Cisco 350-001 Preparation Materials, Sale Discount Cisco 350-001 Certification Exam Are Based On The Real Exam

Good News!who Want to get Cisco 350-001 Certified? We know that the Cisco 350-001 certification exam is challenging, but with the new version Cisco 350-001 exam dumps, you will pass the exam easily and quickly.Free download the VCE and PDF files on Flydumps.com

QUESTION 39
Customer X has a hub-and-spoke Frame Relay network, with a central office and two branch offices (RemoteA and RemoteB). Each location has only one physical link to the Frame Relay cloud and RemoteB has a router that is not a Cisco router. Since the installation,there is no connectivity between RemoteB and the central office. What is a possible solution to this issue?
A. Because Frame Relay IETF encapsulation is only configurable at interface level, you must use IETF encapsulation on all routers.
B. This is not a possible scenario. A dedicated Frame Relay link to RemoteB is mandatory at the central office.
C. The router at RemoteB must be replaced by a Cisco router.
D. Use Frame Relay IETF encapsulation on a per-VC basis on the central office router.
E. There is a problem in the Frame Relay cloud, because Cisco routers are compatible with IETF Frame Relay.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 40
Refer to the exhibit.
There are two sites connected across WAN links. All intersite and intrasite links always have the same
routing metric.
The network administrator sees only the top routers and links being used by hosts at both LAN A and LAN

B.
What would be two suggestions to load-balance the traffic across both WAN links? (Choose two.)
A. Make HSRP track interfaces between the edge and core routers.
B. Replace HSRP with GLBP.
C. Add crossed intrasite links: R1-R4, R2-R3, R5-R8, and R6-R7.
D. Make R3 and R8 have lower HSRP priority than R1 and R7.
E. Replace HSRP with VRRP.

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The administrator sees only the top routers (R1,R2,R5 & R7) and links being used by hosts at both LAN A and LAN B because R1 & R7 are currently active HSRP routers (notice that all the data will need to go through these routers). Next, all intersite and intrasite links have the same routing metric so these active routers will send packets to R2 or R5, not R3, R4, R6 or R8 because of the lower metric of the top routers. For example, hosts in LAN A want to send data to hosts in LAN B, they will send data to R1 -> R2 -> R5 -> R7, which has lower metric than the path R1 -> R3 -> R4 -> R6 -> R5 (or R8) -> R7.
To make the network better, we should add crossed intrasite links so that R1 & R7 can send data to both R2/R4 & R5/R6 as they have the same routing metric now -> C is correct.
Cisco Gateway Load Balancing Protocol (GLBP) differs from Cisco Hot Standby Redundancy Protocol (HSRP) and IETF RFC 3768 Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP) in that it has the ability to load balance over multiple gateways. Like HSRP and VRRP an election occurs, but rather than a single active router winning the election, GLBP elects an Active Virtual Gateway (AVG) to assign virtual MAC addresses to each of the other GLBP routers and to assign each network host to one of the GLBP routers -> B is correct. Note: The routers that receive this MAC address assignment are known as Active Virtual Forwarders (AVF).
QUESTION 41
Network A has a spanning-tree problem in which the traffic is selecting a longer path. How is the path cost calculated?
A. number of hops
B. priority of the bridge
C. interface bandwidth
D. interface delay
E. None of the above

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 42
You deployed new fibers in your network to replace copper spans that were too long.While reconnecting the network, you experienced network problems because you reconnected wrong fibers to wrong ports. What could you do to prevent this type of problem in the future, particularly when connecting and reconnecting fiber pairs?
A. Only use fiber in pairs.
B. Configure root guard on your switches.
C. Do not use fiber but use copper.
D. Configure UDLD to prevent one-way link conditions.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 43
While deploying a new switch, you accidently connect ports 3/12 and 3/18 together,creating a loop. STP
detected it and placed port 3/18 in blocking mode.
Why did STP not place port 3/12 in blocking mode instead?

A. Port 3/12 was already up and forwarding before the loop was created.
B. Port priority is based on lowest priority and lowest port number.
C. You connected the wire on port 3/18 last.
D. None of the above, it is purely random.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 44
Two routers configured to run BGP have been connected to a firewall, one on the inside interface and one
on the outside interface. BGP has been configured so the two routers should peer,
including the correct BGP session endpoint addresses and the correct BGP session hop-count limit (EBGP
multihop). What is a good first test to see if BGP will work across the firewall?

