Cisco 350-001 Cert, The Best Cisco 350-001 Demo Free Download On Sale

[The Newest Dumps] Real Cisco 350-001 exam dumps revised by experts, they were updated with the change of the Cisco 350-001,covering all the whole aspects of Cisco 350-001 exam. Just have a training of Flydumps Cisco 350-001 exam questions to guarantee your 100% pass

QUESTION 11
Spanning Tree Protocol calculates path cost based on which of these?
A. interface bandwidth
B. interface delay
C. interface bandwidth and delay
D. hop count
E. bridge priority
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 12

Refer to the exhibit. What problem does the debug ip ospf event output from R3 indicate?

A. 209.165.202.140 and R3 are not both configured as OSPF stubs.
B. 209.165.202.140 and R3 are not configured in the same OSPF area.
C. 209.165.202.140 is configured as a no-summary stub.
D. Transit area OSPF hello packets are not processed by design.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit. This exhibit shows the NAT configuration for Router A and the output for a ping issued from device 171.68.200.48 and destined to 172.16.47.142. Based on this information, what change must be made to Router A in order for the ping to work?

A. reload the router
B. clear the route cache
C. add a static route
D. configure IP as classless
E. load a newer IOS image

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit. R4 is configured as an OSPF stub; however, R4 should still be learning the OSPF LSA type 3 interarea routes from 209.165.202.130. Which action will solve this issue?

A. Remove any route maps from R4 that are filtering the incoming OSPF updates.
B. Enable sending summary LSA’s by removing no-summary from the stub command on the ABR.
C. Enable sending summary LSA’s by removing no-summary from the stub command on the ASBR.
D. Control of interarea route propagation is best handled with EIGRP.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit. What type of issue does this error log indicate if the IP address in the error log is located off of the Router A WAN?

A. HSRP standby configuration error
B. HSRP burned-in address error
C. HSRP secondary address configuration error
D. this is not an HSRP problem, but rather an STP error or router or switch configuration issue

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit. An OSPF virtual link is configured between R4 and R3. Based upon the show command output, why is the virtual-link down?

A. Virtual links cannot transit area 0.
B. The cost of the virtual link needs to be configured as 1.
C. The timer intervals for virtual links need to be aggressive (2, 8, 8, and 1).
D. The virtual interface VL1 is shut down.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 17
Which of these best identifies the types of prefixes a router running BGP will advertise to an EBGP peer?
A. prefixes received from any other BGP peer and prefixes locally originated via network statements or redistributed to BGP
B. all prefixes in its IP routing table.
C. only prefixes received from EBGP peers and prefixes locally originated via network statements or redistributed.
D. only prefixes received from EBGP peers and prefixes received from route reflectors.
E. all prefixes in its routing table except the prefixes received from other EBGP peers.
F. all prefixes in its routing table except the prefixes received from other IBGP peers.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 18
Refer to the exhibit. An OSPF virtual link is configured between RTB and RTA. Based upon the exhibit, why is the virtual link on RTB down?

A. The cost on each end of the OSPF virtual link must be identical.
B. There is a unidirectional physical layer issue from RTB to RTA.
C. The OSPF virtual link neighbor IP address on RTB is incorrect.
D. The virtual link state on FastEthernet0/0 of RTA must be point-to-multipoint.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 19
Refer to the exhibit. Router 1 has three OSPF neighbors, but none of them have routes to the 10.10.10.0 network. Why?

A. A metric is not defined on the redistribute statement.
B. Redistribution cannot be done in a non-zero area.
C. The subnets keyword should not be used.
D. Area 1 is a stub area.
E. Area 1 is a not-so-stubby area.
F. A route map must be used on the redistribute statement to permit the 10.10.10.0/24 route.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 20
What two features in Cisco switches help prevent Layer 2 loops? (Choose two.)
A. Unidirectional Link Detection
B. Hot Standby Router Protocol
C. Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol
D. PortFast
E. root guard
F. loop guard

Correct Answer: AF
QUESTION 21
Refer to the exhibit. You are trying to police down to 100 Mb/s. While testing, you notice that you rarely exceed 70-80 Mb/s. What do you need to change in your MQC configuration to allow for 100 Mb/s speeds?

A. Change the CIR value from 100 Mb/s to 200 Mb/s.
B. Change the Bc value to allow for a large enough burst.
C. Change the QoS queue from default to priority.
D. Change the exceed-action to transmit.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 22
Which feature would prevent guest users from gaining network access by unplugging an IP phone and connecting a laptop computer?
A. IPSec VPN
B. SSL VPN
C. port security
D. port security with statically configured MAC addresses
E. private VLANs

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 23
After applying a new ACL on a device, its CPU utilization rose significantly and many messages starting with “%SEC-6-IPACCESSLOG” appeared on the Syslog server. What can be done to resolve this situation?
A. Increase memory allocation for ACLs.
B. Remove all entries from the ACL and use a single permit ip any any statement.
C. Remove the log keyword from each ACL entry.
D. Reboot the device after the ACL has been applied.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 24
Refer to the exhibit. Clients that are connected to Fa0/0 of RTA are only allowed to connect to the Internet and networks, but not the networks on Fa1/0, Fa2/0, Fa3/0 and Fa4/0. To achieve this, you have configured an ACL on RTA and applied it on the incoming direction of interface Fa0/0. After you apply this ACL, you learn that some of these networks are still accessible for clients that are connected to the 10.10.10.0/24 network. What is the correct ACL configuration to solve this issue?

A. access-list 101 deny ip any 10.1.0.0 0.0.1.255 access-list 101 permit ip any any
B. access-list 101 permit ip any 10.1.0.0 0.0.1.255 access-list 101 deny ip any any
C. access-list 101 deny ip any 10.1.0.0 0.0.252.255 access-list 101 permit ip any any
D. access-list 101 deny ip any 10.1.0.0 0.0.3.255 access-list 101 permit ip any any

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 25
You are the network administrator of a medium-sized company, and users are complaining that they cannot send emails to some organizations. During your troubleshooting, you notice that your DNS MX record is blacklisted by several public blacklist filters. After clearing these listings for your IP address, and assuming that your email server has the right virus protection in place, what are two possible solutions to prevent this from happening in the future? (Choose two.)
A. Change your Internet provider.
B. Change your public IP address.
C. Allow the email server to send traffic only to TCP port 25.
D. Put your email server in a DMZ.
E. Use a separate public IP address for your email server only.

Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 26
When troubleshooting the issue, you notice the election of a new root bridge with an unknown MAC address. Knowing that all access ports have the PortFast feature enabled, what would be the easiest way to resolve the issue without losing redundant links?
A. Enable bpduguard globally.
B. Enable rootguard.
C. Enable loopguard.
D. Enable spanning tree.
E. Enable UDLD.

Correct Answer: A

Flydumps.com helps millions of candidates pass Cisco 350-001 exams and get the certifications.We have tens of thousands of successful stories.Our dumps are reliable,affordable,updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any IT certifications. Flydumpsrs.com exam dumps are latest updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically.Latest Cisco 350-001 are available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.