Cisco 350-001 Certification Exam, Easily To Pass Cisco 350-001 Questions Is What You Need To Take

New VCE and PDF– If you want to pass Cisco 350-001 exam successfully,do not miss to test Cisco latest Cisco 350-001 brain dumps.All Cisco 350-001 the new questions and answers were timely added, visit Flydumps.com to free download VCE player and PDF files.

QUESTION 60
What are the states that ISIS neighbors go through during the process of building adjacencies?
A. Init, Up
B. Init, 2-way, Full
C. Loading, Start, Synchronizing, Up
D. Init, 2-way, Exstart, Exchange, Up
E. Adjacency formation will be automatic
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 61
What is an LSP known as in an MPLS network?
A. Label Switched Pair
B. Label Switched Path
C. Link Switch Path
D. Liability Switched Pair
E. Label Switched Protocol
F. Link State Path
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 62
Which of the following statements are NOT true regarding the TCP sliding window protocol? (Choose all that apply)
A. It allows the transmission of multiple frames before waiting for an acknowledgement.
B. The size of the sliding window can only increase or stay the same.
C. The initial window offer is advertised by the sender.
D. The receiver must wait for the window to fill before sending an ACK.
E. The sender need not transmit a full window’s worth of data.
F. The receiver is required to send periodic acknowledgements.
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 63
Layer 6 of the 7-Layer OSI model is responsible for:
A. Common Data Compression and Encryption Schemes
B. Establishing, managing, and terminating communication sessions
C. Synchronizing communication
D. Determining resource availability
E. None of the above
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 64
Which of the following is a component of the Data Link Layer of the OSI model?
A. NIC
B. Repeater
C. Multiplexer
D. Hub
E. Router
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 65
What statement is true?
A. TFTP lies at the Transport layer and runs over IP.
B. TFTP lies at the Application layer and runs over FTP.
C. TFTP lies at the Transport layer and runs over ICMP.
D. TFTP lies at the Application layer and runs over TCP.
E. TFTP lies at the Application layer and runs over UDP.
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 66
A change in the topology of the Company OSPF network causes the flooding operation. Which OSPF packet types are used in this LSA Flooding?
A. Hello
B. Link State Update
C. Link State Request
D. Database description
E. Link State Acknowledgement
Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 67
In a data communication session between two hosts, the session layer in the OSI model generally communicates with what other layer of the OSI model?
A. The Physical layer of the peer
B. The data link layer of the peer
C. The peer’s presentation layer
D. The peer’s application layer
E. The peer’s session layer

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 68
The Company BGP network consists of AS 50112 as shown in the diagram below:

Based on the physical connectivity and the IBGP and EBGP peering shown, what router within the Transit AS 50112 should be set up as the route reflector and which routers should be set up as the clients based on the recommended route reflector design rules?
A. R4 should be the route reflector with R2 and R5 as its clients.
B. R2 should be the route reflector with R5 and R6 as its clients.
C. R3 should be the route reflector with R2 and R4 as its clients.
D. R2 should be the route reflector with R4 and R5 as its clients.
E. R4 should be the route reflector with R2 and R3 as its clients.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 69
You have ISL trunks configured between two Catalyst switches, and you wish to load share traffic between them. Which method of load sharing can you utilize?
A. Load sharing of traffic over parallel ISL trunks on a per flow basis.
B. Load sharing of traffic over parallel ISL trunks on a per VLAN basis.
C. Load sharing of traffic over parallel ISL trunks on a per packet basis.
D. Automatic round robin load sharing of VLAN traffic.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 70
Based on the VLAN Access Control List (VACL) configuration below, how many total mask entries are required in the Ternary Content Addressable table? set security acl ip Control_Access permit host
100.1.1.100 set security acl ip Control_Access deny 100.14.11.0 255.255.255.0 set security acl ip Control_Access permit host 172.16.84.99 set security acl ip Control_Access deny 177.163.4.0
255.255.255.128 set security acl ip Control_Access permit host 72.16.82.3 set security acl ip Control_Access deny host 175.17.1.4 set security acl ip Control_Access permit host 191.169.99.150 set security acl ip Control_Access deny host
191.169.230.1

A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 6
E. 8

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 71
Which of the following are true regarding Unidirectional Link Detection? (Choose all that apply.)
A. UDLD uses auto-negotiation to take care of physical signaling and fault detection.
B. Both devices on the link need to support Unidirectional Link Detection.
C. It works by exchanging protocol packets between the neighboring devices.
D. It performs tasks that autonegotiation cannot perform.
E. UDLD is a layer one protocol.