A. Attempt to TELNET from the router connected to the inside of the firewall to the router connected to the outside of the firewall. If telnet works, BGP will work, since telnet and BGP both use TCP to transport data.
B. Ping from the router connected to the inside interface of the firewall to the router connected to the outside interface of the firewall. If you can ping between them, BGP should work, since BGP uses IP to transport packets.
C. There is no way to make BGP work across a firewall without special configuration, so there is no simple test that will show you if BGP will work or not, other than trying to start the peering session.
D. There is no way to make BGP work across a firewall.
Correct Answer: A Section: (none)Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 45
Refer to the exhibit.
In this network, R1 has been configured to advertise a summary route,192.168.0.0/22, to R2. R2 has been
configured to advertise a summary route, 192.168.0.0/21,to R1.
Both routers have been configured to remove the discard route (the route to null created when a summary
route is configured) by setting the administrative distance of the discard route to 255.
What will happen if R1 receives a packet destined to 192.168.3.1?
A. The packet will loop between R1 and R2.
B. It is not possible to set the administrative distance on a summary to 255.
C. The packet will be forwarded to R2, where it will be routed to null0.
D. The packet will be dropped by R1, since there is no route to 192.168.3.1.

Correct Answer: A Section: IP RoutingExplanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 46
Refer to the exhibit.
In this network, R1 is configured not to perform autosummarization within EIGRP. What routes will R3
learn from R2 through EIGRP?
A. 172.30.1.0/24 and 10.1.2.0/24; EIGRP only performs autosummarization at the edge between two major networks.
B. 172.30.0.0/16 and 10.1.2.0/24; R2 will perform autosummarization, although R1 will not.
C. Since R2 is configured without autosummarization, it will not propagate the 172.30.1.0/24 route.
D. 172.30.0.0/8 and 10.0.0.0/8.

Correct Answer: A Section: EIGRP Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
EIGRP performs an auto-summarization each time it crosses a border between two different major
networks.
For example, in the topology below R3 will auto-summary and advertise only 10.0.0.0/8 network to R4
router.
In the above question, if R1 is configured with “auto-summary”, it will advertise the summarized 172.30.0.0/16 network to R2.
QUESTION 47
Which types of prefixes will a router running BGP most likely advertise to an IBGP peer,assuming it is not configured as a route reflector?
A. prefixes received from any other BGP peer and prefixes locally originated via network statements or redistributed
B. all prefixes in its routing table
C. prefixes received from EBGP peers and prefixes locally originated via network statements or redistributed
D. prefixes received from EBGP peers and prefixes received from route reflectors
E. prefixes received from other IBGP peers, prefixes received from EBGP peers, and prefixes redistributed to BGP
F. prefixes received from other IBGP peers and prefixes received from route reflectors

Correct Answer: C Section: BGP Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 48
You have two EBGP peers connected via two parallel serial lines. What should you do to be able to load-balance between two EBGP speakers over the parallel serial lines in both directions?
A. nothing, BGP automatically load-balances the traffic between different autonomous systems on all available links
B. peer between the eBGP speaker’s loopbacks, configuring eBGP multihop as required, and use an IGP to load-share between the two equal-cost paths between the loopback addresses
C. configure a loopback as update source for both EBGP peers and have on each AS an IGP to introduce two equal-cost paths to reach the EBGP peer loopback address; it is also necessary to use the next-hop-self command
D. use the ebgp-load-balance command on the neighbor statement on both sides
E. configure a loopback as update source for both EBGP peers and have on each AS an IGP to introduce two equal-cost paths to reach the peer loopback address; it is also necessary to use the ebgp-multihop and next-hop-self commands

Correct Answer: B Section: BGP Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 49
Which of these best identifies the types of prefixes a router running BGP will advertise to an EBGP peer?
A. prefixes received from any other BGP peer and prefixes locally originated via network statements or redistributed to BGP
B. all prefixes in its IP routing table
C. only prefixes received from EBGP peers and prefixes locally originated via network statements or redistributed
D. only prefixes received from EBGP peers and prefixes received from route reflectors
E. all prefixes in its routing table except the prefixes received from other EBGP peers
F. all prefixes in its routing table except the prefixes received from other IBGP peers

Correct Answer: A Section: BGP Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 50
Which of these statements best describes the major difference between an IPv4-compatible tunnel and a 6to4 tunnel?
A. An IPv4-compatible tunnel is a static tunnel, but an 6to4 tunnel is a semiautomatic tunnel.
B. The deployment of a IPv4-compatible tunnel requires a special code on the edge routers, but a 6to4 tunnel does not require any special code.
C. An IPv4-compatible tunnel is typically used only between two IPv6 domains, but a 6to4 tunnel is used to connect to connect two or more IPv6 domains.
D. For an IPv4-compatible tunnel, the ISP assigns only IPv4 addresses for each domain, but for a 6to4 tunnel, the ISP assigns only IPv6 addresses for each domain.

Correct Answer: C Section: IPv6 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 51
Which information is carried in an OSPFv3 intra-area-prefix LSA?
A. IPv6 prefixes
B. link-local addresses
C. solicited node multicast addresses
D. IPv6 prefixes and topology information

Correct Answer: A Section: OSPF Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The OSPFv3′s new LSA, the Intra-area Prefix LSA (type 9), handles intra-area network information that
was previously included in OSPFv2 type 2 LSAs.
It is used in order to advertise one or more IPv6 prefixes. The prefixes are associated with router segment,
stub network segment or transit network segment.

Intra-area prefix LSAs (type 9) & Inter-Area-Prefix-LSA (type 3) carry all IPv6 prefix information, which, in
IPv4, is included in router LSAs and network LSAs.

Note: An address prefix is represented by three fields: prefix length, prefix options, and address prefix. In
OSPFv3, addresses for these LSAs are expressed as prefix, prefix length instead of address, mask.

QUESTION 52
Which IPv6 address would you ping to determine if OSPFv3 is able to send and receive unicast packets across a link?
A. anycast address
B. site-local multicast
C. global address of the link
D. unique local address
E. link-local address

Correct Answer: E Section: IPv6 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 53
You are using IPv6, and would like to configure EIGRPv3. Which three of these correctly describe how you can perform this configuration? (Choose three.)
A. EIGRP for IPv6 is directly configured on the interfaces over which it runs.
B. EIGRP for IPv6 is not configured on the interfaces over which it runs, but if a user uses passive-interface configuration, EIGRP for IPv6 needs to be configured on the interface that is made passive.
C. There is a network statement configuration in EIGRP for IPv6, the same as for IPv4.
D. There is no network statement configuration in EIGRP for IPv6.
E. When a user uses a passive-interface configuration, EIGRP for IPv6 does not need to be configured on the interface that is made passive.
F. When a user uses a non-passive-interface configuration, EIGRP for IPv6 does not need to be configured on the interface that is made passive

Correct Answer: ADE Section: IPv6 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 54
Though may options are supported in EIGRPv6, select two options from the below list that are supported.
(Choose two)
A. VRF
B. auto-summary
C. per-interface configuration
D. prefix-list support via route-map
E. prefix-list support via distribute-list

Correct Answer: CE Section: EIGRP Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Below is some information EIGRPv6:
IPv6 EIGRP and IPV4 EIGRP are very similar in concept except for the following differences:
IPv6 is configured on interface basis (like OSPFv3 and RIPng) and networks are advertised based on interface command -> C is correct.

When configured on interface, IPv6 EIGRP is initially placed in “shutdown” state

As with OSPFv3, IPv6 EIGRP require a router-id in IPv4 format

Passive interfaces can only be configured in the routing process mode

Need for extra memory resources and supported in IOS 12.4(6)T and later

No split horizon in IPv6 because it is possible to get multiple prefixes per interface

No concept of classful routing in IPv6 EIGRP consequently no automatic summary -> B is not correct
EIGRPv6 uses the router configuration command “distribute-list prefix-list” to perform route filtering, and when configuring route filtering the “route-map” command is not supported -> E is correct but D is not.
Virtual Routing and Forwarding (VRF) is also supported in EIGRPv6.
QUESTION 55
During the IPv6 address resolution, a node sends a neighbor solicitation message in order to discover which of these?
A. The Layer 2 multicast address of the destination node
B. The solicited node multicast address of the destination node
C. The Layer 2 address of the destination node based on the destination IPv6 address
D. The IPv6 address of the destination node based on the destination Layer 2 address

Correct Answer: C Section: IPv6 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 56
Which one of these statements is true of OSPF type 5 LSAs?
A. They are used to summarize area routes to other areas.
B. They are used in not-so-stubby areas to propagate external routes.
C. They are used to notify areas of the ASBR.
D. They are flooded to all areas except stub areas (external route).

