Cisco 350-030 Dumps PDF, Most Popular Cisco 350-030 Qs&As Sale

Attention Please:Professional new version Cisco 350-030 PDF and VCE dumps can now free download on Flydumps.com,all are updated timely by our experts covering all Cisco 350-030 new questions and questions.100 percent pass your Cisco 350-030 exam.

QUESTION 67
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . Certkiller has a H.323 network. Which of the following functions is NOT performed by the Gatekeeper on the Certkiller network?
A. Call routing
B. The Number to IP address translations
C. Call authorization
D. Call admission control
E. Codec negotiation

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 68
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to know what
type of signalling provides Dialled Number Information Service (DNIS) on a T1/E1.
What will your reply be?

A. E&M
B. Ground start
C. Loop Start
D. All of the above

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 69
What is a DPA (Digital PBX Adapter) used for?
A. To allow a customer to network VoiceMail systems and PBX together.
B. To enable Calling-Name between CallManager and Meridian Mail systems.
C. To connect an Octel 200/300/250/350 to CallManager.
D. To connect CallManagerr to PBX.
E. None of the above.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 70
Where can the Gatekeeper be when Gateways are registering with a Gatekeeper?
A. In a different subnet.
B. On a remote LAN.
C. On the same subnet.
D. On the same LAN.
E. Any of the options above.

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 71
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . You want to implement a standards-based protocol that will allow CallManager to seamlessly integrate with another vendor’s traditional PBX system. What protocol should you implement? (Choose three.)
A. MGCP
B. QSIG
C. PRI NI-2
D. SRST
E. OSPF
Correct Answer: ABC QUESTION 72
You are a telephony trainee at Certkiller . The network administrator asks you what the advantage of
Survivable Remote Site Telephony (SRST) design method is.
What will your reply be?

A. It enhances the availability of CM distributed call processing.
B. It enhances the availability of CM single site campus design.
C. It enhances the availability of CM tool bypass.
D. It enhances the availability of CM centralized call processing.
E. It restricts calls to numbers such as 1-900 and International long distance calls

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 73
What types of call processing functions do SRST preserve in a remote office in a CM network? (Choose two.)
A. IP Phone to VoiceMail transcoding services.
B. IP Phone to conference DSP resources.
C. IP Phone to GW calls.
D. IP Phone to IP Phone calls.
E. CTI applications such as IP SoftPhones.

Correct Answer: CDE
QUESTION 74
You are the network administrator at Certkiller . Certkiller uses HSRP in conjunction with SRST to preserve the telephony functionality in a branch office as shown in the following exhibit:

Should a WAN failure occur while the primary router, Router Certkiller 1 is in use, Router Certkiller 1 should switch to SRST mode to preserve telephony functions. However, if Router Certkiller 1 also fails, the HSRP backup router, Router Certkiller 2, must become the active router for the branch office and must take over SRST and routing functions for the branch office. What types of physical connectivity must you duplicate on Routers Certkiller 1 and Certkiller 2 to ensure that Router Certkiller 2 will be effective in running SRST for the branch office? Select two.
A. ISDN
B. PSTN
C. WAN
D. CMs
E. VLANs
F. LAN

Correct Answer: BF
QUESTION 75
You are the network administrator at Certkiller . The Certkiller Voice network is shown in the following exhibit:

A Certkiller user at Phone A complains about a persistent echo on calls to the PSTN. The ERL has been determined to be 15db. The configuration on the HQ-GW voice T1 is as follows: voice-port 1/0:15 echo-cancel coverage 8 end What should be done resolve this problem?
A. Increase the echo tail coverage
B. Decrease the NLP threshold
C. Decrease the output gain
D. Increase the input gain
E. Increase the output gain

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 76
You are contracted as a network administrator for a small company, Certkiller Inc. Your newly appointed
Certkiller trainee wants to know What combination will give him the best video quality using a 128kbs video
conference call?
What will your reply be?

A. H.263 video and G.728 audio
B. H.261 video and G.728 audio
C. H.263 video and G.711 audio
D. H.261 video and G.711 audio
E. H.263 video and G.722 audio

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 77
You are the network administrator at Certkiller . The Certkiller Voice network is shown in the following exhibit:

Everything in the Certkiller Voice network is under your control except for the PSTN.
The Certkiller user at IP Phone A complains of a persistent echo during all calls from IP Phone A to Analog
Phone D.
What would be the best way to resolve this echo issue?

A. Adjust the Echo Cancellation parameters on Phone D.
B. Adjust the Echo Cancellation parameters on HQ-GW.
C. Adjust the Echo Cancellation parameters on Phone A.
D. Adjust the Echo Cancellation parameters on Remote-GW.
E. Adjust the Echo Cancellation parameters on CallManager.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 78
On which criteria does a Cisco SIP Proxy Server use to make routing decisions?
A. From: header
B. To: header
C. SDP parameters
D. User-Portion on the Request -URI

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 79
Which of the following tasks can the Cisco SIP Proxy not perform?
A. Registrar Server.
B. Redirect Server.
C. Proxy Server.
D. User Agent.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 80
Regardless of next-hop SIP device, what is the order in which CSPS will determine how to route the packet when you process a SIP message?
A. Static Routes, GKTMP, Registry, LRQ to H.323 Gatekeeper
B. Domain Routes, GKTMP, Registry, LRQ to H.323 Gatekeeper
C. Static Routes, GKTMP, LRQ to H.323 Gatekeeper, Registry
D. Registry, GKTMP, Static Route, LRQ to H.323 Gatekeeper
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 81
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to know what
SIP header a SIP Proxy is allowed to change.
What will your reply be?

