Cisco 350-001 Exam Test Questions, Helpful Cisco 350-001 Free Dowload With High Quality

The 100% valid Flydumps latest Cisco 350-001 question answers ensure you 100% pass! And now we are offering the free new version along with the VCE format Cisco 350-001 practice test. Free download Cisco 350-001 more new PDF and VCE on Flydumps.com.

QUESTION 55
Refer to the exhibit. ***Exhibit is Missing*** Which statement is correct?
A. OSPF peers are using Type 1 authentication
B. OSPF peers are using Type 2 authentication
C. Authentication is used, but there is a password mismatch
D. The OSPF peer IP address is 172.16.10.36

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 56
Which two statements are true about Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding Loose Mode? (Choose two.)
A. It is used in multihome network scenarios.
B. It can be used with BGP to mitigate DoS and DDoS.
C. It does not need to have CEF enabled.
D. It is enabled via the interface level command ip verify unicast reverse-path.
E. It cannot be used with “classification” access lists.

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 57
Refer to the exhibit.
***Exhibit is Missing***
What would be the security risk when you are using the above configuration?

A. The locally configured users would override the TACACS+ security policy.
B. It would be impossible to log in to the router if the TACACS+ server is down.
C. The default login policy would override the TACACS+ configuration.
D. If the TACACS+ server failed, no authentication would be required.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 58
Which three protocols should be explicitly managed by using a CoPP policy on an Internet border router? (Choose three.)
A. SMTP
B. ICMP
C. BGP
D. SSH
E. RTP
F. BitTorrent
G. VTP

Correct Answer: BCD QUESTION 59
What is true about IP Source Guard with port security?
A. Binding should be manually configured.
B. It is not supported if IEEE 802.1x port-based authentication is enabled
C. The DHCP server must support option 82, or the client is not assigned an IP address.
D. It filters based on source IP address only.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 60
Refer to the exhibit.
***Exhibit is Missing***
Which option best describes how the virtual MAC address is composed?

A. based on a randomly generated number
B. based on the burned-in MAC address of the router
C. based on a number manually configured by the administrator
D. based on the configured standby group number

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 61
Refer to the exhibit.
***Exhibit is Missing***
How will traffic be split between the routers, assuming that there are many hosts on this subnet?

A. All traffic will be sent to the primary router (10.1.1.100).
B. Traffic will be split equally between the two routers (10.1.1.100 and 10.1.1.101).
C. Traffic will be split 25% (10.1.1.101) / 75% (10.1.1.100) between the two routers.
D. Traffic will be split 75% (10.1.1.101) / 25% (10.1.1.100) between the two routers.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 62
Refer to the exhibit.
***Exhibit is Missing***
Which action would make the router the active VRRP router?

A. Recover interface Serial 1/0.
B. Increase priority in the configuration to 100.
C. Change the interface tracking priority to 100.
D. Recover interface Serial 1/1.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 63
Refer to the Exhibit.
***Exhibit is Missing***
The displayed QoS configuration has been configured on a router.
IPv6 is being implemented on the router, and it is required to convert the QoS policy to support

both IPv4 and IPv6 on the same class.

Which alternative configuration would allow matching DSCP AF41 for both IPv4 and IPv6 on the

same class map?
A. Class-map match-all CLASS1 Match dscp af41
B. Class-map match-all CLASS1 Match ip dscp af41 Match ipv6 dscp af41
C. Class-map match-any CLASS1 Match ip dscp af41 Match ipv6 dscp af41
D. Class-map match-any CLASS1 Match qos-group af41

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 64
Voice quality is bad due to high delay and jitter on a link. Which two actions will improve the quality of voice calls? (Choose two.)
A. Increase the queue size of the voice class.
B. Guarantee bandwidth during congestion to the voice class with a bandwidth command.
C. Increase the tx-ring of the egress interface.
D. Implement LLQ for the voice class.
E. Decrease the rx-ring of the egress interface.
F. Decrease the queue size of the voice class.

Correct Answer: DF QUESTION 65
Refer to the exhibit.
***Exhibit is Missing***
On what will the config class-map VOICE match?

A. only on UDP traffic between port ranges 16384 and 32767
B. only on DSCP EF traffic
C. on UDP traffic between port ranges 16384 and 32767, and on DSCP EF traffic
D. only on EF traffic that is UDP and within the UDP range of 16384 and 32767

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 66
Which two statements are true about bandwidth guarantee? (Choose two.)
A. When congestion isn’t present, the bandwidth command doesn’t allow exceeding the allocated rate.
B. When congestion is present, the bandwidth command allows exceeding the allocated rate
C. When congestion is present, the bandwidth command doesn’t allow exceeding the allocated rate
D. When congestion isn’t present, the bandwidth command allows exceeding the allocated rate

Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 67
For a router connected to two ISPs for redundancy, using IPSLA and static routing, how would you configure uRPF on the uplink interface?
A. ip verify unicast source reachable-via any
B. ip verify unicast reverse-path
C. ip verify unicast reverse-path loose
D. ip verify unicast reverse-path strict

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 68
Refer to the exhibit.
***Exhibit is Missing***
What is true about the configuration in this exhibit?

A. It is an invalid configuration because it includes both an application layer match and and a Layer 3 ACL.
B. It will create a class map that matches the content of ACL 101 and the HTTP protocol, and will then create an inspection policy that will drop packets at the class map.
C. It is an invalid configuration because the class map and policy map names must match.
D. It will create a class map that matches the content of ACL 101 or the HTTP protocol (depending on the zone of the interface), and will then create an inspection policy that will drop packets at the class map.
E. It will create a class map that matches the content of ACL 101 or the HTTP protocol (depending on the zone of the interface), and will then create an inspection policy that will allow packets at the class map.
F. It will create a class map that matches the content of ACL 101 and the HTTP protocol, and will then create an inspection policy that will allow packets at the class map

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 69
Refer to the exhibit.
***Exhibit is Missing***
Users that are connected to switch SWD are complaining about slow performance when they are doing large file transfers from a server connected to switch SWB. All switches are running PVST+. Which option will improve the performance of the file transfers?
A. Reconnect the clients from switch SWD to switch SWA.
B. Reconnect the clients from switch SWD to switch SWC.
C. Change PVST+ to RSTP.
D. Change the STP root switch from switch SWA to switch SWB.
E. Configure an EtherChannel between switch SWB and switch SWC.

Correct Answer: D Q

Flydumps Cisco 350-001 exam questions which contain almost 100% correct answers are tested and approved by senior lecturers and experts, Implementing Cisco 350-001 VCE and PDF give you the knowledge and the know how to effectively prepare for the Microsoft-technet that you will be tested on for Cisco 350-001 exam.