Correct Answer: D Section: OSPF Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Type 5 external link LSAs are used to advertise external routes originated from an ASBR. They are flooded through the whole OSPF domain.

(Note: The dashed arrows show the directions of LSAs in this example)
Below is a summary of OSPF Link-state advertisements (LSAs)
Router link LSA (Type 1) – Each router generates a Type 1 LSA that lists its neighbors and the cost to each. LSA Type 1 is only flooded inside the router’s area, does not cross ABR.
Network link LSA (Type 2) – is sent out by the designated router (DR) and lists all the routers on the segment it is adjacent to. Types 2 are .ooded within its area only; does not cross ABR.
Type 1 & type 2 are the basis of SPF path selection.
Summary link LSA (Type 3) – ABRs generate this LSA to send between areas (so type 3 is called inter-area link). It lists the networks inside other areas but still belonging to the autonomous system and aggregates routes.
Summary links are injected by the ABR from the backbone into other areas and from other areas into the backbone.
Summary LSA (Type 4) – Generated by the ABR to describe routes to ASBRs. In the above example, the only ASBR belongs to area 0 so the two ABRs send LSA Type 4 to area 1 & area 2 (not vice versa).
This is an indication of the existence of the ASBR in area 0. Note: Type 4 LSAs contain the router ID of the ASBR.
External Link LSA (LSA 5) – Generated by ASBR to describe routes redistributed into the area (which means networks from other autonomous systems). These routes appear as E1 or E2 in the routing table.
E2 (default) uses a static cost throughout the OSPF domain as it only takes the cost into account that is reported at redistribution. E1 uses a cumulative cost of the cost reported into the
OSPF domain at redistribution plus the local cost to the ASBR. Type 5 LSAs flood throughout the entire autonomous system but notice that Stubby Area and Totally Stubby Area do not accept Type 5.
Multicast LSA (Type 6) are specialized LSAs that are used in multicast OSPF applications.
NSSA External LSA (Type 7) – Generated by an ASBR inside a NSSA to describe routes redistributed into the NSSA. LSA 7 is translated into LSA 5 as it leaves the NSSA.
These routes appear as N1 or N2 in the ip routing table inside the NSSA. Much like LSA 5, N2 is a static cost while N1 is a cumulative cost that includes the cost upto the ASBR
Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk365/
technologies_white_paper09186a0080094e9e.shtml#appa1
QUESTION 57
Which OSPF LSA type does an ASBR use to originate a default route into an area?
A. LSA 1
B. LSA 3
C. LSA 4
D. LSA 5
E. LSA 7

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
By default, the OSPF router does not generate a default route into the OSPF domain. In order for OSPF to
generate a default route, you must use the default-information originate command.
With this command, the router will advertise type 5 LSA with a link ID of 0.0.0.0.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk365/
technologies_configuration_example09186a00801ec9f0.shtml

QUESTION 58
Refer to the exhibit. Routers A and B are directly connected. Given the configuration, how many EIGRP routes will router B see in its routing table?

A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
E. 4

Correct Answer: A Section: EIGRP Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
In this question, router A does not advertise its “network 10.10.1.0 0.0.0.255″ in the EIGRP process (the network connected with router B) so no EIGRP neighbor relationship is established between two routers. If we use the “show ip route” command on both routers, we just see a directly connected network 10.10.1.0/24 like this:

For your information, even if we use the “network 10.10.1.0 0.0.0.255″ in the EIGRP process of router A we still don’t see any EIGRP route because router A does not have any interfaces belonging to networks 10.1.1.0/24, 10.2.1.0/24, 172.16.2.0/24 -> it will not advertise these networks to router B.
QUESTION 59
Refer to the exhibit.
Routers A and B are directly connected and running EIGRP, but they are unable to form a neighbor
relationship. What is the most likely cause?
A. The network statements are misconfigured.
B. The IP address statements are misconfigured.
C. The autonomous system is misconfigured.
D. There is a physical issue with the cable.

