[2018 New 100% Pass] Best Quality 070-483 Dumps PDF Microsoft Windows Store apps Certification Video Study (Question 1 – Question 13)

Where can I find authentic Microsoft 070-483 dumps? Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-483 Dumps PDF, Best Quality Microsoft 070-483 Dumps Certification, We Help You Pass Programming in C# – pass4itsure 070-483 dumps (Question 511 – Question 540). Once the latest version of Microsoft 070-483 exam pdf released, our system will send it to your mail immediately. You will be allowed to free update your Microsoft 070-483 exam top questions one-year after purchased. Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions about our dumps.

Preparation options

Instructor-led training
  • 20483B: Programming in C# (5 Days)
Exam prep video
  • Microsoft Certification PREP Talk: Exam 483

In this episode of Prep tips from certification experts, James Seymour, Certification Planner, and Jerry Nixon,
Developer Evangelist, discuss the relevancy of the skills being measured on Exam 483.

Self-paced training
  • Programming in C# Jump Start

This 70-483 dumps developer training course covers C#, Microsoft’s managed C-style language for the .NET Framework. In typical Jump Start fashion, this session will be engaging and demo rich. Microsoft Technical Evangelist Jerry Nixon and co-founder of Crank211 Daren May provide sample after sample to show simple and complex techniques you can take back to your workplace.

Practice test
  • Take a Microsoft Official Practice Test for Exam 483
Books
      • Exam Ref 70-483: Programming in C# cover
      • Exam Ref 70-483: Programming in C#
      • Published: July 15, 2013

Prepare for MCSD Exam 70-483 dumps —and help demonstrate your real-world mastery of programming in C#. Designed for experienced IT professionals ready to advance their status, Exam Ref focuses on the critical thinking and decision-making acumen needed for success at the MCSD level.

      • Exam Ref 70-483 Programming in C#
      • Published: April 27, 2018

Prepare for Microsoft Exam 70-483, and demonstrate your real-world mastery of skills needed to build modern C# applications. Designed for experienced programmers ready to advance their status, this Exam Ref focuses on the critical-thinking and decision-making acumen needed for success at the MCSA level.
070-483 dumps
The 070-483 dumps (Visual Studio) Programming in C# exam is a 242 question assessment that is associated with the MCP, MCSA certification. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of Microsoft Programming in C# exam. A candidate is tested on knowledge of Managing program flow and events;Asynchronous programming and threading;Data validation and working with data collections including LINQ;Handling errors and exceptions;Working with arrays and collections;Working with variables, operators, and expressions;Working with classes and methods;Decision and iteration statements. Pass4itsure has started for many years in providing the IT certification Microsoft 070-483 dumps certification. Pass4itsure guarantee the best valid and high quality Microsoft study guide which you won’t find any better one available.

Do you provide free updates?

Yes, once there are some changes on 070-483 exam, we will update the study materials timely to make sure that our customer can download the latest edition. New Microsoft 070-483 dumps training pdf will be the right study reference if you want to be 100% sure pass and get satisfying results. The updates are provided free for 120 days.

2018 Apr. Microsoft 070-483 Dumps Actual Test(1-13)

QUESTION 1
You are developing an application that includes a class named Order. The application will store a collection of Order objects.
The collection must meet the following requirements:
Use strongly typed members.
Process Order objects in first-in-first-out order.
Store values for each Order object.
Use zero-based indices.
You need to use a collection type that meets the requirements. Which collection type should you use?
A. Queue
B. SortedList
C. LinkedList
D. HashTable
E. Array
070-483 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Queues are useful for storing messages in the order they were received for sequential processing. Objects stored in a Queue are inserted at one end and removed from the other.

QUESTION 2
You are developing an application. The application calls a method that returns an array of integers named employeeIds. You define an integer variable named employeeIdToRemove and assign a value to it. You declare an array named filteredEmployeeIds. You have the following requirements:
Remove duplicate integers from the employeeIds array.
Sort the array in order from the highest value to the lowest value.
Remove the integer value stored in the employeeIdToRemove variable from the employeeIds array.
You need to create a LINQ query to meet the requirements. Which code segment should you use?
070-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 3
You are developing an application that includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
070-483 dumps
The GetAnimals() method must meet the following requirements:
Connect to a Microsoft SQL Server database.
Create Animal objects and populate them with data from the database.
Return a sequence of populated Animal objects.
You need to meet the requirements.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Insert the following code segment at line 16: while(sqlDataReader.NextResult())
B. Insert the following code segment at line 13: sqlConnection.Open();
C. Insert the following code segment at line 13: sqlConnection.BeginTransaction();
D. Insert the following code segment at line 16: while(sqlDataReader.Read())
E. Insert the following code segment at line 16: while(sqlDataReader.GetValues())
070-483 dumps Correct Answer: BD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 4
DRAG DROP
You are developing a custom collection named LoanCollection for a class named Loan class. You need to ensure that you can process each Loan object in the LoanCollection collection by using a foreach loop. How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
070-483 dumps
Correct Answer:
070-483 dumps
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 5
You are developing an application that uses the Microsoft ADO.NET Entity Framework to retrieve order information from a Microsoft SQL Server database. The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
070-483 dumps
The application must meet the following requirements:
Return only orders that have an OrderDate value other than null.
Return only orders that were placed in the year specified in the OrderDate property or in a later year.
You need to ensure that the application meets the requirements. Which code segment should you insert at line 08?
A. Where order.OrderDate.Value != null && order.OrderDate.Value.Year > = year
B. Where order.OrderDate.Value = = null && order.OrderDate.Value.Year = = year
C. Where order.OrderDate.HasValue && order.OrderDate.Value.Year = = year
D. Where order.OrderDate.Value.Year = = year
070-483 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
*For the requirement to use an OrderDate value other than null use: OrderDate.Value != null
*For the requirement to use an OrderDate value for this year or a later year use: OrderDate.Value>= year

QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
You are developing an application by using C#. The application includes an array of decimal values named loanAmounts. You are developing a LINQ query to return the values from the array. The query must return decimal values that are evenly divisible by two. The values must be sorted from the lowest value to the highest value. You need to ensure that the query correctly returns the decimal values. How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment
may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
070-483 dumps
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Note: In a query expression, the orderby clause causes the returned sequence or subsequence (group) to be sorted in either ascending or descending order.
Examples:
// Query for ascending sort.
IEnumerable sortAscendingQuery =
from fruit in fruits
orderby fruit //”ascending” is default
select fruit;
// Query for descending sort.
IEnumerable sortDescendingQuery =
from w in fruits
orderby w descending
select w;

QUESTION 7 Which one of the following /etc/snapmirror.conf entries will not support synchronous SnapMirror?
A. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol – sync
B. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol outstanding=3s sync
C. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol ?0-55/5 * * *
D. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol visibility_interval=1hr, outstanding=3ms, cksum=crc32 sync
070-483 vce Answer: C

QUESTION 8 After a SnapRestore reversion of a volume, incremental backup and restore operations on the file or volume cannot rely on the timestamps to determine what data needs to be backed up or restored. Which one of the following is the most likely course of action to take to ensure correct incremental backups?
A. Perform a base-level backup of the volume after you restore it.
B. Reboot the storage appliance to reset timestamps back to their original times before the reversion.
C. Take a new snapshot of the volume to create new base-level timestamps for the incremental backup.
D. First perform choice c and then choice a.
Answer: A

QUESTION 9 Five minutes ago, you performed a single file SnapRestore on a large NFS file. 40% of your NFS users are now complaining about getting tale file handles?for the file. Which one of the following is the most likely cause of this problem, and the best procedure to correct it?
A. These users are on a different subnet from the others. Start troubleshooting by checking their subnet.
B. After a single file SnapRestore, NFS users have to reboot their systems. Have them reboot their systems.
C. This might be due to an NFS storage appliance and client version mis-match. Check to see that these
users have the same version of the NFS client that existed at the time the snapshot was taken.
D. NFS users who try to access a reverted file without first reopening it might get a tale file handle error message. Have the users try to reopen the file and see if the problem is resolved.
070-483 exam Answer: D

QUESTION 10 One of the results of the snapmirror resync command is that newer snapshots after the baseline will be deleted at the destination, and older snapshots before the baseline will be deleted at the source.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

QUESTION 11 SnapMirror will automatically try to restart a transfer after : .
A. An initial transfer is interrupted
B. A scheduled incremental update is interrupted
C. A manual update is interrupted
D. A transfer interrupted by reboot
070-483 dumps Answer: B

QUESTION 12 Which option of the snap restore command allows you to specify a different directory, as long as the directory already exists?
A. snap restore -r
B. snap restore -d
C. snap restore -s
D. snap restore -c
Answer: A

QUESTION 13 After you use SnapRestore to revert a volume to a specific snapshot ?
A. snapshots that are older than the snapshot you used to revert are deleted.
B. the storage appliance automatically performs a snapshot for that volume.
C. snapshots that are more recent than the snapshot you used to revert are deleted.
D. you must bring the volume back online.
070-483 pdf Answer: C
070-483 dumps
Programming in C# (Visual Studio 070-483) is a qualifying exam for the Microsoft MCP, MCSA certifications. From our New Microsoft 070-483 free demo which allows you free download, you can see the validity of the questions and format of the new Microsoft 070-483 dumps actual test. The Visual Studio 070-483 dumps exam certifies the Microsoft knowledge and skills of successful candidates who need to pass in order to attain the most coveted MCP, MCSA certification.

[2018 New Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-483 PDF Dumps 100% Pass From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWQUM2eV9yZ2hMNTQ

[2018 New Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-489 PDF Dumps 100% Pass From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWMVJwQXUxZ0JQV28

Pass4itsure provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real Microsoft certification 070-483 dumps original. In addition, the price of the pass4itsure 070-483 dumps pdf is reasonable and affordable for all of you. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.So you can control your test time and adapt the Microsoft 070-483 dumps actual test more confident.
070-483 dumps
From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but Pass4itsure’s information about Microsoft certification 070-483 dumps training materials is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. We check the updating of Microsoft exam dumps everyday to make sure customer to pass the exam with latest vce dumps. Our pass4itsure 070-483 dumps pdf exam collection helped more than 10696+ candidates pass exams including 60% get a good passing score.
pass4itsure 070-483 dumps
Best Quality Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-483 Dumps PDF Certification Youtube Training to Pass Programming in C#. Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-483 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here: