Cisco 350-001 Demo Free Download, Most Reliable Cisco 350-001 Preparation Materials 100% Pass With A High Score

Your worries about  Cisco 350-001 exam complexity no more exist because Flydumps is here to serves as a guide to help you to pass the exam. All the exam questions and answers is the latest and covering each and every aspect of  Cisco 350-001 exam.It 100% ensure you pass the exam without any doubt.

QUESTION 11

On a bridge running rapid spanning tree protocol, which port will send BPDU with the ‘proposal’ flag:
A. Designated port in forwarding state
B. Designated port in non-forwarding state
C. Root port in forwarding state
D. Root port in blocking state
E. Alternate port
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 12
What feature among the following can be used to transport monitoring session traffic from a Catalyst switch across an IP cloud to a Sniffer on a remote site?
A. Protocol filtering
B. SPAN
C. RSPAN
D. ERSPAN
E. None of the above
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 13
What is a key advantage of configuring all switches in an enterprise network to VTP transparent mode?
A. It ensures consistency between VLAN numbering for all switches in the switched network.
B. It prevents network administrators from accidentally deleting VLAN information from all switches.
C. It allows for more rapid deployment of VLANs throughout the enterprise.
D. It reduces the size of the spanning tree network, and as a result, improves STP convergence time.
E. It reduces the total number of VLANs required in the enterprise network.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
Click the Exhibit button.
In the shown diagram, Server1’s default gateway points to RtrA’s VLAN1 interface and Server2’s default gateway points to RtrB’s VLAN2 interface. Between Switch A and B, both VLANs 1 and 2 are being forwarded over a trunk. When there is data transfer between the servers workstations, WS1 and WS2 see a lot of input traffic.
How can we limit this problem?

A. Increase aging time on routers
B. Disable MAC address aging time on the switches
C. Disable ARP timeout on routers
D. Reduce MAC address aging time on the switches
E. Bring ARP aging time on Routers and MAC address aging time on switches close to each other
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 15
A service provider wants to offer service for transporting dot1q trunk traffic between remote customer sites. The service provider has Catalyst switches in its network with ISL trunks in the core. What feature can the service provider use with current setup to provide the service to the customer over a single VLAN?
A. VLAN translation
B. Layer 2 Protocol Tunneling
C. VLAN mapping
D. Dot1q Tunneling
E. None of the above
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 16
Which 3 statements regarding Ethernet trunking protocols are true?
A. 802.1q allows the encapulation of multiple trunks within a single trunk.
B. 802.1q supports fewer VLANs than ISL.
C. ISL is more efficient than 802.1q due to its smaller header size.
D. ISL supports the processing of untagged frames.
E. 802.1q uses a tag protocl ID of 0x8100.
Correct Answer: ABE
QUESTION 17
When an IP packet is Layer 3-switched from a source in one VLAN to a destination in another VLAN, what field in a packet will be rewritten?
A. Layer 3 destination address
B. Layer 3 source address
C. Layer 2 TTL
D. Layer 3 TTL
E. Layer 3 Transport Protocol
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 18
In order to maximize the speed and duplex settings resulting from auto-negotiation, a network administrator has configured all Ethernet ports of a workgroup switch to 100 Mbps, full-duplex. When a workstation NIC configured for auto-negotiation is connected to the switch, the resulting negotiated parameters are 100 Mbps, half-duplex. What statement best accounts for this result?
A. The workstation NIC must not be properly set for auto-negotiation as the highest port speed and duplex should result from this setup.
B. The port speed is auto-negotiated by the burst of Fast Link Pulses sent upon port initialization, but duplex negotiation does not use FLPs.
C. The switch should be configured for portfast since the spanning tree protocol leaves the port in the blocking state as it initializes, causing the auto-negotiation process to fail.
D. Without auto-negotiation on the switch, FLPs will not be sent to the workstation, and as a result, the workstation will configure itself to half-duplex.
E. There is a problem with the NIC, most likely resulting from older drivers since auto-negotiation will allow the workstation NIC to learn what speed and duplex settings have been configured on the switch
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 19

In RSTP what is a port that provides an alternative path to the leaves of the Spanning Tree and what state is it in when it is not in active topology?
A. Root port and listening
B. Designated port and learning
C. Backup port and discarding
D. Alternate port and forwarding
E. Alternate port and learning
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 20
A campus network is experiencing network connectivity problems soon after an end-user disconnected his PC and connected a switch with an unknown configuration into an access layer switch port which has spanning-tree portfast configured. What should be configured on the access layer switch to prevent the network connectivity problems?
A. 2950SW(config-if)# spanning-tree portfast bpdufilter enable
B. 2950SW(config-if)# spanning-tree portfast bpduguard enable
C. 2950SW(config-if)# no spanning-tree portfast
D. 2950SW(config-if)# spanning-tree link-type point-to-point
E. 2950SW(config-if)# spanning-tree link-type shared
F. 2950SW(config)# no spanning-tree backbonefast
G. 2950SW(config)# no spanning-tree uplinkfast
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 21
On a bridge running Rapid Spanning-tree protocol, BPDU information on the port will be aged:
A. After MaxAge time
B. 15 seconds
C. RSTP does not age out BPDU information on ports
D. After BPDU Age will reach MaxAge or after 3 hello times – which ever occurs first
E. 6 seconds
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
Click the Exhibit button.
You want to block all Smurfs (PING-based Denial of Service Attacks) that originate on the 192.168.2.0/24 network from being sent into the 192.168.1.0/24 network. However, normal traffic must be permitted. No access lists currently exist on the router. Which of the following configuration excerpts would accomplish this task when applied to E0 on R1 as an input filter?

A. access-list 1 permit 192.168.2.0 0.0.0.255 access-list 1 deny any
B. access-list 1 deny 192.168.1.0 0.0.0.255 access-list 1 permit any
C. access-list 100 permit ip any 192.168.1.0 0.0.0.255 access-list 100 deny ip any any
D. access-list 100 deny icmp any 192.168.1.255 0.0.0.0 echo access-list 100 permit icmp any 192.168.1.0 0.0.0.255 echo access-list 100 permit ip any any
E. access-list 100 deny icmp any 192.168.1.255 0.0.0.0 echo-reply access-list 100 permit icmp any any echo-reply access-list 100 permit ip any any
Correct Answer: D

Worried about Cisco 350-001 pass results? Adopt most reliable way of exam preparation that is Cisco 350-001 Questions & Answers with explanations to get reliable Cisco 350-001 pass result.Flydumps definitely guarantees it!