Correct Answer: B Section: EIGRP Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
To form neighbor relationship in EIGRP, these conditions must be met:
Pass the authentication process

Have the same con.gured AS number

Must believe that the source IP address of a received Hello is in that router’s primary connected subnet on that interface

Match K values
The third item means that the primary ip address of the neighbor must be in the same subnet with the
primary ip address of the received interface.
But in this case the primary ip address of router A is 10.10.10.1/30 and it is not in the same subnet with the
primary ip address of router B 10.10.10.6/30 -> no EIGRP neighbor relationship is formed.

QUESTION 60
Refer to the exhibit.
Routers A and B are directly connected and running OSPF, but they are unable to form a neighbor
relationship. What is the most likely cause?
A. The routers are not on the same network.
B. The network statements do not match.
C. The process number does not match.
D. The MTU does not match.
E. The OSPF cost does not match.
F. There is a physical issue with the cable.

Correct Answer: D Section: OSPF Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
OSPF sends the interface MTU in a database description packet. If there is a MTU mis-match, OSPF will
not form an adjacency and they are stuck in exstart/exchange state.
The interface MTU option was added in RFC 2178. Previously, there was no mechanism to detect the
interface MTU mismatch. This option was added in Cisco IOS Software Release 12.0.3 and later.

If the router with the higher MTU sends a packet larger that the MTU set on the neighboring router, the
neighboring router ignores the packet and the neighbor state remains in exstart.

Note: By default, the MTU for Ethernet is 1500 bytes. We can check the OSPF adjacency process with the
command “show ip ospf neighbor”.

(Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk365/technologies_tech_note09186a0080093f0d.shtml)

QUESTION 61
Refer to the exhibit.
Users on the 199.155.24.0 network are unable to reach the 172.16.10.0 network. What is the most likely
solution?
A. Router ISP1 should be configured to peer with router B.
B. Router ISP2 should be configured with no synchronization.
C. Router ISP1 should be configured with no synchronization.
D. Router ISP2 should be configured with no auto-summary.
E. Router ISP1 or IPS2 should be configured with network 176.16.10.0 mask 255.255.255.0.

Correct Answer: E Section: BGP Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 62
Two BGP peers connected through a routed firewall are unable to establish a peering relationship. What could be the most likely cause?
A. BGP peers must be Layer 2-adjacent.
B. EBGP multihop is not configured.
C. The firewall is not configured to allow IP protocol 89.
D. The firewall is not configured to allow UDP 179.

Correct Answer: B Section: BGP Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 63
Which two of these steps are minimum requirements to configure OSPFv3 under IPv6? (Choose two.)
A. Configure a routing process using the command ipv6 router ospf [process-id].
B. Add the network statement for the interfaces on which OSPF will run.
C. Configure OSPF on the interface that it will run on.
D. Use the passive-interface command on the interfaces on which OSPF should not run.
E. Enable routing.

Correct Answer: CE Section: OSPF Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The first step to configure OSPFv3 under IPv6 is to enable IPv6 unicast routing: R1(config)# ipv6 unicast-routing Also we need to enable the OSPF process: R1(config)# ipv6 router ospf 1 There are a few changes in configuring OSPFv3 vs OSPF for IPv4. Instead of using the “network” and
“area” commands in ospf router configuration mode you now configure OSPFv3 on a per interface basis using the ipv6 ospf area
command in interface configuration mode. For example: R1(config)# interface fa0/0 R1(config-if)# ipv6 ospf 1 area 0
Note: The “network” command does not exist in OSPFv3.
QUESTION 64
You add the following commands into a routed topology:

router eigrp 1variance 3 traffic-share min across-interfaces
Users now complain about voice quality in your VoIP system. What should be done?
A. Add the command: router eigrp 1 traffic-share voice interface fast 0/0.
B. Reconfigure EIGRP to recognize voice packets.
C. Remove the variance from the configuration.
D. Reconfigure the VoIP system to use RTP sequence number headers.
E. Use an H.323 gatekeeper for your VoIP system to negotiate an H.245 uneven packet buffer.
F. Reconfigure EIGRP to version 2.

