Cisco 350-030 Test Engine, Offer Cisco 350-030 Online Exam Is Your Best Choice

100% valid Cisco 350-030 brain dumps with more new added questions.By training the Cisco 350-030 questions, you will save a lot time in preparing the exam.Visit www.Flydumps.com to get the 100% pass ensure!

QUESTION 75
You are the network administrator at Certkiller . The Certkiller Voice network is shown in the following exhibit:

A Certkiller user at Phone A complains about a persistent echo on calls to the PSTN. The ERL has been determined to be 15db. The configuration on the HQ-GW voice T1 is as follows: voice-port 1/0:15 echo-cancel coverage 8 end What should be done resolve this problem?
A. Increase the echo tail coverage
B. Decrease the NLP threshold
C. Decrease the output gain
D. Increase the input gain
E. Increase the output gain

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 76
You are contracted as a network administrator for a small company, Certkiller Inc. Your newly appointed
Certkiller trainee wants to know What combination will give him the best video quality using a 128kbs video
conference call?
What will your reply be?

A. H.263 video and G.728 audio
B. H.261 video and G.728 audio
C. H.263 video and G.711 audio
D. H.261 video and G.711 audio
E. H.263 video and G.722 audio

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 77
You are the network administrator at Certkiller . The Certkiller Voice network is shown in the following exhibit:

Everything in the Certkiller Voice network is under your control except for the PSTN.
The Certkiller user at IP Phone A complains of a persistent echo during all calls from IP Phone A to Analog
Phone D.
What would be the best way to resolve this echo issue?

A. Adjust the Echo Cancellation parameters on Phone D.
B. Adjust the Echo Cancellation parameters on HQ-GW.
C. Adjust the Echo Cancellation parameters on Phone A.
D. Adjust the Echo Cancellation parameters on Remote-GW.
E. Adjust the Echo Cancellation parameters on CallManager.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 78
On which criteria does a Cisco SIP Proxy Server use to make routing decisions?
A. From: header
B. To: header
C. SDP parameters
D. User-Portion on the Request -URI

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 79
Which of the following tasks can the Cisco SIP Proxy not perform?
A. Registrar Server.
B. Redirect Server.
C. Proxy Server.
D. User Agent.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 80
Regardless of next-hop SIP device, what is the order in which CSPS will determine how to route the packet when you process a SIP message?
A. Static Routes, GKTMP, Registry, LRQ to H.323 Gatekeeper
B. Domain Routes, GKTMP, Registry, LRQ to H.323 Gatekeeper
C. Static Routes, GKTMP, LRQ to H.323 Gatekeeper, Registry
D. Registry, GKTMP, Static Route, LRQ to H.323 Gatekeeper
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 81
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to know what
SIP header a SIP Proxy is allowed to change.
What will your reply be?

A. The To header.
B. The Request-URI.
C. The Contact header.
D. The From header.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 82
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to know what
the following SMDI packet represents:
MD0010013D 0002215
What will your reply be?

A. MWI OFF commands for extension 2215
B. A “Call Forward No Answer” extension 2215 from extension 10013
C. MWI ON command for extension 2215
D. A “Forward All Calls”, extension 10013 calling 2215
E. Extension 2215 calling into voicemail on port 13

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 83
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . An IP Phone named Phone A is configured with the extension 1500. Another IP Phone named Phone B is configured with the extension 1501. What is the minimum configuration that will allow the two IP Phones to contact each other?
A. Both phones must be on the same trunk.
B. Both phones must be assigned the same Calling Search Space.
C. Both phones extensions must be in the same partition.
D. None of the above.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 84
When the CallManager goes down, what will the PBX do?
A. Normal telephony will work
B. There will nothing work
C. There are only some problems with signaling, but calls will be forwarded
D. ?
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 85
When is it possible for two Unity Servers to be placed in the same Dialing Domain? (Select two.)
A. When they are attached to the same PBX.
B. When they are both assigned the same location ID.
C. When they do not have to dial trunk access codes to reach each other’s subscribers.
D. When their subscribers do not have overlapping extensions.
E. When they are in the same Exchange Site/Routing Group.
Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 86
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . Certkiller has a router that is connected to a PBX via a 4 wire E&M circuit. All the calls to the trunk are failing. You suspect that the PBX is not receiving the incoming calls on the trunk. To determine if this is the case, you want PBX to generate a dial tone when it receives an incoming call. Which of the following will cause the PBX to generate dial tone?
A. Short the E pin to the Tip pin.
B. Short the E pin to the ground.
C. Short the M pin to the ground.
D. Short the M pin to the Ring pin.
E. Short the Tip pin to the Ring pin.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 87
You are the network administrator at Certkiller . Certkiller has a Cisco IPCC deployment environment. CallManager is the routing client. In the Certkiller network, perform what function will the ICM upon the receiving a call? (Choose two.)
A. ICM plays pre-recorded announcements for callers waiting in queue if no agents are available.
B. ICM plays music for callers waiting in queue if no agents are available.
C. ICM Identifies and selects an available agent and determines the label to be returned to the routing client.
D. ICM maps the Dialed Number to a call type and then maps the call type to a routing script.
E. None of the above.