A. The To header.
B. The Request-URI.
C. The Contact header.
D. The From header.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 82
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to know what
the following SMDI packet represents:
MD0010013D 0002215
What will your reply be?

A. MWI OFF commands for extension 2215
B. A “Call Forward No Answer” extension 2215 from extension 10013
C. MWI ON command for extension 2215
D. A “Forward All Calls”, extension 10013 calling 2215
E. Extension 2215 calling into voicemail on port 13

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 83
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . An IP Phone named Phone A is configured with the extension 1500. Another IP Phone named Phone B is configured with the extension 1501. What is the minimum configuration that will allow the two IP Phones to contact each other?
A. Both phones must be on the same trunk.
B. Both phones must be assigned the same Calling Search Space.
C. Both phones extensions must be in the same partition.
D. None of the above.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 84
When the CallManager goes down, what will the PBX do?
A. Normal telephony will work
B. There will nothing work
C. There are only some problems with signaling, but calls will be forwarded
D. ?
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 85
When is it possible for two Unity Servers to be placed in the same Dialing Domain? (Select two.)
A. When they are attached to the same PBX.
B. When they are both assigned the same location ID.
C. When they do not have to dial trunk access codes to reach each other’s subscribers.
D. When their subscribers do not have overlapping extensions.
E. When they are in the same Exchange Site/Routing Group.
Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 86
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . Certkiller has a router that is connected to a PBX via a 4 wire E&M circuit. All the calls to the trunk are failing. You suspect that the PBX is not receiving the incoming calls on the trunk. To determine if this is the case, you want PBX to generate a dial tone when it receives an incoming call. Which of the following will cause the PBX to generate dial tone?
A. Short the E pin to the Tip pin.
B. Short the E pin to the ground.
C. Short the M pin to the ground.
D. Short the M pin to the Ring pin.
E. Short the Tip pin to the Ring pin.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 87
You are the network administrator at Certkiller . Certkiller has a Cisco IPCC deployment environment. CallManager is the routing client. In the Certkiller network, perform what function will the ICM upon the receiving a call? (Choose two.)
A. ICM plays pre-recorded announcements for callers waiting in queue if no agents are available.
B. ICM plays music for callers waiting in queue if no agents are available.
C. ICM Identifies and selects an available agent and determines the label to be returned to the routing client.
D. ICM maps the Dialed Number to a call type and then maps the call type to a routing script.
E. None of the above.

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 88
What happens when configuration changes are made to the CCMAdmin page of a Subscriber CallManager?
A. The configuration changes are made locally in the SQL Database, and replicated in the publisher SQL Database.
B. The configuration changes are made in the publisher SQL Database, and replication to subscribers.
C. The configuration changes are made locally in the SQL Database, and replicated up to the publisher immediately.
D. The configuration changes are made locally in the SQL Database, and replicated up to the publisher at the next scheduled replication.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 89
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . The new Certkiller trainee wants to know what Inter-Cluster
communications signalling includes in a CallManager cluster.
What will your reply be? (Select two.)

A. Locations bandwidth and Shared media resources.
B. Call detail records (CDR) database replication.
C. Registration of devices
D. Locations bandwidth Shared media resources.
E. Device configuration replication.
F. None of the above.
Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 90
What does CallManager use the concept of Location for?
A. To define groups of devices based on physical location, in order to assign Primary and Backup CallManager servers.
B. To group devices based on physical location, in order to delegate Administrative Control.
C. To define the CODEDC to be used between two devices separated by a WAN link.
D. To define the bandwidth that can be used between two devices.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 91
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to know what
the difference is between a route-group and a route-list.
What will your reply be?

A. Route-lists contain gateways for route-groups.
B. Route-group contains a list of route-patterns.
C. Route-lists contain a list of gateways.
D. Route-groups contain route-lists which points to the gateways.
E. Route-lists contain route-groups which point to the gateways.

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 92
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to know why
PRI is the preferred method for inter-connecting CallManager3.2 and below to PBX’s.
What will your reply be? (Select two.)

A. It allows a customer to share their exiting Meridian Mail system with CallManager subscribers whilst delivering full functionality.
B. It provides Caller ID functionality.
C. It is the most cost effective solution available.
D. It offers the highest level of inter-operability between CallManager and PBX’s.
E. It allows a customer to share their exiting VoiceMail system with CallManager.

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 93
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . The Certkiller Voice network is configured as follows:
*
Phone A’s device calling search space is CSS_Dev_A.
*
Phone A’s Line 1 is assigned calling search space CSS_Line_A
*
Route Pattern 2XXX is placed in Partition Part_1.
*
Route Pattern 20XX is placed in Partition Part_2.
*
Route Pattern 200X is placed in Partition Part_3.
*
CSS_Dev_A contains partition(s) Part_1.
*
CSS_Line_A contains partition(s) Part_2.
If a call is made to 2001 from Phone A, using Line1, what route pattern will be used by Call Manager?
A.
200X in partition Part_3.
B.
20XX in partition Part_2.
C.
2XXX in partition Part_1.
D.
None of the above.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 94
Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to know by you what CallManager uses a Calling Search Space for.
What will your reply be?
A. To restrict calls to a particular range of numbers.
B. To enable the use of E911 services.
C. To enable the use of an overlapping dial plan.
D. To provide access-list-like security.
E. All of the above.

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 95
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to know how
many different types of devices can register with a Cisco CallManager.
What will your reply be?

A. The number of calls a device handles in the busy hour.
B. All of the above.
C. The total number of each device type.
D. Memory and CPU resources each device type requires from the server.
E. Pagefile and CPU usage.

Correct Answer: D

Flydumps.com practice test training resources are versatile and highly compatible with Cisco exam formats. We provide up to date resources and comprehensive coverage on Cisco 350-030 exam dumps help you to advance your skills