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 72
In a bridged environment which of the following are BPDU components that are taken into account during the root bridge election process.
A. Maxage
B. Root Cost
C. Forward delay
D. A,B, and C
E. None of the above

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 73
Your Catalyst switch is configured to support Multi Layer Switching (MLS). The switch contains an access list designed to prevent certain users from using ports 20 and 21 to reach the Internet. Because of this, which flow mask will be needed to create each MLS shortcut?
A. Destination flow mask
B. Full flow mask
C. Source flow mask
D. Partial flow mask
E. Destination-source mask
F. Session flow mask

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 74
A small office LAN contains only one switch, which was put in place without any of the default configurations changed. You have noticed that somebody in the office has looped a cable by connecting one end to port 4/37 and the other to port 4/38 as shown below: All links are 10/100 Configuration is default Which of the following statements is true?

A. Port 4/38 will be blocked.
B. Both ports will be forwarding.
C. Port 4/37 will be blocking.
D. Both ports will be blocked.
E. Port 4/38 will continuously move between the listening and learning states.
F. Port 4/37 will be stuck in the learning state.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 75
You are trying to bring up an ISL trunk link between two switches. The trunk mode on the local end is set to auto. However, the ISL trunk never comes up. What is the probable cause of this problem? (Choose all that apply.)
A. The trunk mode on the remote end is set to on.
B. The trunk mode on the remote end is set to off.
C. The trunk mode on the remote end is set to auto.
D. The trunk mode on the remote end is set to desirable.
E. The trunk mode on the remote end is set to nonegotiate.

Correct Answer: BCE
QUESTION 76
The Company corporate LAN consists of numerous Catalyst switches and a large number of VLANs. You are seeing an excessive amount of broadcasts across your trunk links. In an effort to reduce unnecessary traffic, VLAN Trunk Protocol (VTP) pruning is enabled. Which of the following statements is true regarding this change?
A. Traffic on VLAN 1 can be pruned.
B. Pruning eligibility is determined by the amount of ports assigned to a VLAN.
C. VTP pruning is a way to detect the removal of a VLAN within a VTP domain.
D. VTP version 2 is backward compatible with VTP version 1.
E. VTP pruning only affects traffic from VLANs that are pruning eligible.

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 77
After performing some testing on a Catalyst switch in a lab, it is connected to the production network to
another Catalyst switch via the supervisor Gigabit Ethernet port. Soon after this, users complain that they
have lost all connectivity to the network.
What could have caused this to happen?

A. You did not issue the set spantree uplinkfast enable 1/1 command before connecting to the corporate switch.
B. You did not make the trunk mode set to on or desirable for the trunk to the supervisor of the other switch.
C. You did not make the VTP mode transparent in the new switch.
D. The dynamic CAM entries were not cleared after the new switch was connected to the network.
E. The new switch had the wrong VTP domain name.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 78
Which of the following statements regarding Transparent Bridge tables are FALSE? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Decreasing the bridge table aging time would reduce flooding.
B. Increasing the bridge table aging time would reduce flooding.
C. Bridge table entries are learned by way of examining the source MAC address of each frame.
D. Bridge table entries are learned by examining destination MAC addresses of each frame.
E. The bridge aging time should always be more than the aggregate time for detection and recalculation of the spanning tree.

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 79
The Company network includes three routers: Router ES1, Router ES2 and Router ES3. The network is shown in the following exhibit:

There are DLSW+ peers between Router ES1 and Router ES2, as well as between Router ES2 and Router ES3. Router ES1 uses virtual ring number 50, while Router ES2 and Router ES3 use virtual ring number 70. Company users on Ring 1 complain that they cannot reach hosts on Ring
2. All DLSW peers show a state of CONNECT. What could be the cause of this problem?
A. The dlsw bridge-group command on Router ES3 does not match the virtual ring number.
B. Router ES2 and Router ES3 cannot have the same virtual ring number.
C. Router ES1 must have a virtual ring number of 70.
D. The ring numbers must be the same.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 80
The Company network is shown in the following exhibit: You issue the “set spantree root 1” command on Switch ES1. What will happen as a result of this change? (Choose all that apply).