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 88
What happens when configuration changes are made to the CCMAdmin page of a Subscriber CallManager?
A. The configuration changes are made locally in the SQL Database, and replicated in the publisher SQL Database.
B. The configuration changes are made in the publisher SQL Database, and replication to subscribers.
C. The configuration changes are made locally in the SQL Database, and replicated up to the publisher immediately.
D. The configuration changes are made locally in the SQL Database, and replicated up to the publisher at the next scheduled replication.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 89
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . The new Certkiller trainee wants to know what Inter-Cluster
communications signalling includes in a CallManager cluster.
What will your reply be? (Select two.)

A. Locations bandwidth and Shared media resources.
B. Call detail records (CDR) database replication.
C. Registration of devices
D. Locations bandwidth Shared media resources.
E. Device configuration replication.
F. None of the above.
Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 90
What does CallManager use the concept of Location for?
A. To define groups of devices based on physical location, in order to assign Primary and Backup CallManager servers.
B. To group devices based on physical location, in order to delegate Administrative Control.
C. To define the CODEDC to be used between two devices separated by a WAN link.
D. To define the bandwidth that can be used between two devices.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 91
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to know what
the difference is between a route-group and a route-list.
What will your reply be?

A. Route-lists contain gateways for route-groups.
B. Route-group contains a list of route-patterns.
C. Route-lists contain a list of gateways.
D. Route-groups contain route-lists which points to the gateways.
E. Route-lists contain route-groups which point to the gateways.

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 92
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to know why
PRI is the preferred method for inter-connecting CallManager3.2 and below to PBX’s.
What will your reply be? (Select two.)

A. It allows a customer to share their exiting Meridian Mail system with CallManager subscribers whilst delivering full functionality.
B. It provides Caller ID functionality.
C. It is the most cost effective solution available.
D. It offers the highest level of inter-operability between CallManager and PBX’s.
E. It allows a customer to share their exiting VoiceMail system with CallManager.

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 93
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . The Certkiller Voice network is configured as follows:
*
Phone A’s device calling search space is CSS_Dev_A.
*
Phone A’s Line 1 is assigned calling search space CSS_Line_A
*
Route Pattern 2XXX is placed in Partition Part_1.
*
Route Pattern 20XX is placed in Partition Part_2.
*
Route Pattern 200X is placed in Partition Part_3.
*
CSS_Dev_A contains partition(s) Part_1.
*
CSS_Line_A contains partition(s) Part_2.
If a call is made to 2001 from Phone A, using Line1, what route pattern will be used by Call Manager?
A.
200X in partition Part_3.
B.
20XX in partition Part_2.
C.
2XXX in partition Part_1.
D.
None of the above.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 94
Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to know by you what CallManager uses a Calling Search Space for.
What will your reply be?
A. To restrict calls to a particular range of numbers.
B. To enable the use of E911 services.
C. To enable the use of an overlapping dial plan.
D. To provide access-list-like security.
E. All of the above.

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 95
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to know how
many different types of devices can register with a Cisco CallManager.
What will your reply be?

A. The number of calls a device handles in the busy hour.
B. All of the above.
C. The total number of each device type.
D. Memory and CPU resources each device type requires from the server.
E. Pagefile and CPU usage.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 96
Exhibit:
phone -> gw -> fr -> atm -> gw -> phone
ATM to FR and Back over WAN for Voice-Transfer (FR <-> ATM). (Select two.)

