framework. On which two areas would you provide guidance to the network management team? (Choose two.)
A. change management
B. accounting management
C. service level management
D. fault management

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 93
What are two benefits of using BFD for failure detection in the design of a network? (Choose two.)
A. BFD can provide failure detection in less than one second.
B. BFD can be used as a generic and consistent failure detection mechanism for EIGRP, IS-IS, and OSPF.
C. BFD eliminates router protocol hello notification.
D. BFD can be used for all types of network interfaces.
E. BFD is independent of the network protocol.

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 94
In a network design using carrier Ethernet, which three mechanisms can be used to improve Layer 2 down detection and thereby reduce routing convergence time? (Choose three.)
A. BFD
B. Ethernet port debounce timers
C. link-state tracking
D. object tracking
E. fast IGP hello
Correct Answer: ADE QUESTION 95
A senior network designer suggests that you should improve network convergence times by reducing BGP timers between your CE router and the PE router of the service provider. Which three factors should you to consider when you adjust the timer values? (Choose three.)
A. access bandwidth
B. service provider agreement to support tuned timers
C. number of routes on the CE router
D. number of VRFs on the PE router
E. service provider scheduling of changes to the PE

Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 96
Your design client has requested that you ensure that the client devices are not dynamically configured with incorrect DNS information. When finalizing the network design, which security option must be configured on the switches?
A. IGMP snooping
B. DHCP snooping
C. root guard
D. DNS snooping

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 97
What are two functions of an NSSA in an OSPF network design? (Choose two.)
A. It overcomes issues with suboptimal routing when there are multiple exit points from the area.
B. It allows ASBRs to inject external routing information into the area.
C. An ASBR advertises Type 7 LSAs into the area.
D. An ABR advertises Type 7 LSAs into the area.
E. It uses opaque LSAs.

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 98
As part of the security protocol for your network design, you have designated that option 82 is enabled for DHCP snooping. When option 82 is enabled, which information will be added to the DHCP request?
A. switch MAC address and VLAN, module, and port
B. remote ID and circuit ID
C. switch IP address and VLAN, module, and port
D. switch MAC address and switch IP address

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 99
An IBGP mesh design is being scoped, and in the discussions, one of the design engineers proposes the use of route reflectors. Which limitation is valid when using route reflectors in this design?
A. The configuration complexity on the routers will be increased.
B. Route reflectors will limit the total number of routes in the topology.
C. Multipath information is difficult to propagate in a route reflector topology.
D. Route reflectors will cause an opportunity to create routing loops.
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 100
Your firm has been awarded a contract to design a Criminal Justice Information Services Version 5.0-compliant network utilizing advanced authentication policies. Which two methods could be utilized? (Choose two.)
A. biometric
B. PKI
C. UKI
D. password

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 101
FIFO queuing is being used on all routers in a network. The primary application running on the network is
data backup using FTP. At certain times, users experience cyclical performance degradation.
What two things might mitigate this problem and help ensure bandwidth is used effectively in the network?
(Choose two.)

A. traffic shaping
B. CB-WFQ
C. traffic policing
D. WRED
E. MDRR

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 102
What are two reasons for instrumenting your network and network devices to collect performance data? (Choose two.)
A. to determine the impact of jitter and latency on application performance
B. to enable capacity planning decisions
C. to route traffic around constrained choke points in the network
D. to determine the locations at which QoS needs to be implemented

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 103
What are two reasons for instrumenting your network and network devices to collect performance data? (Choose two.)
A. to determine the impact of jitter and latency on application performance
B. to enable capacity planning decisions
C. to route traffic around constrained choke points in the network
D. to determine the locations at which QoS needs to be implemented
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 104
Which tunneling mechanism provides confidentiality as well as tunneling capabilities?
A. MPLS L3VPN
B. IPsec ESP
C. L2TPv3
D. IPsec AH
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 105
You have designed a network to support two offices connected by a T1. Your router serial interfaces will be configured with encapsulation PPP. What will happen to your EIGRP neighbors if there is an LCP failure once your network is implemented?
A. Your neighbors will drop after the EIGRP timers expire.
B. Your neighbors will stay up because the link has not gone down.
C. Your neighbors will drop immediately.
D. Your neighbors will drop and EIGRP will begin the query process.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 106
A junior engineer is implementing one of your optical designs and asks about CWDM (Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing). Which two features describe CWDM? (Choose two.)
A. typically used over long distances, but requires optical amplification
B. allows up to 32 optical carriers to be multiplexed onto a single fiber
C. shares the same transmission window as DWDM
D. uses the 850-nm band
E. Passive CWDM devices require no electrical power.

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 107
Acme Corporation indicates that their network design must support the ability to scale to support a high number of remote sites. Which IGP is considered to scale better for a hub-and-spoke topology?
A. BGP
B. OSPF
C. IS-IS
D. EIGRP

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 108
You have been hired by a startup company to provide optical services using MPLS-TP. Which three options describe reasons to use the MPLS-TP standard in your design? (Choose three.)
A. MPLS-TP is a newer packet transport technology that replaces SONET/SDH.
B. MPLS-TP includes extensions to native MPLS OAM for fault detection, monitoring, and propagation.
C. MPLS-TP requires a routing protocol.
D. MPLS-TP uses an IANA assigned label 13 for OAM.
E. MPLS-TP uses Ethernet Y.1731 OAM.

Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 109
Your company plans to implement an Internet gateway router that is performing NAT. This same gateway will be terminating various IPsec tunnels to other remote sites. Which address type is appropriate for the ACL that will govern the sources of traffic entering the tunnel in the inside interface?
A. inside local
B. inside global
C. outside local
D. outside global
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 110
For a storage area network design, which technology allows a switch to support multiple Fibre Channel IDs per fabric port?
A. N-Port Identifier Virtualization
B. Inter-Virtual Storage Area Network Routing
C. Zoning
D. Fabric Port Trunking
E. Node Port Virtualization
F. Expansion Port Trunking

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 111
A company wants to use an external appliance between its data center and WAN to optimize email and HTTP communications. The traffic flow must pass this appliance in both directions. The appliance is connected with only one interface to a Cisco IOS router and has a single IP address. Which two adjustments can you make to the network design so that the appliance is added into the traffic path? (Choose two.)
A. Configure static routes to route the traffic to the appliance.
B. Adjust the dynamic routing to route the traffic to the appliance.
C. Configure NAT to force the traffic to the appliance.
D. Configure a route map at the data center-side interface to forward the traffic to the appliance IP address.
E. Configure a route map at the appliance-facing interface to forward the traffic to the appliance IP address.
F. Configure a route map at the WAN-side interface to forward the traffic to the appliance IP address.

Correct Answer: DF
QUESTION 112
You work for a large company that has just acquired another smaller company. You have been asked to
lead a group of SAN experts from both companies to design the integration plan that will be used to
interconnect the SANs and migrate the data from the newly acquired company to the main storage arrays.
The first thing that the team discovers is that the two SANs have the same domain IDs.
As the SAN team lead, what would you advise your team to do so that you can interconnect the
two SANs while minimizing disruption?

A. Use FCIP with Write Acceleration and IVR version 1 with a transit VSAN to expedite the data transfer between the two SANs.
B. Change the domain IDs on both SANs so that they are both unique and then connect ISLs between the SANs.
C. Use IVR NAT with a transit VSAN between the SANs.
D. The two SANs cannot be merged without disruption.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 113
A network designer is redesigning an enterprise campus network to ensure that Ethernet switches proactively attempt to reconnect after a fiber cut. In the design, they will have to address areas where fiber cuts exist on campus from past troubleshooting, where a single fiber is disconnected in the fiber pair, leading to looping. Which feature could be implemented in the design to allow the Spanning Tree Protocol on the switches to be protected?
A. loop guard
B. UniDirectional Link Detection
C. UniDirectional Link Detection aggressive mode
D. root guard

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 114
A switched network is being designed to support a manufacturing factory. Due to cost constraints, fiber-based connectivity is not an option. Which design allows for a stable network when there is a risk of interference from the manufacturing hardware in use on the factory floor?
A. Design the network to include UDLD to detect unidirectional links and take them out of service.
B. Design the network to include EtherChannel bundles to prevent a single-link failure from taking down a switch interconnection point.
C. Design the network to include loop guard to prevent a loop in the switched network when a link has too much interference.
D. Design the network to include BackboneFast on all devices to accelerate failure convergence times.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 115
What are three key design principles when using a classic hierarchical network model? (Choose three.)
A. The core layer controls access to resources for security.
B. The core layer should be configured with minimal complexity.
C. The core layer is designed first, followed by the distribution layer and then the access layer.
D. A hierarchical network design model aids fault isolation.
E. The core layer provides server access in a small campus.
F. A hierarchical network design facilitates changes.

Correct Answer: BDF
QUESTION 116
Which three techniques can be used to improve fault isolation in an enterprise network design? (Choose three.)
A. aggregate routing information on an OSPF ABR
B. fully meshed distribution layer
C. Equal-Cost Multipath routing
D. EIGRP query boundaries
E. multiple IS-IS flooding domains
F. tuned Spanning Tree Protocol timers
Correct Answer: ADE
QUESTION 117
When you design a network, when would it be required to leak routes into a Level 1 area?
A. when a multicast RP is configured in the nonbackbone area
B. when MPLS L3VPN PE devices are configured in the Level 1 areas
C. when equal cost load balancing is required between the backbone and nonbackbone areas
D. when unequal cost load balancing is required between the backbone and nonbackbone areas
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 118
What are two benefits of following a structured hierarchical and modular design? (Choose two.)
A. Each component can be designed independently for its role.
B. Each component can be managed independently based on its role.
C. Each component can be funded by different organizations based on its role.
D. Each component can support multiple roles based on the requirements.
E. Each component can provide redundancy for applications and services.

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 119
In a large enterprise network with multiple data centers and thousands of access devices, OSPF is becoming unstable due to link flapping. The current design has the access devices multihomed to large aggregation routers at each of the data centers. How would you redesign the network to improve stability?
A. Add a layer of regional Layer 3 aggregation devices, but leave the ABR function on the data center aggregation routers.
B. Add a layer of regional Layer 2 aggregation devices, but leave the ABR function on the data center aggregation routers.
C. Add a layer of regional Layer 3 aggregation devices and move the ABR function to the regional aggregation device.
D. Add a layer of regional Layer 2 aggregation devices and move the ABR function to the regional aggregation device.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 120
During a network design review, it is recommended that the network with a single large area should be broken up into a backbone and multiple nonbackbone areas. There are differing opinions on how many ABRs are needed for each area for redundancy. What would be the impact of having additional ABRs per area?
A. There is no impact to increasing the number of ABRs.
B. The SPF calculations are more complex.
C. The number of externals and network summaries are increased.
D. The size of the FIB is increased.

Correct Answer: C

Flydumps Free Cisco 352-001 exam dumps are audited by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. Cisco 352-001 exam dumps are one of the highest quality Cisco 352-001 Q&As in the world.It covers nearly 96% real questions and answers, including the entire testing scope. Passtcert guarantees you pass Cisco 352-001 exam at first attempt.