A. No other switch in the network will be able to become root as long as Switch ES1 remains up and running in this topology.
B. Switch ES1 will change its Spanning Tree priority to become the root for Vlan 1, only.
C. The port that used to be blocking on Switch ES3 will be changed to forwarding.
D. The link between Switch ES1 and Switch ES2 will remain forwarding throughout the reconvergence of the Spanning Tree domain.

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 81
You are trying to set up an Ethernet channel between switch A and switch B. After issuing the command
“set port channel 3/1-2 on” on switch B, connectivity to switch B is lost. The following messages appear on
switch B as a result of this.
Switch-B> (enable)
%SPANTREE-2-CHNMISCFG: STP loop – channel 3/1-2 is disabled in vlan 1.
%PAGP-5-PORTFROMSTP:Port 3/1 left bridge port 3/1-2
%PAGP-5-PORTFROMSTP:Port 3/2 left bridge port 3/1-2
You then disable the Ethernet Channel on Switch-B, but you still have no connectivity to Switch-A.
Which command will restore connectivity to switch A?

A. clear port error 3/1-2
B. set port enable 3/1-2
C. set trunk channel 3/1-2 desirable isl
D. set port channel 3/1-2 enable

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 82
A switch is configured for an ISL trunk, with the trunk mode set to on. A new switch is added to the network, but the trunk will not come up. What is the probable cause of this problem?
A. The native VLANs are not the same.
B. The trunks need to be set to “on” or “auto”.
C. The trunks need to be set to “desirable” or “nonegotiate”.
D. The VTP domain names carried in the Dynamic Inter-Switch Link (DISL) messages are not the same.
E. The Unidirectional Link Detection timers are shorter than the Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) timers.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 83
The Company network consists of only 2 routers as below:

You perform the following router configurations: Router ES1: no ip routing ! interface Ethernet 0 no ip address bridge-group 1 ! interface Ethernet 1 no ip address bridge-group 1 ! bridge 1 protocol ieee Router ES2: no ip routing ! interface Ethernet 0 no ip address bridge-group 2 ! interface Ethernet 1 no ip address bridge-group 2 ! bridge 2 protocol ieee bridge 2 priority 63500 Based on this configuration, which router will become the root, and which ports will be forwarding?
A. Router ES2 will become the root. One port on Router ES1 will be forwarding, and the other will be blocking. One port on Router ES2 will be forwarding, and the other will be blocking.
B. Both Router ES1 and Router ES2 will become the root in an independent spanning tree. All ports on Router ES1 and Router ES2 will be forwarding.
C. Router ES1 will become the root. Both ports on Router ES1 will be forwarding. Both ports on Router ES2 will be forwarding.
D. Router ES2 will become the root. Both ports on Router ES1 will be forwarding. One port on Router ES2 will be forwarding, and the other will be blocking.
E. Router ES1 will become the root. Both ports on Router ES1 will be forwarding. One port on Router ES2 will be forwarding, and the other will be blocking.
Correct Answer: E QUESTION 84
With regard to the use of VLAN Access Control Lists (VACL) on a Catalyst 6500 series switch, which of the following are true statements? (Choose all that apply.)
A. VACLs can be used to forward, drop, and redirect traffic based on Layer 2 and Layer 3 information.
B. VACLs cannot be used when using QoS on the switch.
C. VACLs can be used together with router interface access lists.
D. VACLs can be used for traffic that is being Layer 3 switched.
E. VACLs cause extra latency for traffic passing through the switch.

Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 85
You are the network administrator at Company. The Company network is shown in the following exhibit:

You perform the following configuration on Router ES1: RouterES1: no ip routing ! source-bridge ring-group 111 source-bridge transparent 100 200 1 1 ! interface Ethernet 0 no ip address bridge-group 1 ! InterfaceToken ring 0 no ip address source-bridge 10 1 111 source-bridge spanning ! bridge 1 protocol ieee bridge 1 bitswap-layer3-addresses What will happen to the frame if a non source route ARP Request that is sourced by 10.1.2.10 and destined to 10.1.2.20?
A. Router ES1 would bitswap the MAC addresses before forwarding the frame out of the Ethernet.
B. Router ES1 would forward the ARP request as is to the Ethernet interface within the frame.
C. Router ES1 will not be able to forward the frame because it is not source routable.
D. Router ES1 would cache the Routing Information Field (RIF), bitswap the MAC addresses then forward the frame out of the Ethernet.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 86
The Company network consists of 2 routers and 3 end stations as shown in the following exhibit: You perform the following configuration: RouterES1: bridge irb ! interface Ethernet 0 no ip address bridge-group 1 ! interface Ethernet 1 no ip address brige-group 1 ! interface serial 0 ip address 10.1.2.1 255.255.2550 ! interface BVI 1 ip address 10.1.1.1 255.255.255.0 no ip directed-broadcast ! router eigrp 1 network 10.1.0.0 ! bridge 1 protocol ieee bridge 1 route ip RouterES2: interface Ethernet 0 ip address 10.1.3.1 255.255.255.0 ! interface serial 0 ip address 10.1.2.2. 255.255.255.0 ! router eigrp 1 network 10.1.0.0 If a user on the station with IP address 10.1.1.10 tries to FTP data to the station located at 10.1.3.30. Based on the above information, router ES1 will forward these TCP data packets out which interface?

A. Both Serial 0 and Ethernet 1.
B. Only Serial 0.
C. Only Ethernet 1.
D. Router ES1 will not forward the packets out of any interface.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 87
You have just recently implemented the Multilayer Switching feature on your Catalyst Switch. How will this change affect your network?
A. The MLS Switching Engine will forward the first packet in every flow.
B. The MLS Route Processor will forward the first packet in every flow.
C. The MLS Switching Engine will forward all traffic.
D. The MLS Route Processor will forward all traffic.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 88
Both bridging and DLSW are configured on router ES1. ES1 receives packets via DLSW that are destined for a host on the local Ethernet attached to ES1, but the packets are unable to reach the shost. What could be the reason this?
A. The DLSW+ peer cost doesn’t match the Ethernet bridge group peer cost.
B. SRTLB should be configured between the source route Virtual Ring and the Ethernet.
C. The DLSW+ bridge-group command was not configured.
D. The bridge-group value on the Ethernet is too low.
E. All of the above are potential reasons.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 89
Which of the following statements are true regarding Integrated Routing and Bridging (IRB)? (Choose all that apply)
A. IRB will allow the same protocol to be bridged and routed through a single physical interface.
B. IRB makes use of a virtual interface for connectivity between bridges and routed interfaces.
C. IRB can support multiple protocols on the same router.
D. IRB allows the same protocol to be bridged and routed on the same router.
Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 90
The Company network consists of 2 routers and 3 stations as shown in the following exhibit: RouterES1 is configured as follows: bridge irb ! interface Ethernet 0 no ip address bridge-group 1 ! interface Ethernet 1 no ip address brige-group 1 ! interface serial 0 ip address 10.1.2.1 255.255.2550 ! interface BVI 1 ip address 10.1.1.1 255.255.255.0 no ip directed-broadcast ! router eigrp 1 network 10.1.0.0 ! bridge 1 protocol ieee bridge 1 route ip RouterES2 is configured as follows: interface Ethernet 0 ip address 10.1.3.1 255.255.255.0 ! interface serial 0 ip address 10.1.2.2. 255.255.255.0 ! router eigrp 1 network 10.1.0.0 The network has just been brought up. You supervisor asks you how Router ES1 would forward a broadcast if device 10.1.1.10 sends a UDP broadcast to FFFF.FFFF.FFFF at the MAC layer. Which interface will router ES1 use to forward this broadcast message?

A. Both Serial 0 and Ethernet 1.
B. Ethernet 1 only.
C. Serial 0 only.
D. Router ES1 will not forward the UDP broadcast out any interface.

Correct Answer: B

All our Cisco products are up to date! When you buy any Cisco 350-001 product from Certpaper, as “Cisco 350-001 Questions & Answers with explanations”,you are automatically offered the Cisco 350-001 updates for a total of 90 days from the day you bought it.If you want to renew your Cisco 350-001 purchase during the period of these 90 days,your Cisco 350-001 product is renewed and you are further enabled to enjoy the free Cisco updates.