Correct Answer: C Section: EIGRP Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
You simply don’t load-balancing VOIP traffic across multiple links like this. Packets can arrive out of sequence and result in poor voice quality. C is absolutely the right choice.
QUESTION 65
Refer to the exhibit.
How would you get the 1.1.1.1 network into the OSPF database?
A. Configure RTA as an ASBR.
B. Redistribute connected routes on RTA into OSPF.
C. Set up a virtual link between area 1 and area 0.
D. Set up a virtual link between area 1 and area 2.
E. Add a static route into RTB and enter it into OSPF.
F. Place a network 1.1.1.0 0.0.0.0 command into RTB.
G. Set up a unique router ID on RTA using an RFC 1918 address.
H. Change area 0 on RTB to area 1

Correct Answer: C Section: OSPF Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Recall that in OSPF, area 0 is called backbone area and all other areas connect directly to it.
In the exhibit above, area 1 is not directly connected with area 0 so we need to set up a virtual link
between area 1 & area 0 so that the networks in area 1 can be recognized in area 0.

The virtual-link configuration is shown below:
RTB(config)#router ospf 1 RTB(config-router)#area 2 virtual-link 1.1.1.1
RTA(config)#router ospf 1 RTA(config-router)#area 2 virtual-link 2.2.2.2
Notice that the router-id in the “area … virtual-link ” command is the router-id of the neighboring router.
QUESTION 66
Refer to the exhibit.
Router E learned about the PIM RP (designated as 7.7.7.7) from four different sources. Routers A and D
advertised the 7.0.0.0 network via EIGRP.
Routers B and C advertised the 7.0.0.0 network via OSPF. Considering that all four Ethernet interfaces on
router E could potentially lead back to the PIM-RP,
when router E receives the first multicast packet down the shared tree, which incoming interface will be
used to successfully pass the RPF check?
A. E0
B. E1
C. E2
D. E3
E. None of these interfaces will be used to successfully pass the RPF check.
F. All of these interfaces would successfully pass the RPF check.

Correct Answer: A Section: Multicast Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 67
The core of a network has four routers connected in a square design with Gigabit Ethernet links using /30
subnets. The network is used to carry voice traffic and other applications.
Convergence time is taking more than expected. Which three actions would you take to improve OSPF
convergence time? (Choose three.)

A. Increase MTU of the interfaces to accommodate larger OSPF packets.
B. Change the network type to point-to-point on those links.
C. Reduce SPF initial timer.
D. Increase hello interval to avoid adjacency flapping.
E. Enable OSPF.

Correct Answer: BCE Section: OSPF Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 68
Refer to the exhibit.
BGP-4 routing to the Internet, in normal behavior, may create asymmetrical routing for different prefixes.
The BGP routing table indicates that traffic should follow the paths indicated in the exhibit,
but packets are not going further than the border router in AS 4. What could be the cause of this problem?
A. TCP Intercept is configured in AS 4.
B. Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding is configured in loose mode in this router.
C. Packets may be leaving AS 1 without the BGP routing flag set to 1.
D. Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding is configured in strict mode in this router.
E. There is a missing Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding configuration.

Correct Answer: D Section: BGP Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 69
Half of your network uses RIPv2 and the other half runs OSPF. The networks do not communicate with
each other.
Which two of these factors describe the impact of activating EIGRP over each separate part? (Choose
two.)

A. EIGRP will not be accepted when configured on the actual RIPv2 routers.
B. OSPF will no longer be used in the routing table, because you only have EIGRP internal routes running.
C. OSPF will no longer be used in the routing table, because you only have EIGRP external routes running.
D. RIPv2 will populate its RIP database but not its routing table, because you only have EIGRP external routes running.
E. RIPv2 will populate its RIP database but not its routing table, because you only have EIGRP internal routes running.
F. OSPF database will have RIPv2 routes.

Correct Answer: BE Section: IP RoutingExplanation

Flydumps Cisco 350-001 exam dumps are audited by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. Flydumps Cisco 350-001 exam dumps are one of the highest quality Cisco 350-001 Q&As in the world.It covers nearly 96% real questions and answers, including the entire testing scope. Flydumps guarantees you pass Cisco 350-001 exam at first attempt.