A. ) FRF.8
B. ) FRF.11
C. ) FRF.12
D. ) FRF.15
E. ) FRF.16

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 97
Transfer types from AMIS to Email-server.
A. ) Email-Message
B. ) Email-Message and Voice-Mail-Message
C. ) Voice-Mail-Message
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 98
AMIS is used to:
A. Send Email messages
B. Send VoiceMail messages
C. Send VoiceMail & Email messages
D. Send Recorded names

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 99
You are a network engineer for Certkiller , Inc. Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee asked you about the perspective of the CallManager. In particular, she wants to know which device the Unity TSP looks and behaves mostly like. What will your reply be?
A. A TAPI Device
B. A MGCP Gateway
C. A Cisco IP Phone
D. A H.323 Gateway
E. A CTI Port

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 100
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . You want to troubleshoot a FailSafe problem in Unity. Where should you look for detailed error messages?
A. In the Application.Log.
B. On the Status Monitor.
C. In the Tempu.log.
D. In the SDL Trace.
E. In the System.log.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 101
Test Technologies and Bill, Inc recently merged to form Certkiller , Inc. You are appointed as the network administrator for Certkiller , Inc. An IP Phone from Test Technologies, named Phone A has been assigned to Calling Search Space A. Calling Search Space A contains the following partitions in the order shown, listed with their respective Routing Patterns: Partition_A1, containing Route Pattern 1XXX Partition_A2, containing Route Pattern 10XX Phone A dials “1001”. Which of the following statements is true?
A. None of the route pattern is an exact match. Therefore, none will match and the caller will hear the re-order tone.
B. Both patterns are equivalent matches. Therefore Call Manager will choose them the round robin fashion.
C. Route Pattern 1XXX and 10XX both match, but since 1XXX is listed at the top it will be chosen first.
D. Route Pattern 1XXX and 10XX both match, but since the 10XX is a better match it will be chosen.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 102
You are the network administrator at Certkiller . The Certkiller network is shown in the following exhibit:

A Certkiller user located at phone A dials 5551212555. The GWs the Certkiller network are configured as follows:

The call routing is working properly through the IP Network. What digit string will be sent to the PSTN for termination?
A. 5551212555
B. 4441212555
C. 555911911444
D. 5551444555
E. 5554442555

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 103
You are a telephony trainee at Certkiller Inc. Your instructor asks you what industry-standard protocol the
CallManager uses for integration to VoiceMail systems.
What will your reply be?

A. T1-CAS
B. H.323
C. SMDI
D. Q.931
E. H.225.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 104
Which of the following Cisco Products can produce SMDI packets? (Choose three.)
A. A Cisco Unity.
B. A Cisco CallManager.
C. A Cisco VG200 Voice Gateway.
D. A Cisco VG248 Analog Phone Gateway.
E. All of the above.
Correct Answer: ABD QUESTION 105
You are a network engineer at Certkiller , Inc. Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to know what
SMDI message from CallManager CMI or VG248 allows a Voicemail system to provide a “Hearth-beat”
function on a RS-232 serial link.
What will your reply be?

A. MWI INV
B. MWI BLK
C. OP:MWI
D. None of the above

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 106
What factor determines the fragmentation size on a T1/E1 Frame Relay circuit?
A. Line speed.
B. Burst Count.
C. The Average CIR.
D. The minimum CIR.
E. The maximum CIR.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 107
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . You have been instructed to select the correct SMDI packet
from the options below:
Select the correct SMDI packet:

A. MVI010001N0002222 000112324
B. MD0010001A0002222 000112324
C. MC0010001D0002222 00012324
D. ND0010001A0002222 00012324
E. RD0010001B000222 00012324
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 108

If a 7960 IP phone sends voice media frames towards the access switch, how will these frames be observed at point A NOTE: Assume that a frame sniffer capturing data between the phone and the access switch NOTE: Assume the phone is connected into port FastEthernet0/1.

A. The frame will b tagged with 802.1Q VLAN ID of 12, and will have an 802.1p cos value of 3.
B. The frame will be tagged with 802.1Q VLAN ID of 112, and will have an 802.1p cos value of 5.
C. The frame will be tagged with 802.1Q VLAN ID of 0, and will have an 802.1p cos value of 3.
D. The frame will be un-tagged.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 109
What percentage of a standard G.729a packet is taken by IP, UDP and RTP headers? (NOTE: cRTP not used)
A. 66%
B. 50%
C. 40%
D. 33%
E. 20%

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 110
What IOS feature can synthesize VoIP packets and measure latency, jitter and loss statistics?
A. RTP Probe
B. Extended Ping – VoIP Feature
C. Real-Time Voice Responder
D. Class-Based QoS MIB
E. Service Assurance Agent

Correct Answer: E

Flydumps.com Cisco 350-030 practice tests are composed of latest exam questions formulate an actual exam scenario with an intent to expose your potentials and latent skills. Our Cisco practice tests encompass all the fundamental of Cisco 350-030 exam formats, orients your efforts towards guaranteed success for Cisco 350-030 exams. You can hit your target with assurance if you have opted for our practice test training.